GRID DRAWS FOR WA PRODUCTION SEDAN TITLE RELEASED

by | Oct 3, 2020 | SSA Production Sedans, WA | 0 comments

The grid draws for the 2020 SSA Production Sedans WA State Title have today been released with twenty four heat races to be contested across the two nights of competition.

Eighteen heats will be contested this evening with fifty nine cars set to start the event at the Make Smoking History Bunbury Speedway.

ROUND ONE

Heat One, Ten Laps: 1. W12 Rod Musarra, 2. W0 Hamish Macalpine, 3. W61 Ron Belfield, 4. W23 Jayke Malcolm, 5. W187 Barry Roberts, 6. W86 Wayne Leviston, 7. W88 Shane Brittain, 8. W25 David Brewer, 9. W16 Cody Blight

Heat Two, Ten Laps: 1. W114 Daniel Flavel, 2. W10 Ashley Baker, 3. W17 Craig Lenane, 4. WA96 Jack McAuley, 5. W46 Jason Batchelor, 6. W2 Branden Fraser, 7. W27 Rachel Spalding, 8. W6 Hayden Norman, 9. W58 Jayden McCuish, 10. W26 Robbie Trenaman

Heat Three, Ten Laps: 1. W71 Kye Blight, 2. W181 Barry Rose, 3. W19 Josh Stewart, 4. W96 Shaune Davy, 5. W1 Jamie Oldfield, 6. W41 Rickie Nuccini, 7. W22 Jamie Graham, 8. W31 Kane McDiarmid, 9. W7x Terry Main, 10. W9 Tim Maughan

Heat Four, Ten Laps: 1. W95 Kyle Sayer, 2. W54 Graeme Rafferty, 3. WA13 Shane Dubberlin, 4. WA27 Rob Nickels, 5. W5 Peter Huntjens, 6. W4 Allan Harper, 7. W11 Daniel Day, 8. W40 Beau Riley, 9. W60 Richard Nelson, 10. W99 Benny Curtin

Heat Five, Ten Laps: 1. W8 Jamie Higgs, 2. WA31 Ethan Cooper, 3. W666 Peter Katona, 4. W36 Joe WIlson, 5. W57 Kelsey Beard, 6. WA7 Prue Plowright, 7. W186 Mitchell Moody, 8. W78 Jacky Moroney, 9. W15 Ryan Yates, 10. W14 Anthony Page

Heat Six, Ten Laps: 1. WA11 Josh Macalpine, 2. WA71 Aydan Trewern, 3. W125 Shaun Brewer, 4. W7 Mick Hamon, 5. WA61 Jake Blight, 6. W21 Rick Musarra, 7. W13 Drew Ogle, 8. W91 Blane Devonshire, 9. WA5 Josh Fraser, 10. W27x Nicholas Porter

ROUND TWO

Heat Seven, Ten Laps: 1. W6 Hayden Norman, 2. W36 Joe Wilson, 3. W26 Robbie Trenaman, 4. W181 Barry Rose, 5. W2 Branden Fraser, 6. W46 Jason Batchelor, 7. W10 Ashley Baker, 8. W88 Shane Brittain, 9. W19 Josh Stewart, 10. W86 Wayne Leviston

Heat Eight, Ten Laps: 1. W186 Mitchell Moody, 2. W1 Jamie Oldfield, 3. W60 Richard Nelson, 4. W9 Tim Maughan, 5. W114 Daniel Flavel, 6. W17 Craig Lenane, 7. W7x Terry Main, 8. WA61 Jake Blight, 9. W40 Beau Riley, 10. W21 Rick Musarra

Heat Nine, Ten Laps: 1. W666 Peter Katona, 2. W91 Blane Devonshire, 3. W71 Kye Blight, 4. W11 Daniel Day, 5. W4 Allan Harper, 6. W31 Kane McDiarmid, 7. W15 Ryan Yates, 8. W27x Nicholas Porter, 9. W78 Jacky Moroney, 10. W0 Hamish Macalpine

Heat Ten, Ten Laps: 1. W99 Benny Curtin, 2. W58 Jayden McCuish, 3. W8 Jamie Higgs, 4. W61 Ron Belfield, 5. W14 Anthony Page, 6. WA11 Josh Macalpine, 7. WA27 Rob Nickels, 8. W95 Kyle Sayer, 9. W5 Peter Huntjens, 10. WA31 Ethan Cooper

Heat Eleven, Ten Laps: 1. WA7 Prue Plowright, 2. W187 Barry Roberts, 3. W54 Graeme Rafferty, 4. W12 Rod Musarra, 5. W23 Jayke Malcolm, 6. W16 Cody Blight, 7. W27 Rachel Spalding, 8. W41 Rickie Nuccini, 9. WA96 Jack McAuley

Heat Twelve, Ten Laps: 1. WA5 Josh Fraser, 2. W96 Shaune Davy, 3. W22 Jamie Graham, 4. W13 Drew Ogle, 5. WA71 Aydan Trewern, 6. W25 David Brewer, 7. W125 Shaun Brewer, 8. W57 Kelsey Beard, 9. WA13 Shane Dubberlin, 10. W7 Mick Hamon

