MAKE SMOKING HISTORY BUNBURY SPEEDWAY RESULTS 30/01/2021

by | Jan 31, 2021 | Results, WA | 0 comments

2021 Mainspray Summer Cup for SSA Street Stocks, KJB Fabrication Junior Sedan Showdown

SSA Street Stocks

Heat One, Ten Laps- 1. W1 Jamie Oldfield, 2. W6 Hayden Norman, 3. W12 Paul Briggs, 4. W27 Damon Lyall, 5. W16 Jack Barnewall, 6. W35 Craig Clayton, 7. W24 Tim Matthews, 8. W68 Justin Hurst, 9. W199 Phil Lycholit, 10. W83 Stefani Ameduri, 11. W8 Rohan Skraha, DNF W52 Shay Roberts (8), W50 Gavin Yates (6), W18 Daniel Stanley (3)

Heat Two, Ten Laps- 1. W7 Mick Hamon, 2. S32 Steve Gartner, 3. S46 Anthony Beare, 4. W55 Jace Kempton, 5. W10 Damon Thomson, 6. W29 Jake Hoath, 7. W73 Ray Clifton, 8. W87 Josh Martinelli, 9. W24 Jake Williams, 10. W16 Colin Metcalfe, 11. W37 Jeremy Ferris, DNF W19 Steve O’Dowd (9), W12 Kade Helms (5)

Heat Three, Ten Laps- 1. W10 David Fall, 2. W4 Ethan Genev, 3. W25 Bradley Roberts, 4. W31 Cody Avins, 5. W89 Carl Pickersgill, 6. W183 Daniel Ameduri, 7. W14 Barry Roberts, 8. W7 Mark McDonald, DNF S21 Mark Jennings (5), W77 Daniel Sutton (5), W63 Bryden Southwell (0), W39 Travis Southwell (0), W51 Justin Melhuish (0)

Heat Four, Ten Laps- 1. W69 Paul Joss, 2. W18 Jack Favero, 3. W5 Brinley McGaffin, 4. W44 Peter Herbert, 5. W52 Paul Bowman, 6. W81 Damien Amato, 7. W26 David Padmore, 8. W66 Ben Norman, 9. W17 Jason Whild, 10. W15 Wayne Thomson, DNF W32 Ben Ferris (9), DNS W609 Jamie Goodwin, W23 Matt Lowe

Heat Five, Ten Laps- 1. W1 Jamie Oldfield, 2.W35 Craig Clayton, 3. W69 Paul Joss, 4. W81 Damien Amato, 5. W23 Matt Lowe, 6. W16 Jack Barnewall, 7. W15 Wayne Thomson, 8. W609 Jamie Goodwin, 9. W8 Rohan Skraha, 10. W24 Tim Matthews, 11. W17 Jason Whild, 12. W52 Paul Bowman (11)

Heat Six, Ten Laps- 1. W55 Jace Kempton, 2. S32 Steve Gartner, 3. W7 Mick Hamon, 4. W183 Daniel Ameduri, 5. W24 Jake Williams, 6. W37 Jeremy Ferris, 7. W16 Colin Metcalfe, 8. W10 Damon Thomson, 9. W7 Mark McDonald, 10. W77 Daniel Sutton (9), DNF W87 Josh Martinelli (2)

Heat Seven, Ten Laps- 1. W89 Carl Pickersgill, 2. W4 Ethan Genev, 3. W25 Bradley Roberts, 4. W10 David Fall, 5. W29 Jake Hoath, 6. W39 Travis Southwell, 7. W314 Sean Puttick, 8. W73 Ray Clifton, DNF W12 Kade Helms (8)

Heat Eight, Ten Laps- 1. S46 Anthony Beare, 2. W44 Peter Herbert, 3. W6 Hayden Norman, 4. W26 David Padmore, 5. W18 Jack Favero, 6. W66 Ben Norman, 7. W31 Cody Avins, 8. W27 Damon Lyall, 9. W18 Daniel Stanley, 10. W32 Ben Ferris, 11. W199 Phil Lycholit, 12. W12 Paul Briggs, 13. W68 Justin Hurst, 14. W5 Brinely McGaffin (9)

