MAKE SMOKING HISTORY COLLIE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 27/03/2021

by | Mar 27, 2021 | Results, WA | 0 comments

2020/2021 SSA MODIFIED SEDAN WA STATE TITLE NIGHT TWO

Heat 10 – 10 Laps: 1. W15 Luke Fraser, 2. W23 Jayke Malcolm, 3. W1 Branden Fraser, 4. W13 Shane Dubberlin, 5. W6 Paul Stevens, 6. W74 Allan Mortimer, 7. W19 Josh Stewart, DNS: W31 Kevin Ellement

Heat 11 – 10 Laps: 1. W14 Laurie Dowsett, 2. W51 Anthony King, 3. W11 Sean Theyer, 4. W96 Jack McAuley, 5. W29 Sam McAuley, 6. W17 Merv Penn, 7. W18 Adam Houston, DNS: W2 Peter Fraser

Heat 12 – 10 Laps: 1. W57 Nathan Penn, 2. W95 Kyle Sayer, 3. W8 Calon Ball, 4. W33 Kim Williams, DNF: W20 Matt Noakes (3), DNS: W3 Brendan Selleck, W21 Rick Musarra

FINAL POINTS1. W57 Nathan Penn 117

2. W23 Jayke Malcolm 113

3. W15 Luke Fraser 95

4. W8 Calon Ball 89

5. W14 Laurie Dowsett 88

6. W95 Kyle Sayer 87

7. W1 Branden Fraser 84

8. W74 Allan Mortimer 83

9. W51 Anthony King 78

10. W20 Matt Noakes 77

11. W11 Sean Theyer 73

12. W3 Brendan Selleck 70

13. W18 Adam Houston 64

14. W2 Peter Fraser 64

15. W96 Jack McAuley 61

16. W17 Merv Penn 60

17. W6 Paul Stevens 57

18. W29 Sam McAuley 53

19. W13 Shane Dubberlin 48

20. W19 Josh Stewart 48

21. W33 Kim Williams 48

22. W31 Kevin Ellement 37

23. W21 Rick Musarra 26

A-Main – 40 Laps: 1. W23 Jayke Malcolm, 2. W15 Luke Fraser, 3. W57 Nathan Penn, 4. W14 Laurie Dowsett, 5. W95 Kyle Sayer, 6. W8 Calon Ball, 7. W11 Sean Theyer, 8. W29 Sam McAuley, 9. W74 Allan Mortimer, 10. W10 Josh Stewart DNF: 11. W17 Merv Penn (37) 12. W1 Branden Fraser (36) 13. W6 Paul Stevens (34), 14. W33 Kim Williams (20), 15. W13 Shane Dubberlin (20), 16. W51 Anthony King (15), 17. W20 Matt Noakes (12), 18. W96 Jack McAuley (8), DNS: W18 Adam Houston, W3 Brendan Selleck. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.027, Fastest Lap: 19.749 W14 Laurie Dowsett

SSA NEW STAR JUNIOR SEDAN A MAIN, 20 Laps- 1. W6 Jackson Goodwin, 2. W173 Kaden Harrison, 3. W17 Levi Crowe, 4. W5 Jesse Hamon (18), DNF W31 Jesse James Samuels (14), W8 David Hough (5), W9 Dylan Rees (0)

SSA TOP STAR JUNIOR SEDAN A MAIN, 20 Laps- 1. W15 Matthew Thomson, 2. W18 Harrison Beres, 3. W25 Alyvia Ferraro, 4. W64 Mikayla Hinsey (18), DNF W43 Jorja Davies (17), W55 Riley Dunne (10)

SSA STREET STOCK A MAIN, 40 Laps- 1. W74 Ethan Genev, 2. W15 Wayne Thomson, 3. W81 Damien Amato, 4. W10 Damon Thomson, 5. WA10 Greg Hall (37), DNF W51 Justin Melhuish, W12 Paul Briggs, W609 Jamie Goodwin, W69 Paul Joss

SSA PRODUCTION SEDAN A MAIN, 40 Laps- 1. W40 Beau Riley, 2. W58 Jayden McCuish, 3. W41 Rickie Nuccini, 4. W142 Ken Melvin, 5. W26 Robbie Trenaman, 6. W57 Kelsey Beard, 7. W76 Ben Norman (38)

X