BORDERLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 20/03/2021

by | Mar 20, 2021 | Results, SA | 0 comments

2020/2021 SSA STREET STOCK SOUTH AUSTRALIAN STATE TITLE

Heat One, Ten Laps- 1. S46 Anthony Beare, 2. AX61 Matt Nelson, 3. S18 Jason Duell, 4. DS13 Dale Morrison, 5. AX15 Ricky Cornwall, 6. HA14 Megan Cheeseman, 7. M22 Lee Harrison, 8. RDL49 Shaun Jenkins (9), 9. HA57 Troy Hose (9), DNF S6 Grant Harris (8)

Heat Two, Ten Laps- 1. S86 Bailey Heinrich, 2. W11 Jacob Mills, 3. S17 Carey Weston, 4. V82 Shane Roycroft, 5. B48 Mick Clark, 6. HA46 Jye Irving, 7. S8 Paul Hayes, 8. S58 Neville Nitschke, 9. B14 Robert Smith, DNF RD21 Ellen Vagg

Heat Three, Ten Laps- 1. S32 Steve Gartner, 2. B71 Lewis Clark, 3. HA21 Donald Irving, 4. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 5. S91 Justin Brumfield, 6. RDL4 Dean Jenkins, 7. S88 Corey Crafter, 8. S116 Jarrod Hamilton, 9. S52 Heath Thorne (9), DNS M97 Wade Fell, S24 Dylan Wilkinson

Heat Four, Ten Laps- 1. M4 Morris Ahearn, 2. B62 Jayden Blomeley, 3. W5 Steve Watts, 4. W59 Haydon Jolly, 5. S53 Nathan Thorne, 6. WA12 Ray Leonard, 7. S33 Bryan Brown, 8. W65 Felicity Roycroft, DNF W35 Craig Clayton (0), DNS S87 Jayden Edwards

Heat Five, Ten Laps- 1. W11 Jacob Mills, 2. VV82 Shane Roycroft, 3. AX61 Matt Nelson, 4. HA57 Troy Hose, 5. M97 Wade Fell, 6. M4 Morris Ahearn, DNF S59 Haydon Jolly (8), RDL49 Shaun Jenkins (7), S24 Dylan Wilkinson (7), S24 Dylan Wilkinson (7), S91 Justin Brumfield (6), S33 Bryan Brown (3)

Heat Six, Ten Laps- 1. S46 Anthony Beare, 2. S53 Nathan Thorne, 3. S52 Heath Thorne, 4. B62 Jayden Blomeley, 5. S17 Carey Weston, 6. W65 Felicity Roycroft, 7. M22 Lee Harrison, 8. S88 Corey Crafter, 9. S116 Jarrod Hamilton, DNF B14 Robert Smith (0)

Heat Seven, Ten Laps- 1. HA21 Donald Irving, 2. B48 Mick Clark, 3. S87 Jayden Edwards, 4. AX15 Ricky Cornwall, 5. HA46 Jye Irving, 6. S18 Jason Duell, 7. W12 Ray Leonard, 8. S8 Paul Hayes, 9. RD21 Ellen Vagg, DNF RDL4 Dean Jenkins (7)

Heat Eight, Ten Laps- 1. S32 Steve Gartner, 2. W5 Steve Watts, 3. S86 Bailey Heinrich, 4. DS13 Dale Morrison, 5. W35 Craig Clayton, 6. S21 Mark Jennings, 7. B71 Lewis Clark, 8. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 9. HA14 Megan Cheeseman

Heat Nine, Ten Laps- 1. S46 Anthony Beare, 2. S52 Heath Thorne, 3. HA21 Donald Irving, 4. S86 Bailey Heinrich, 5. W65 Felicity Roycroft, 6. V82 Shane Roycroft, 7. S24 Dylan Wilkinson, 8. S14 Nigel Reichstein (9), DNF HA46 Jye Irving (6)

Heat Ten, Ten Laps- 1. S53 Nathan Thorne, 2. AX61 Matt Nelson, 3. S87 Jayden Edwards, 4. W5 Steve Watts, 5. RDL4 Dean Jenkins, 6. S33 Bryan Brown, 7. S17 Carey Weston, 8. RDL49 Shaun Jenkins, DNF M97 Wade Fell (2)

