GULF WESTERN & INDEPENDENT OILS RACEWAY RESULTS 15/01/2021

by | Jan 16, 2021 | Results, TAS | 0 comments

46th ANNUAL SUPER SEDAN GRAND PRIX

Heat One, Ten Laps- 1. T3 Dave Nichols, 2. T14 Adam Beechey, 3. N57 Daryl Moon, 4. S93 Kym Jury, 5. N47 Matt Pascoe, 6. T75 Brendan Flynn (9), DNF T7 Nathan Howells

Heat Two, Ten Laps- 1. T22 Callum Harper, 2. V3 Mick Nicola Sr, 3. N17 Lachlan Onley, 4. T8 Steve Latham, 5. T61 Laura Davidson, 6. T29 Tim Johnson (9), 7. T48 Wayne Dillon (9)

Heat Three, Ten Laps- 1. T18 Dwaine Sonners, 2. V34 Jamie Collins, 3. T4 Marcus Alexander, 4. T19 Brett Dawkins, 5. T71 Robert Bird, 6. V23 Mick Nicola Jr, 7. T10 Andrew Poke

Heat Four, Ten Laps- 1. T22 Callum Harper, 2. N57 Dary Moon, 3. T61 Laura Davidson, 4. T14 Adam Beechey, 5. T8 Steve Latham, 6. V3 Mick Nicola Jr, DNF T75 Brendan Flynn (5), T29 Tim Johnson (5)

Heat Five, Ten Laps- 1. N17 Lachlan Onley, 2. T48 Wayne Dillon, 3. S93 Kym Jury, 4. T71 Robert Bird, 5. T3 Dave Nichols, 6. T19 Brett Dawkins (9)

Heat Six, Ten Laps- 1. T18 Dwaine Sonners, 2. V23 Mick Nicola Jr, 3. V34 Jamie Collins, 4. N47 Matt Pascoe, 5. T10 Andrew Poke, 6. T4 Marcus Alexander

Heat Seven, Ten Laps- 1. T22 Callum Harper, 2. T8 Steve Latham, 3. V3 Mick Nicola Sr, 4. T71 Robert Bird, 5. N57 Daryl Moon, 6. T29 Tim Johnson

Heat Eight, Ten Laps- 1. N47 Matt Pascoe, 2. T3 Dave Nichols, 3. T48 Wayne Dillon, 4. T19 Brett Dawkins, 5. T10 Andrew Poke

EVEN A MAIN, 15 LAPS- 1. V23 Mick Nicola Jr, 2. N47 Matt Pascoe, 3. T61 Laura Davidson, 4. S93 Kym Jury, 5. N57 Daryl Moon, 6. T18 Dwaine Sonners, 7. T10 Andrew Poke (14), 8. T19 Brett Dawkins (14)

ODD A MAIN, 15 LAPS- 1. T14 Adam Beechey, 2. T3 Dave Nichols, 3. V3 Mick Nicola Sr, 4. T8 Steve Latham, 5. V34 Jamie Collins, 6. T4 Marcus Alexander, 7. T71 Robert Bird, 8. T48 Wayne Dillon, 9. T29 Tim Johnson, DNS T22 Callum Harper

Point Score After Night One

1. V23 Mick Nicola Jnr – 110

2. T14 Adam Beechey – 109

3. T22 Callum Harper – 108

4. T3 David Nichols – 105

5. N47 Matty Pascoe – 94

6. T18 Dwaine Sonners – 90

7. V3 Mick Nicola Snr – 84

8. T61 Laura Davidson – 82

9. V34 Jamie Collins – 77

10. N57 Daryl Moon – 77

11. T8 Steve Latham – 75

12. S93 Kym Jury – 74

13. T48 Wayne Dillon – 65

14. N17 Lachlan Onley – 59

15. T71 Robbie Bird – 55

16. T4 Marcus Alexander – 53

17. T19 Brett Dawkins – 50

18. T10 Andrew Poke – 42

19. T29 Tim Johnson – 31

20. T75 Brendan Flynn – 18

21. T7 Nathan Howells – 8

SSA Street Stocks Feature Race, 1. T5 Troy Russell, 2. T35 Matthew Atkinson, 3. T10 Matt Hammond, 4. T77 Corey Bauld, 5. T28 Dale Riley Jnr, 6. T23 Nathan Russell, 7. T9 Luke Williams, 8. T24 Ben Riley, 9. T7 John Riley, 10. T110 Terry Hammond, 11. T92 Steve Russell, 12. T164 Mitch Allison, 13. T15 Daniel Cunningham, 14. T32 Terri Farrell, 15. T80 Nigel Apted, 16. T11 Matt Crawford, 17. T16 Nicholas Taylor (7), 18. T86 Colin Kenny (6), DNF T4 Steven Harvey (3), T21 Lucas Dickenson (1), T30 Bradley Currant (0)

X