WA Street Stock Title Grids Released

by | Jan 24, 2020 | SSA Street Stocks, WA | 0 comments

The Grids for the 2019/2020 SSA Street Stocks WA State Title have been released.

Twenty four qualifying heats will be contested across the two nights of competition with sixty five drivers scheduled to take part.

Official Grids

Heat 1, 10 Laps: 1. W3 Barry Rewell, 2. WX12 Paul Briggs, 3. W75 Michael Comley, 4. W23 Matthew Lowe, 5. WA18 Jack Favero, 6. W97 Glen Chinnery, 7. W26 Brendan Fagan, 8. W10 Damon Thomson, 9. W29 Jake Hoath, 10. W44 Peter Herbert

Heat 2, 10 Laps: 1. S46 Anthony Beare, 2. NT5 Justin Brumfield, 3. WA14 Wade Rigney, 4. W18 Daniel Stanley, 5. W2 Shane Whild, 6. W69 Paul Joss, 7. W52 Paul Bowman, 8. W19 Steve O Dowd, 9. W6 Hayden Norman, 10. W12 Ryan Penfold, 11. W27 Damon Lyall

Heat 3, 10 Laps: 1. WA7 Michael Hamon, 2. W0 Jamie Oldfield, 3. W43 Josh Davies, 4. W66 Ben Norman, 5. W94 Robert Dunbar, 6. W195 Lachie Dellar, 7. W31 Cody Avins, 8. WA16 Colin Metcalfe, 9. WA31 Mitchell Hamel, 10. W318 Freddie Kinsella, 11. WA21 Evan Wakefield

Heat 4, 10 Laps: 1. W55 Jace Kempton, 2. WA44 Brodie Dunn, 3. W7 Josh Martinelli, 4. W20 Clinton Waldron, 5. W4 Ethan Genev, 6. W1 Jack Barnewall, 7. W15 Wayne Thomson, 8. S21 Mark Jennings, 9. W71 Scott Hunter, 10. W36 Joe Wilson

Heat 5, 10 Laps: 1. W35 Craig Clayton, 2. W95 Laurens Lamprecht, 3. WA12 Kade Helms, 4. W11 Greg Hall, 5. WA26 David Padmore, 6. WA81 Damien Amato, 7. W38 Trevor Dace, 8. W5 Jeff Rogers, 9. W39 Zane Humphrys, 10. WX3 Justin Pianto, 11. WA19 David Linthorne

Heat 6, 10 Laps: 1. W33 Travis Moynihan, 2. W46 Jason Batchelor, 3. WA10 David Fall, 4. W81 Lincoln Coleman, 5. W14 Barry Roberts, 6. W16 Clint Hadley, 7. W21 Courtney McKean, 8. W83 Linton Dickerson, 9. W25 Bradley Roberts, 10. W51 Justin Melhuish, 11. W28 Brenton Bridges.

ROUND TWO
Heat 7, 10 Laps: 1. W1 Jack Barnewall, 2. W39 Zane Humphrys, 3. WA21 Evan Wakefield, 4. W75 Michael Comley, 5. WA31 Mitchell Hamel, 6. W7 Josh Martinelli, 7. W25 Bradley Roberts, 8. W55 Jace Kempton, 9. W19 Steve O Dowd, 10. W11 Greg Hall

Heat 8, 10 Laps: 1. WA81 Damien Amato, 2. W28 Brenton Bridges, 3. W3 Barry Rewell, 4. WWA44 Brodie Dunn, 5. WA16 Colin Metcalfe, 6. W44 Peter Herbert, 7. WA18 Jack Favero, 8. W195 Lachie Dellar, 9. W14 Barry Roberts, 10. W33 Travis Moynihan, 11. W69 Paul Joss

Heat 9, 10 Laps: 1. W12 Ryan Penfold, 2. W83 Linton Dickerson, 3. W66 Ben Norman, 4. S46 Anthony Beare, 5. W43 Josh Davies, 6. W35 Craig Clayton, 7. WA7 Michael Hamon, 8. W0 Jamie Oldfield, 9. W29 Jake Hoath, 10. W23 Matthew Lowe, 11. W20 Clinton Waldron

Heat 10, 10 Laps: 1. W71 Scott Hunter, 2. WX3 Justin Pianto, 3. W2 Shane Whild, 4. WA26 David Padmore, 5. W10 Damon Thomson, 6. W318 Freddie Kinsella, 7. W81 Lincoln Coleman, 8. W21 Courtney McKean, 9. W46 Jason Batchelor, 10. W26 Brendan Fagan, 11. W15 Wayne Thomson

Heat 11, 10 Laps: 1. W94 Robert Dunbar, 2. W4 Ethan Genev, 3. S21 Mark Jennings, 4. W99 Kyran Bridges, 5. WA12 Kade Helms, 6. W18 David Stanley, 7. W6 Hayden Norman, 8. WX12 Paul Briggs, 9. W27 Damon Lyall, 10. W52 Paul Bowman, 11. W95 Lauren Lamprecht

Heat 12, 10 Laps: 1. W97 Glen Chinnery, 2. W38 Trevor Dace, 3. W5 Jeff Rogers, 4. WA19 David Linthorne, 5. W16 Clint Hadley, 6. WA10 David Fall, WA14 Wade Rigney, 8. W36 Joe Wilson, 9. W51 Justin Melhuish, 10. W31 Cody Avins, 11. NT5 Justin Brumfield