ROUND THREE

Heat Thirteen, Ten Laps: 1. W21 Rick Musarra, 2. W5 Peter Huntjens, 3. W46 Jason Batchelor, 4. W25 Robbie Trenaman, 5. W17 Craig Lenane, 6. W88 Shane Brittain, 7. WA61 Jake Blight, 8. W8 Jamie Higgs, 9. W91 Blane Devonshire, 10. W11 Daniel Day

Heat Fourteen, Ten Laps: 1. W16 Cody Blight, 2. WA27 Rob Nickels, 3. W14 Anthony Page, 4. W86 Wayne Leviston, 5. W25 David Brewer, 6. W60 Richard Nelson, 7. W0 Hamish Macalpine, 8. W99 Benny Curtin, 9. W6 Hayden Norman, 10. W125 Shaun Brewer

Heat Fifteen, Ten Laps: 1. W40 Beau Riley, 2. W57 Kelsey Beard, 3. W10 Ashley Baker, 4. W41 Rickie Nuccini, 5. WA5 Josh Fraser, 6. W27 Rachel Spalding, 7. W181 Barry Rose, 8. W666 Peter Katona, 9. W13 Drew Ogle, 10. W4 Allan Harper

Heat Sixteen, Ten Laps: 1. W19 Josh Stewart, 2. W31 Kane McDiarmid, 3. WA31 Ethan Cooper, 4. W186 Mitchell Moody, 5. W61 Ron Belfield, 6. WA71 Aydan Trewern, 7. W2 Branden Fraser, 8. W95 Kyle Sayer, 9. WA11 Josh Macalpine

Heat Seventeen, Ten Laps: 1. W7 Mick Hamon, 2. W78 Jacky Moroney, 3. W23 Jayke Malcolm, 4. WA13 Shane Dubberlin, 5. W58 Jayden McCuish, 6. WA96 Jack McAuley, 7. W12 Rod Musarra, 8. W1 Jamie Oldfield, 9. W96 Shaune Davy, 10. W36 Joe Wilson

Heat Eighteen, Ten Laps: 1. W9 Tim Maughan, 2. W7x Terry Main, 3. W27x Nicholas Porter, 4. W22 Jamie Graham, 5. W15 Ryan Yates, 6. W54 Graeme Rafferty, 7. W114 Daniel Flavel, 8. W71 Kye Blight, 9. W187 Barry Roberts, 10. WA7 Prue Plowright

ROUND FOUR (SUNDAY)

Heat Nineteen, Ten Laps: 1. W11 Daniel Day, 2. WA96 Jack McAuley, 3. W41 Rickie Nuccini, 4. W60 Richard Nelson, 5. WA11 Josh Macalpine, 6. WA31 Ethan Cooper, 7. W7 Mick Hamon, 8. W181 Barry Rose, 9. W23 Jayke Malcolm

Heat Twenty, Ten Laps: 1. W88 Shane Brittain, 2. W125 Shaun Brewer, 3. W25 David Brewer, 4. W40 Beau Riley, 5. WA7 Prue Plowright, 6. WA13 Shane Dubberlin, 7. WA5 Josh Fraser, 8. W46 Jason Batchelor, 9. W12 Rod Musarra, 10. W71 Kye Blight

Heat Twenty One, Ten Laps: 1. W4 Allan Harper, 2. W13 Drew Ogle, 3. W2 Branden Fraser, 4. W95 Kyle Sayer, 5. W31 Kane McDiarmid, 6. W58 Jayden McCuish, 7. W9 Tim Maughan, 8. W22 Jamie Graham, 9. W186 Mitchell Moody, 10. W54 Graeme Rafferty

Heat Twenty Two, Ten Laps; 1. W27 Rachel Spalding, 2. W86 Wayne Leviston, 3. W0 Hamish Macalpine, 4. W7x Terry Main, 5. W16 Cody Blight, 6. W187 Barry Roberts, 7. W57 Kelsey Beard, 8. W17 Craig Lenane, 9. WA27 Robert Nickels, 10. W8 Jamie Higgs

Heat Twenty Three, Ten Laps: 1. W15 Ryan Yates, 2. WA61 Jake Blight, 3. W91 Blane Devonshire, 4. W14 Anthony Page, 5. W21 Rick Musarra, 6. W36 Joe Wilson, 7. W1 Jamie Oldfield, 8. WA71 Aydan Trewern, 9. W114 Daniel Flavel, 10. W666 Peter Katona

Heat Twenty Four, Ten Laps: 1. W27x Rob Nickels, 2. W78 Jacky Moroney, 3. W99 Benny Curtin, 4. W6 Hayden Norman, 5. W26 Robbie Trenaman, 6. W5 Peter Huntjens, 7. W96 Shaune Davy, 8. W19 Josh Stewart, 9. W61 Ron Belfield, 10. W10 Ashley Baker

X