Heat Nine, Ten Laps- 1. W55 Jace Kempton, 2. W69 Paul Joss, 3. W24 Tim Matthews, 4. W10 David Fall, 5. W52 Paul Bowman, 6. W609 Jamie Goodwin, 7. W37 Jeremy Ferris, 8. W16 Colin Metcalfe, 9. W17 Jason Whild, 10. W77 Daniel Sutton, DNF W32 Ben Ferris (5)

Heat Ten, Ten Laps- 1. W27 Damon Lyall, 2. W1 Jamie Oldfield, 3. W73 Ray Clifton, 4. W66 Ben Norman, 5. W199 Phil Lycholit, 6. W35 Craig Clayton, 7. W18 Jack Favero, 8. W24 Jake Williams, 9. W23 Matt Lowe, 10. W7 Mark McDonald, 11. W50 Gavin Yates, DNF W12 Kade Helms (5)

Heat Eleven, Ten Laps- 1. W4 Ethan Genev, 2. W6 Hayden Norman, 3. W25 Bradley Roberts, 4. W16 Jack Barnewall, 5. W29 Jake Hoath, 6. W89 Carl Pickersgill, 7. W44 Peter Herbert, 8. W15 Wayne Thomson, 9. W8 Rohan Skraha, 10. W314 Sean Puttick, 11. W51 Justin Melhuish, DNF W81 Damien Amato (8)

Heat Twelve, Ten Laps- 1. W7 Mick Hamon, 2. S46 Anthony Beare, 3. W26 David Padmore, 4. W183 Daniel Ameduri, 5. W32 Ben Ferris, 6. W31 Cody Avins, 7. W39 Travis Southwell, 8. W68 Justin Hurst, DNF W18 Daniel Stanley (4), W10 Damon Thomson (1)

A Main, 35 Laps- 1. S46 Anthony Beare, 2. W6 Hayden Norman, 3. W4 Ethan Genev, 4. S32 Steve Gartner, 5. W27 Damon Lyall, 6. W10 David Fall, 7. W35 Craig Clayton, 8. W29 Jake Hoath, 9. WA24 Jake Williams, 10. W55 Jace Kempton, 11. W44 Peter Herbert, 12. W31 Cody Avins, 13. W89 Carl Pickersgill, 14. W199 Phil Lycholit (34), 15. W5 Brinley McGaffin (34), 16. W183 Daniel Ameduri (34), 17. W18 Jack Favero (34), 18. W25 Bradley Roberts (34), DNF W16 Jack Barnewall (32), W7 Mick Hamon (31), W69 Paul Joss (31), W1 Jamie Oldfield (15), W26 David Padmore (15), DNS W16 Colin Metcalfe

SSA New Star Junior Sedans

Heat One, Six Laps- 1. W18 Harrison Beres, 2. W211 Jimahli Mohammed Dom, 3. W63 Fletcher Milentis, 4. W33 Teliah Bosley, 5. W26 Zakiya Costa, 6. W3 Josh Wardley, 7. W81 Oscar Amato, 8. W173 Kaden Harrison, DNF W73 Jayden Haddon (4), W8 David Hough (4)

Heat Two, Six Laps- 1. W138 Zach Munro, 2. W31 Jesse Samuels, 3. W199 Jaxon Buszan, 4. W21 Jayden Heelan, 5. W78 Colby Bosley, 6. W34 Baxter Trouchet, 7. W17 Levi Crowe, 8. W70 Jake Leaman, 9. W5 Jesse Hamon

Heat Three, Six Laps- 1. W211 Jimahli Mohammed Dom, 2. W18 Harrison Beres, W73 Jayden Haddon, 4. W31 Jesse James Samuels, 5. W17 Levi Crowe 6. W173 Kaden Harrison, 7. W81 Oscar Amato, 8. W33 Teliah Bosley, 9. W3 Josh Wardley

Heat Four, Six Laps- 1. W199 Jaxon Buszan, 2. W34 Baxter Trouchet, 3. W63 Fletcher Milentis, 4. W26 Zakiya Costa, 5. W21 Jayden Heelan, 6. W78 Colby Bosley, 7. W5 Jesse Hamon, DNF W138 Zach Munro (0), W70 Jake Leeman (0)

