WA Junior Sedan Title Grids Released

by | Jan 18, 2020 | SSA Junior Sedans, WA | 0 comments

News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

Author : Allan Smallwood SSA Media

The Grid Draws for the 2019/2020 SSA Junior Sedans WA State Title to be held over the next two nights at the Makit Hardware Narrogin Speedway have been released.

Fifteen heat races will be contested on night one with five more to come on night two ahead of twin B Mains and twenty five A Main.

All twenty heat races will be eight laps in duration with a handy field of SSA Modified Sedans on the program tomorrow night.

Racing from 6pm both nights.

ROUND ONE
Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. A1 Mitchell Baker, 2. W55 Riley Dunne, 3. W121 Taj Vanzetti, 4. W26 Jasmine Arnold, 5. W8 Brody Day, 6. W95 Kayne Dellar, 7. WA77 Mitchell Delaporte, 8. W73 Darryl George, 9. W117 Tyler Blackburn, 10. W87 Riley Hanson

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. WA95 Izak Davies, 2. W14 Cam Aldrick, 3. WX24 Jonty Barnsby, 4. W4 Emma Ahearn, 5. W66 Seth Hinsey, 6. W133 Alexandria Smith, 7. WX73 Blake Palmer, 8. W83 Kai Leeson, 9. W43 Jorja Davies, 10. W18 Hayden Mortimer

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. W22 Dean Schofield, 2. W119 Josh Ahearn, 3. W84 Beau Oldfield, 4. W29 Deagan McNally, 5. S24 Chelsea Gwynne, 6. WA66 Possum Lawrence, 7. W63 Bryden Southwell, 8. S112 Drew Flatman, 9. WX11 Chesta Grinham, 10. W171 Jayden Blackburn

Heat 4, 8 Laps: 1. WX4 Amber Shore, 2. W88 Izzac Delaporte, 3. WA17 Kurtis Blackburn, 4. W11 Erin Fraser, 5. V46 Jye Irving, 6. W343 Tanika Webb, 7. W1 Blake Iwanow, 8. V57 Zoe Young, 9. W77 Jared Coutts, 10. W16 Alicia Short

Heat 5, 8 Laps: 1. W198 Brandon Buszan, 2. W75 Tylah Steele, 3. WA24 Aiden Doak, 4. W295 Chloe Dellar, 5. W57 Brooke Sutton, 6. WA26 Rory Elsum-Beaumont, 7. W13 Elysha Cooper, 8. W17 Cody Mackellar, 9. W33 Olivia Smith, 10. W71 Olivia Earle

ROUND TWO
Heat 6, 8 Laps: 1. W121 Taj Vanzetti, 2. W1 Blake Iwanow, 3. WA66 Jaicinta Lawrence, 4. W198 Brandon Buszan, 5. W73 Darryl George, 6. WA17 Kurtis Blackburn, 7. A1 Mitchell Baker, 8. WX24 Jonty Barnsby, 9. W133 Alexandria Smith, 10. W55 Riley Dunne

Heat 7, 8 Laps: 1. W83 Kai Leeson, 2. W18 Hayden Mortimer, 3. W75 Tylah Steele, 4. W117 Tyson Blackburn, 5. WA26 Rory Elsum-Beaumont, 6. W16 Alicia Short, 7. W295 Chloe Dellar, 8. W71 Olivia Earle, 9. W57 Brooke Sutton, 10. W95 Kayne Dellar

Heat 8, 8 Laps: 1. WX11 Chesta Grinham, 2. WA77 Mitchell Delaporte, 3. V57 Zoe Young, 4. W43 Jorja Davies, 5. W13 Elysha Cooper, 6. W87 Riley Hanson, 7. S112 Drew Flatman, 8. W66 Seth Hinsey, 9. WX73 Blake Palmer, 10. S24 Chelsea Gwynne

Heat 9, 8 Laps: 1. W171 Jayden Blackburn, 2. W4 Emma Ahearn, 3. WA95 Izak Davies, 4. W84 Beau Oldfield, 5. W29 Deagan McNally, 6. W26 Jasmine Arnold, 7. W119 Josh Ahearn, 8. W8 Brody Day, 9. V46 Jye Irving, 10. WA24 Aiden Doak

Heat 10, 8 Laps: 1. W343 Tanika Webb, 2. W11 Erin Fraser, 3. W88 Izzac Delaporte, 4. WX4 Amber Shore, 5. W22 Dean Schofield, 6. W17 Cody MacKellar, 7. W77 Jared Coutts, 8. W33 Olivia Smith, 9. W63 Bryden Southwell, 10. W14 Cam Aldrick

