HI-TEC OILS TOOWOOMBA SPEEDWAY RESULTS 14/01/2022

by | Jan 14, 2022 | QLD, Results | 0 comments

NIGHT ONE OF 2022 PRO1 RACE PARTS T-BAR NATIONALS FOR SSA MODIFIED SEDANS

Heat One, Ten Laps- 1. MK19 Wayne Gilroy, 2. T25 Adam Jorgensen, 3. T28 Hayden Stephensen, 4. RK42 Brenton Scott, 5. N11 Greg Worling, 6. CR14 Cameron Taylor, 7. CR24 David Head, 8. CR32 Nathan Macdonald, 9. CN6 Steve Manly, 10. MK56 Darren Severs, 11. CR30 Leonie Knight, 12. V62 Kasey Garlick, QUICK TIME- MK19 Wayne Gilroy 16.138.

Heat Two, Ten Laps- 1. Q1 Mick Shelford, 2. CR27 Shane Macdonald, 3. CR8 Rodney Pammenter, 4. V0 Brock Atkins, 5. T8 Wade Cleary, 6. CR66 Chris Evans, 7. CR72 Shane Langton, 8. CR93 Jason Beer, 9. CR111 Peter White, 10. SC22 Shannon Blackburn, QUICK TIME- Q1 Mick Shelford 15.738.

Heat Three, Ten Laps- 1. T7 Jakobe Jetson, 2. N36 David Jacobi, 3. B59 Darran Lester, 4. A1 Kye Walters, 5. CR77 Mick Langton, 6. CR68 Nic Moncrieff, 7. B12 Jake Hawkins, 8. SC55 Steve Blackburn, 9. V94 Rachel Pratt (7), DNF RK71 Kev Young (2), N81 Max Clarke (0), QUICK TIME- T7 Jakoke Jetson 15.480.

Heat Four, Ten Laps- 1. V36 Todd Atkins, 2. SC23 Tim Atkin, 3. G28 Aidan Raymont, 4. G27 Mark Raymont, 5. V61 Matt Nelson, 6. CR99 Jordan Cunningham, 7. MK75 Myles Gilroy, 8. CN8 Scott Vella, 9. SB11 Chris Hams, DNF T6 Corey Jetson (4), G5 Brett Baxter (4), QUICK TIME- V36 Todd Atkins 15.775.

Heat Five, Ten Laps- 1. G27 Mark Raymont, 2. T28 Hayden Stephensen, 3. CR32 Nathan Macdonald, 4. MK19 Wayne Gilroy, 5. T25 Adam Jorgensen, 6. T8 Wade Cleary, 7. SC23 Tim Atkin, 8. B12 Jake Hawkins, 9. T7 Jakobe Jetson (8), DNF CR30 Leonie Knight (2), N11 Greg Worling (1), CN6 Steve Manly (0), QUICK TIME- CR32 Nathan Macdonald 15.684.

Heat Six, Ten Laps- 1. V0 Brock Atkins, 2. A1 Kye Walters, 3. CR99 Jordan Cunningham, 4. CR66 Chris Evans, 5. CR72 Shane Langton, 6. CR93 Jason Beer, 7. V61 Matt Nelson, 8. V36 Todd Atkins, 9. CR77 Mick Langton, 10. MK56 Darren Severs, QUICK TIME- V0 Brock Atkins 15.735.

Heat Seven, Ten Laps- 1. G28 Aidan Raymont, 2. N81 Max Clarke, 3. B59 Darran Lester, 4. MK75 Myles Gilroy, 5. V94 Rachel Pratt, 6. N36 David Jacobi, 7. RK42 Brenton Scott, 8. SC55 Steve Blackburn, 9. RK71 Kev Young (9), DNF CR68 Nic Moncrieff (7), V62 Kasey Garlick (3), QUICK TIME- N81 Max Clarke 15.809.

Heat Eight, Ten Laps- 1. CR8 Rodney Pammenter, 2. CR27 Shane Macdonald, 3. CR111 Peter White, 4. Q1 Mick Shelford, 5. CR24 David Head, 6. CR14 Cameron Taylor, 7. CN8 Scott Vella, 8. SB11 Chris Hams, DNF SC22 Shannon Blackburn (1).

Second Chance Qualifier, 12 Laps- 1. V94 Rachel Pratt, 2. CR93 Jason Beer, 3. MK56 Darren Severs, 4. B12 Jake Hawkins, 5. T6 Corey Jetson, 6. SC55 Steve Blackburn, 7. N11 Greg Worling, DNF CN8 Scott Vella (9), CN6 Steve Manly (8), SC22 Shannon Blackburn (7), QUICK TIME- V94 Rachel Pratt 15.861.

Mini Feature 1, 20 Laps- 1. CR27 Shane Macdonald, 2. CR8 Rodney Pammenter, 3. V36 Todd Atkins, 4. MK19 Wayne Gilroy, 5. Q1 Mick Shelford, 6. N81 Max Clarke, 7. RK42 Brenton Scott, 8. T25 Adam Jorgensen, 9. CR72 Shane Langton, 10. CR111 Peter White, 11. V94 Rachel Pratt, 12. CR14 Cameron Taylor, 13. T8 Wade Cleary, DNF B59 Darran Lester (15), T6 Corey Jetson (11), CN6 Steve Manly (5), DQ MK56 Darren Severs (1), QUICK TIME- B59 Darran Lester 15.761.

