TYREPOWER MANJIMUP SPEEDWAY RESULTS 31/10/2020

by | Oct 31, 2020 | Results, WA | 0 comments

SSA STREET STOCKS

Heat 1 – 8 Laps: 1. W10 David Fall, 2. W48 Matthew Jones, 3. W57 Wayne Fairbrass, 4. W8 Rohan Skraha, 5. W26 Brendan Fagan, 6. W7 Mark McDonald, 7. W2 Shane Whild

Heat 2 – 8 Laps: 1. W18 Jack Favero, 2. W24 Tim Matthews, 3. WA18 Daniel Stanley, 4. W17 Jason Whild, 5. W11 Adrian Whild, 6. W124 Jonty Barnsby, 7. W56 Sam Lanzini

Heat 3 – 8 Laps: 1. W18 Jack Favero, 2. WA18 Daniel Stanley, 3. W7 Mark McDonald, 4. W11 Adrian Whild, 5. W26 Brendan Fagan, 6. W8 Rohan Skraha, DNS: W2 Shane Whild

Heat 4 – 8 Laps: 1. W10 David Fall, 2. W17 Jason Whild, 3. W24 Tim Matthews, 4. W48 Matthew Jones, 5. W124 Jonty Barnsby, 6. W57 Wayne Fairbrass, 7. W56 Sam Lanzini

Heat 5 – 8 Laps: 1. W48 Matthew Jones, 2. W17 Jason Whild, 3. W24 Tim Matthews, 4. W57 Wayne Fairbrass, 5. W7 Mark McDonald, 6. W124 Jonty Barnsby, 7. W8 Rohan Skraha

Heat 6 – 8 Laps: 1. W10 David Fall, 2. W18 Jack Favero, 3. WA18 Daniel Stanley, 4. W26 Brendan Fagan, 5. W11 Adrian Whild, 6. W56 Sam Lanzini, DNS: W2 Shane Whild

Feature Race 15 Laps: 1. W18 Jack Favero, 2. W10 David Fall, 3. WA18 Daniel Stanley, 4. W17 Jason Whild, 5. W24 Tim Matthews, 6. W48 Matthew Jones, 7. W11 Adrian Whild, 8. W57 Wayne Fairbrass, 9. W124 Jonty Barnsby , 10. W56 Sam Lanzini, DNF: W2 Shane Whild, W8 Rohan Skraha, W26 Brandan Fagan, W7 Mark McDonald

SSA JUNIOR SEDANS

Heat 1 – 6 Laps: 1. W40 Vince Lindsay, 2. W18 Hayden Richards, 3. W33 Tehila Bosley, 4. W63 Fletcher Milentis, 5. W78 Colby Bosley, 6. W70 Jake Leaman

Heat 2 – 6 Laps: 1. W40 Vince Lindsay, 2. W63 Fletcher Milentis, 3. W33 Tehila Bosley, 4. W18 Hayden Richards, 5. W78 Jake Leaman, 6. W78 Colby Bosley

Heat 3 – 6 Laps: 1. W40 Vince Lindsay, 3. W33 Tehila Bosley, 4. W18 Hayden Richards, 5. W78 Jake Leaman, 6. W78 Colby Bosley

Feature Race- 10 Laps: 1. W40 Vince Lindsay, 2. W63 Fletcher Milentis, 3. W70 Jake Leaman, 4. W33 Tehila Bosley, 5. W18 Hayden Richards, 6. W78 Colby Bosley

SSA PRODUCTION SEDANS

Heat 1 – 8 Laps: 1. W36 Joe Wilson, 2. W77 Mark Fardella, 3. W6 Jamie Simmons, 4. W73 Shaune Toye

Heat 2 – 8 Laps: 1. W36 Joe Wilson, 2. W77 Mark Fardella, 3. W6 Jamie Simmons, 4. W73 Shaune Toye

Heat 3 – 8 Laps: 1. W77 Mark Fardella, 2. W36 Joe Wilson, 3. W6 Jamie Simmons, 4. W73 Shaune Toye

Feature Race- 8 Laps: 1. W36 Joe Wilson, 2. W77 Mark Fardella, 3. W73 Shaune Toye, DNS: W6 Jamie Simmons

X