ROUND THREE
Heat 11, 8 Laps: 1. WA26 Aiden Doak, 2. W16 Alicia Short, 3. S24 Chelsea Gwynne, 4. WX11 Chesta Grinham, 5. W87 Riley Hanson, 6. W55 Riley Dunne, 7. W66 Seth Hinsey, 8. WA77 Mitchell Delaporte, 9. W75 Tylah Steele, 10. W119 Josh Ahearn

Heat 12, 8 Laps: 1. W63 Bryden Southwell, 2. W33 Olivia Smith, 3. WA26 Rory Elsum-Beaumont, 4. WX73 Blake Palmer, 5. W343 Tanika Webb, 6. W14 Cam Aldrick, 7. W11 Erin Fraser, 8. W1 Blake Iwanow, 9. W22 Dean Schofield, 10. W198 Brandon Buszan

Heat 13, 8 Laps: 1. W77 Jared Coutts, 2. W57 Brooke Sutton, 3. W43 Jorja Davies, 4. A1 Mitchell Baker, 5. S112 Drew Flatman, 6. W84 Beau Oldfield, 7. WX4 Amber Shore, 8. W121 Taj Vanzetti, 9. W26 Jasmine Arnold, 10. WA95 Izak Davies

Heat 14, 8 Laps: 1. W13 Elysha Cooper, 2. V46 Jye Irving, 3. W71 Olivia Earle, 4. WA17 Kurtis Blackburn, 5. W133 Alexandria Smith, 6. V57 Zoe Young, 7. W83 Kai Leeson, 8. W117 Tyson Blackburn, 9. WX24 Jonty Barnsby, 10. W295 Chloe Dellar

Heat 15, 8 Laps: 1. W17 Cody MacKellar, 2. W73 Darryl George, 3. W8 Brody Day, 4. W29 Deagan McNally, 5. W95 Kayne Dellar, 6. W4 Emma Ahearn, 7. W18 Hayden Mortimer, 8. W171 Jayden Blackburn, 9. WA66 Possum Lawrence, 10. W88 Izzac Delaporte

ROUND FOUR – NIGHT TWO
Heat 16, 8 Laps: 1. W295 Chloe Dellar, 2. WX73 Blake Palmer, 3. W26 Jasmine Arnold, 4. W55 Riley Dunne, 5. W77 Jared Coutts, 6. W57 Brooke Sutton, 7. W22 Dean Schofield, 8. WX11 Chesta Grinham, 9. W84 Beau Oldfield, 10. W121 Taj Vanzetti

Heat 17, 8 Laps: 1. W95 Kayne Dellar, 2. WX24 Jonty Barnsby, 3. W171 Jayden Blackburn, 4. W14 Cam Aldrick, 5. V57 Zoe Young, 6. W43 Jorja Davies, 7. W88 Izzac Delaporte, 8. W75 Tylah Steele, 9. W29 Deagan McNally, 10. W4 Emma Ahearn

Heat 18, 8 Laps: 1. W71 Olivia Earle, 2. S112 Drew Flatman, 3. W33 Olivia Smith, 4. S24 Chelsea Gwynne, 5. W63 Bryden Southwell, 6. V46 Jye Irving, 7. W73 Darryl George, 8. WA95 Izak Davies, 9. WA17 Kurtis Blackburn, 10. W343 Tanika Webb

Heat 19, 8 Laps: 1. W87 Riley Hanson, 2. W133 Alexandria Smith, 3. W119 Josh Ahearn, 4. WA66 Possum Lawrence, 5. W1 Blake Iwanow, 6. W83 Kai Leeson, 7. W17 Cody MacKellar, 8. WA26 Rory Elsum-Beaumont, 9. W11 Erin Fraser, 10. WX4 Amber Shore

Heat 20, 8 Laps: 1. W117 Tyson Blackburn, 2. W66 Seth Hinsey, 3. W18 Hayden Mortimer, 4. W16 Alicia Short, 5. WA77 Mitchell Delaporte, 6. W8 Brody Day, 7. W198 Brandon Buszan, 8. WA24 Aiden Doak, 9. W13 Elysha Cooper, 10. A1 Mitchell Baker

Image by Jessica J Photography of defending WA Junior Sedan Champion Blake Iwanow

X