Mini Feature 2, 20 Laps- 1. G28 Aidan Raymont, 2. A1 Kye Walters, 3. V0 Brock Atkins, 4. T7 Jakobe Jetson, 5. G27 Mark Raymont, 6. CR32 Nathan Macdonald, 7. CR99 Jordan Cunningham, 8. T28 Hayden Stephensen, 9. CR24 David Head, 10. CR66 Chris Evans, 11. CR77 Mick Langton, 12. B12 Jake Hawkins (19), 13. CN8 Scott Vella (19), DNF CR93 Jason Beer (18), SC55 Steve Blackburn (13), V61 Matt Nelson (11), MK75 Myles Gilroy (4), N36 David Jacobi (4).

Overall Points after Night One

1. G28 Aidan Raymont 79

2. CR8 Rodney Pammenter 78

3. CR27 Shane Macdonald 76

4. V0 Brock Atkins 71

5. MK19 Wayne Gilroy 70

6. Q1 Mick Shelford 69

7. G27 Mark Raymont 69

8. A1 Kye Walters 64

9. T28 Hayden Stephensen 64

10. V36 Todd Atkins 60

11. T7 Jakoke Jetson 58

12. T25 Adam Jorgensen 54

13. B59 Darran Lester 53

14. CR99 Jordan Cunningham 47

15. N81 Max Clarke 46

16. CR32 Nathan Macdonald 44

17. N36 David Jacobi 41

18. RK42 Brenton Scott 39

19. CR111 Peter White 39

20. CR66 Chris Evans 38

21. SC23 Tim Atkin 36

22. CR72 Shane Langton 33

23. CR24 David Head 33

24. T8 Wade Cleary 31

25. MK75 Myles Gilroy 29

26. CR14 Cameron Taylor 29

27. CR77 Mick Langton 28

28. V94 Rachel Pratt 28

29. V61 Matt Nelson 26

30. CR93 Jason Beer 23

31. B12 Jake Hawkins 23

32. CN8 Scott Vella 22

33. SC55 Steve Blackburn 18

34. N11 Greg Worling 16

35. CR68 Nic Moncrieff 14

36. SB11 Chris Hams 11

37. CN6 Steve Manly 11

38. T6 Corey Jetson 10

39. SC22 Shannon Blackburn 9

40. RK71 Kev Young 9

41. MK55 Darren Severs 8

42. CR30 Leonie Knight 7

43. V62 Kasey Garlick 5

44. G5 Brett Baxter 3

ROUND THREE OF THE MOORE TRAILERS SSA PRODUCTION SEDAN SERIES

A Main, 20 Laps- 1. SB32 Maddi McGee, 2. C99 Jack Kay, 3. N53 Ash Graham, 4. CR8 Ashley McKellar, 5. SB9 Joel Berkley, 6. RK46 Kory Jennings, 7. N81 Matthew Layton, 8. N7 Zac MacDonald, 9. N55 Madison Harkin, 10. BB2 Allan Nash, 11. RK18 DJ Lennon, 12. N2 Shane Holmgreen, 13. SB18 Brett Barron, 14. M17 Darryn Reid, 15. SC99 Levi O’Brien, 16. CR57 Thomas Fuller (19), 17. SB22 Charlotte Christensen (19), 18. SB68 Norm Townsend (17), DNF M23 Jeff Peacock (17), B46 Michael Mason (17), N6 Jesse Martin (17), RK33 Tyson Jennings (10), SC23 Adrian Stott (6), Quick Time C99 Jack Kay 17.126.

ROUND THREE OF THE ENGAGE AG SSA STREET STOCK SERIES

A Main, 20 Laps- 1. Q1 Matt Nelson, 2. CR33 Darren Ciesiolka, 3. CR23 Robert Trapp, 4. N38 Ben Cartwright, 5. C99 Peter Thompson, 6. N6 Corey Foyle, 7. C164 John Stoward, 8. CR88 Gary Bonwick, 9. N5 Luke Gray (19), 10. RK37 Ken Carroll (19), 11. CR59 Ricky Gill (19), 12. C94 Jason Killick (19), DNF N81 Chris Marino (14), Quick Time Q1 Matt Nelson 17.682.

ROUND TWO OF THE SSA JUNIOR SEDAN ALL STAR SERIES

A Main, 15 Laps- 1. M7 Jayden Hancock, 2. ACT55 Jack Murphy, 3. C12 Brodie Hollyman, 4. SC23 Cooper Flynn, 5. BB32 Kaine Richters, 6. N17 Jaiden Santin, 7. BB17 AJ Macdonald, 8. BB2 Billy Macdonald, 9. B19 JJ Hamilton, 10. N36 Indiana Butcher, 11. C58 Hayden Stewart, 12. MK27 Jack Menzies (14), 13. C7 Riley Killick (14), 14. T25 Livi Jorgensen (14), 15. N24 Jorja Woolfe (14), DNF B23 Harry Fowler (11), CR22 Ben Frazle (9), CR12 Bailey Payne (6), Quick Time M7 Jayden Hancock 17.518.

FULL RESULTS AVAILABLE AT https://speedhive.mylaps.com/Events/1945190

X