Heat Eleven, Ten Laps- B48 Mick Clark, 2. W12 Ray Leonard, 3. S18 Jason Duell, 4. B62 Jayden Blomeley, 5. HA57 Troy Hose, 6. S32 Steve Gartner (7), DNF W11 Jacob Mills, M4 Morris Ahearn, B71 Lewis Clark

Heat Twelve, Ten Laps- 1. W35 Craig Clayton, 2. DS13 Dale Morrison, 3. AX15 Ricky Cornwall, 4. B14 Robert Smith, 5. RD21 Ellen Vagg, 6. S88 Corey Crafter, 7. M22 Lee Harrison (9), 8. S116 Jarrod Hamilton (9), DNF S59 Haydon Jolly (7)

Final Point Score

  1. S46 Anthony Beare 108
  2. S32 Steve Gartner 82
  3. HA21 Donald Irving 82
  4. AX61 Matt Nelson 79
  5. S53 Nathan Thorne 77
  6. B48 Mick Clark 77
  7. S86 Bailey Heinrich 76
  8. W11 Jacob Mills 72
  9. W5 Steve Watts 68
  10. DS13 Dale Morrison 62
  11. B62 Jayden Blomeley 62
  12. S52 Heath Thorne 56
  13. S18 Jason Duell 56
  14. V82 Shane Roycroft 55
  15. WA35 Craig Clayton 54
  16. AX15 Ricky Cornwall 53
  17. M4 Morris Ahearn 52
  18. WA12 Ray Leonard 46
  19. S87 Jayden Edwards 46
  20. S17 Carey Weston 44
  21. B71 Lewis Clark 41
  22. HA57 Troy Hose 35
  23. S59 Haydon Jolly 30
  24. S14 Nigel Reichstein 29
  25. W65 Felicity Roycroft 29
  26. HA46 Jye Irving 28
  27. RDL4 Dean Jenkins 27
  28. B14 Robert Smith 26
  29. M22 Lee Harrison 24
  30. S88 Corey Crafter 24
  31. RD21 Ellen Vagg 22
  32. S33 Bryan Brown 21
  33. RDL49 Shaun Jenkins 18
  34. M97 Wade Fell 18
  35. S116 Jarrod Hamilton 17
  36. S91 Justin Brumfield 17
  37. HA14 Megan Cheeseman 15
  38. S8 Paul Hayes 14
  39. S24 Dylan Wilkinson 13
  40. S21 Mark Jennings 10
  41. S58 Neville Nitschke 6
  42. S6 Grant Harris 4

B Main One, Ten Laps- 1. S87 Jayden Edwards, 2. M4 Morris Ahearn, 3. RDL4 Dean Jenkins, 4. W65 Felicity Roycroft, 5. RDL49 Shaun Jenkins, 6. RD21 Ellen Vagg (9)

B Main Two, Ten Laps- 1. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 2. S33 Bryan Brown, 3. W12 Ray Leonard, 4. HA46 Jye Irving, 5. HA57 Troy Hose, 6. M97 Wade Fell, 7. S24 Dylan Wilkinson, 8. B14 Robert Smith, 9. S88 Corey Crafter (9), DNF S17 Carey Weston (2)

A Main, Twenty Five Laps- 1. S46 Anthony Beare, 2. W11 Jacob Mills, 3. S53 Nathan Thorne, 4. B48 Mick Clark, 5. B62 Jayden Blomeley, 6. DS13 Dale Morrison, 7. S87 Jayden Edwards, 8. V82 Shane Roycroft, 9. S18 Jason Duell, 10. AX15 Ricky Cornwall, 11. M4 Morris Ahearn, 12. WA12 Ray Leonard, 13. S14 Nigel Reichstein (24), 14. W65 Felicity Roycroft (24), 15. S33 Bryan Brown (24), 16. RDL4 Dean Jenkins (23), DNF S53 Heath Thorne (23), W5 Steve Watts (22), W35 Craig Clayton (17), HA46 Jye Irving, HA21 Donald Irving (12), S86 Bailey Heinrich (11), S32 Steve Gartner (10), AX61 Matt Nelson (3)

SSA SUPER SEDAN, A MAIN- 12 Laps- 1. V0 Lucas Roberts, 2. V23 Mick Nicola, 3. S22 Paul Blenkiron, 4. V12 Darren Giacometti, 5. S99 Steve Schwarz, 6. S66 Sarah Pope (11)

X