Heat Five, Six Laps- 1. W31 Jesse Samuels, 2. W138 Zach Munro, 3. W63 Fletcher Milentis, 4. W73 Jayden Haddon, 5. W17 Levi Crowe, 6. W81 Oscar Amato, 7. W33 Teliah Bosley, 8. W3 Josh Wardley, 9. W78 Colby Bosley, 10. W8 David Hough

Heat Six, Six Laps- 1. W18 Harrison Beres, 2. W211 Jimahli Mohammed Dom, 3. W34 Baxter Trouchet, 4. W21 Jayden Heelan, 5. W26 Zakiya Costa, 6. W70 Jake Leeman, 7. W5 Jesse Hamon, 8. W173 Kaden Harrison

A Main, 12 Laps- 1. W18 Harrison Beres, 2. W31 Jesse Samuels, 3. W138 Zach Munro, 4. W211 Jimahli Mohammed Dom, 5. W73 Jayden Haddon, 6. W21 Jayden Heelan, 7. W63 Fletcher Melintis

SSA Top Star Junior Sedans

Heat One, Eight Laps- 1. W15 Matthew Thomson, 2. W98 Jhy Pack, 3. W9 Ziggy Phillips, 4. W29 Deegan McNally, 5. W64 Makalya Hinsey, 6. W89 Hunter Downs, 7. W40 Vince Lindsay, 8. W43 Jorja Davies, 9. W25 Alyvia Ferraro, DNF W198 Brandon Buszan

Heat Two, Eight Laps- W98 Jhy Pack, 2. W29 Deegan McNally, 3. W64 Makalya Hinsey, 4. W43 Jorja Davies, 5. W25 Alyvia Ferraro, 6. W40 Vince Lindsay, DNF W9 Ziggy Phillips (7), W89 Hunter Downs (6), W198 Brandon Buszan (4), W15 Matthew Thomson (1)

Heat Three, Eight Laps- 1. W15 Matthew Thomson, 2. W98 Jhy Pack, 3. W29 Deegan McNally, 4. W40 Vince Lindsay, 5. W64 Makalya Hinsey, 7. W25 Alyvia Ferraro, DNF W9 Ziggy Phillips (4)

Feature Race, 10 Laps- 1. W15 Matthew Thomson, 2. W98 Jhy Pack, 3. W29 Deegan McNally, 4. W9 Ziggy Phillips, 5. W25 Alyvia Ferraro, 6. W64 Makalya Hinsey, 7. W40 Vince Lindsay, 8. W43 Jorja Davies

SSA Production Sedans

Heat One, Ten Laps- 1. W111 Tom Wilde, 2. W142 Nathan Carter, 3. W9 Ryan Mitchell, 4. W27 Jackson Derrick, 5. W75 Chris Porter, DNF W15 Matthew Jones (9), W97 Lachlan Easton (5), W61 Jake Blight (2)

Heat Two, Ten Laps- 1. W4 Clinton Theyer, 2. W7 Terry Main, 3. W7 Leticia Hamon, 4. W86 Wayne Leviston, 5. W13 Brad Mitchell, 6. W57 Kelsey Beard, 7. W88 David Merini, 8. W27 Tyler Spalding 9. W127 Nick Porter (8), 10. W5 Tony Rutherford (8)

Heat Three, Ten Laps- 1. W142 Nathan Carter, 2. W111 Tom Wilde, 3. W86 Wayne Leviston, 4. W7 Leticia Hamon, 5. W7 Terry Main, 6. W27 Tyler Spalding, DNF W4 Clinton Theyer (4), W75 Chris Porter (2)

Heat Four, Ten Laps- 1. W13 Brad Mitchell, 2. W9 Ryan Mitchell, 3. W57 Kelsey Beard, 4. W127 Nicholas Porter, 5. W16 Jenna Blight, 6. W97 Lachlan Easton, 7. W88 David Merini (8)

Feature Race, Fifteen Laps- 1. W111 Tom Wilde, 2. W9 Ryan Mitchell, 3. W7 Leticia Hamon, 4. W4 Clinton Theyer, 5. W127 Nicholas Porter, 6. W57 Kelsey Beard, 7. W13 Brad Mitchell, 8. W27 Tyler Spalding, 9. W5 Tony Rutherford

X