CRANES COMBINED CARRICK SPEEDWAY RESULTS 5/03/2021

by | Mar 5, 2021 | Results, TAS | 0 comments

2020/2021 SSA MODIFIED SEDAN TASMANIAN STATE TITLE NIGHT ONE

Heat One, Ten Laps- 1. T26 Andy Russell, 2. T6 Corey Jetson, 3. V36 Todd Atkins, 4. T22 Luke Gunn, 5. T46 Trent Quillerat, 6. T27 Joshua Marston, 7. T31 Keith Blair, DNF T3 Tomas Hext (1)

Heat Two, Ten Laps- 1. A1 Kye Walters, 2. V0 Brock Atkins, 3. T21 Joshua Stephens, 4. T5 Brad Herbert, 5. T44 Andy Russell, 6. T4 Barry Youl, 7. T36 Timmy McCulloch, 8. T64 Trent Andrews (9), DNS T12 Sam Gunn

Heat Three, Ten Laps- 1. T46 Trent Quillerat, 2. T21 Joshua Stephens, 3. A1 Kye Walters, 4. T27 Joshua Martson, 5. T6 Corey Jetson, 6. T12 Sam Gunn, 7. T4 Barry Youl, 8. T44 John Moles

Heat Four, Ten Laps- 1. V36 Todd Atkins, 2. V0 Brock Atkins, 3. T26 Andy Russell, 4. T22 Luke Gunn, 5. T5 Brad Herbert, 6. T36 Timmy McCulloch, DNF T31 Keith Blair (6), T2 Tomas Hext (2)

Pointscore After Night One

1. V36 Todd Atkins 59

2. A1 Kye Walters 59

3. T26 Andy Russell 59

4. V0 Brock Atkins 56

5. T21 Joshua Stephens 51

6. T46 Trent Quillerat 49

7. T6 Corey Jetson 41

8. T22 Luke Gunn 34

9. T5 Brad Herbert 30

10. T27 Joshua Marston 27

11. T44 John Moles 19

12. T4 Barry Youl 18

13. T36 Timmy McCulloch 18

14. T31 Keith Blair 16

15. T12 Sam Gunn 15

16. T3 Tomas Hext 12

17. T64 Trent Andrews 6

2020/2021 SSA JUNIOR SEDAN TASMANIAN STATE TITLE NIGHT ONE

Heat One, Eight Laps- 1. T77 Nate Garwood, 2. T7 Taylah Jetson, 3. T84 Lachlan Robins, 4. T69 Ryan Kelly, 5. T25 Emilie Williams, 6. T37 Tyron Triffett, 7. T21 Isobel Lockwood, 8. T44 Kari Reid (7), 9. T57 Leeam Thompson (7), 10. T31 Chloe Smith (6)

Heat Two, Eight Laps- 1. T16 Kyle Bagorski, 2. T65 Brandon Austin, 3. T5 Toby Rowe, 4. T22 Will Lockwood, 5. T9 Xavier Clark, 6. T42 Dylan Price, 7. T24 Alex McMillan, 8. T6 Tyler Smith, 9. T54 Thomas Beaumont (6) 10. T23 Braydon Kane

Heat Three, Eight Laps- 1. T18 Callum Spencer, 2. T33 Kiara McKercher, 3. T28 Karlia Riley, 4. T35 Sharni Farrell, 5. T73 Stevie Smith, 6. T38 Shawna Able, 7. T41 Cameron Tubb, 8. T61 Lilly Mancey (6), DNF T26 Shakya Treweek (1), T51 Logan Pyke (1)

Heat Four, Eight Laps- 1. T77 Nate Garwood, 2. T36 Sharni Farrell, 3. T5 Toby Rowe, 4. T42 Dylan Price, 5. T16 Kyle Bagorski, 6. T9 Xavier Clark, 7. T22 Will Lockwood, 8. T73 Stevie Smith, 9. T54 Thomas Beaumont, DNF T57 Leeam Thompson (5)

Heat Five, Eight Laps- 1. T84 Lachlan Robins, 2. T18 Callum Spencer, 3. T25 Emilie Williams, 4. T65 Brandon Austin, 5. T6 Tyler Smith (7), 6. T21 Isobel Lockwood (7), 7. T41 Cameron Tubb (7), 8. T26 Shakya Treweek (6), 9. T31 Chloe Smith (6), 10. T61 Lilly Mancey (6)

Heat Six, Eight Laps- 1. T23 Braydon Kane, 2. T33 Kiara McKercher, 3. T69 Ryan Kelly, 4. T7 Taylah Jetson, 5. T24 Alex McMillan, 6. T37 Tyron Triffett, 7. T38 Shawna Able, 8. T51 Logan Pyke (7), 9. T44 Kari Reid (7), DNF T28 Karlia Riley (1)

The Official Point Score after night one

1. T77 Nate Garwood 72

2. T18 Callum Spencer 64

3. T84 Lachlan Robins 59

4. T33 Kiara McKercher 56

5. T16 Kyle Bagorski 49

6. T5 Toby Rowe 46

7. T65 Brandon Austin 45

8. T35 Sharni Farrell 45

9. T7 Taylah Jetson 45

10. T23 Braydon Kane 40

11. T69 Ryan Kelly 40

12. T25 Emilie Williams 36

13. T28 Karlia Riley 27

14. T42 Dylan Price 27

15. T22 Will Lockwood 25

16. T9 Xavier Clark 23

17. T24 Alex Mcmillan 21

18. T37 Tyron Trifett 20

19. T73 Stevie Smith 19

20. T6 Tyler Smith 19

21. T38 Shawna Able 18

22. T21 Isobel Lockwood 18

23. T41 Cameron Tubb 16

24. T44 Kari Reid 11

25. T26 Shakya Treweek 11

26. T54 Thomas Beaumont 10

27. T61 Lilly Mancey 10

28. T57 Leeam Thompson 9

29. T31 Chloe Smith 9

30. T51 Logan Pyke 6

X