ROUND THREE
Heat 13, 10 Laps: 1. W20 Clinton Waldron, 2. W15 Wayne Thomson, 3. W27 Damon Lyall, 4. W318 Freddie Kinsella, 5. W69 Paul Joss, 6. W95 Laurens Lamprecht, 7. W4 Ethan Genev, 8. W39 Zane Humphrys, 9. W11 Greg Hall, 10. W35 Craig Clayton, 11. W16 Clint Hadley

Heat 14, 10 Laps: 1. W23 Matthew Lowe, 2. W10 Damon Thomson, 3. W6 Hayden Norman, 4. W46 Jason Batchelor, 5. W31 Cody Avins, 6. W28 Brenton Bridges, 7. W19 David Linthorne, 8. W12 Ryan Penfold, 9. W1 Jack Barnewall, 10. W55 Jace Kempton, 11. WA44 Brodie Dunn

Heat 15, 10 Laps: 1. W29 Jake Hoath, 2. WA18 Jack Favero, 3. W0 Jamie Oldfield, 4. W52 Paul Bowman, 5. W83 Linton Dickerson, 6. W26 Brendan Fagan, 7. NT5 Justin Brumfield, 8. W14 Barry Roberts, 9. W38 Trevor Dace, 10. W7 Josh Martinelli, 11. W81 Lincoln Coleman

Heat 16, 10 Laps: 1. WA16 Colin Metcalfe, 2. W36 Joe Wilson, 3. W51 Justin Melhuish, 4. WA10 David Fall, 5. W21 Courtney McKean, 6. W2 Shane Whild, 7. W71 Scott Hunter, 8. S46 Anthony Beare, 9. W75 Michael Comley, 10. WA12 Kade Helms, 11. WA26 David Padmore

Heat 17, 10 Laps: 1. W19 Steve O Dowd, 2. W195 Lachie Dellar, 3. WX12 Paul Briggs, 4. WX3 Justin Pianto, 5. W44 Peter Herbert, 6. WA21 Evan Wakefield, 7. W33 Travis Moynihan, 8. W99 Kyran Bridges, 9. W97 Glen Chinnery, 10. WA14 Wade Rigney, 11. W66 Ben Norman

Heat 18, 10 Laps: 1. W5 Jeff Rogers, 2. WA31 Mitchell Hamel, 3. W25 Bradley Roberts, 4. W18 David Stanley, 5. S21 Mark Jennings, 6. WA7 Michael Hamon, 7. W43 Josh Davies, 8. WA81 Damien Amato, 9. W3 Barry Rewell, 10. W94 Robert Dunbar

ROUND FOUR – SUNDAY
Heat 19, 10 Laps: 1. WA19 David Linthorne, 2. W31 Cody Avins, 3. NT5 Justin Brumfield, 4. W28 Brenton Bridges, 5. W12 Ryan Penfold, 6. W38 Trevor Dace, 7. WA44 Brodie Dunn, 8. W75 Michael Comley, 9. WA81 Damien Amato, 10. WA16 Colin Metcalfe, 11. WA10 David Fall

Heat 20, 10 Laps: 1. W81 Lincoln Coleman, 2. W99 Kyran Bridges, 3. W21 Courtney McKean, 4. W15 Wayne Thomson, 5. W25 Bradley Roberts, 6. W66 Ben Norman, 7. S21 Mark Jennings, 8. WA31 Mitchell Hamel, 9. W43 Josh Davies, 10. WX12 Paul Briggs, 11. W3 Barry Rewell

Heat 21, 10 Laps: 1. W11 Greg Hall, 2. W16 Clint Hadley, 3. W52 Paul Bowman, 4. W36 Joe Wilson, 5. W39 Zane Humphrys, 6. WA12 Kade Helms, 7. W35 Craig Clayton, 8. WX3 Justin Pianto, 9. W83 Linton Dickerson, 10. W4 Ethan Genev

Heat 22, 10 Laps: 1. W26 Brendan Fagan, 2. W44 Peter Herbert, 3. W318 Freddie Kinsella, 4. WA14 Wade Rigney, 5. W6 Hayden Norman, 6. W71 Scott Hunter, 7. W94 Robert Dunbar, 8. W20 Clinton Waldron, 9. W10 Damon Thomson, 10. W18 Daniel Stanley, 11. W5 Jefrf Rogers

Heat 23, 10 Laps: 1. W14 Barry Roberts, 2. W69 Paul Joss, 3. W29 Jake Hoath, 4. WA21 Evan Wakefield, 5. W95 Laurens Lamprecht, 6. W33 Travis Moynihan, 7. W195 Lachie Dellar, 8. W1 Jack Barnewall, 9. W23 Matthew Lowe, 10. WA7 Michael Hamon, 11. S46 Anthony Beare

Heat 24, 10 Laps: 1. W27 Damon Lyall, 2. W51 Justin Melhuish, 3. WA26 David Padmore, 4. W55 Jace Kempton, 5. W7 Josh Martinelli, 6. W19 Steve O Dowd, 7. W97 Glen Chinnery, 8. W46 Jason Batchelor, 9. WA18 Jack Favero, 10. W2 Shane Whild, 11. W0 Jamie Oldfield

X