HEARTLAND RACEWAY MOAMA RESULTS 13/03/2022

by | Mar 13, 2022 | Results | 0 comments

NIGHT TWO OF THE 2022 SSA NATIONAL MODIFIED SEDAN TITLE

Heat Nineteen, Ten Laps- 1. A1 Kye Walters, 2. V19 David Smith, 3. Q108 Alex Sweeney, 4. V87 Aaron Bunton, 5. V56 Graham West, 6. V15 Dale Hallett, 7. N0 Ty Galley, 8. V67 Corey Knox, DNF V45 Shaun Thompson (3), DNS Q2 Mark Carlin, VA6 Damien Miller, Quick Time A1 Kye Walters 21.008.

Heat Twenty, Ten Laps- 1. VA11 Nick Cockerill, 2. Q25 Adam Jorgensen, 3. Q23 Tim Atkin, 4. N15 Max Clarke, 5. VA14 Michael Wicks, 6. W74 Allan Mortimer, DNF V61 Matt Nelson (0), V29 Marcus Reddecliffe (0) V88 Ash Parkinson (0), DQ VA18 Chris Reick, DNS Q66 Chris Evans, VA5 Andrew Dike, Quick Time VA11 Nick Cockerill 20.987.

Heat Twenty One, Ten Laps- 1. Q24 David Head, 2. V5 Darcy Wilson, 3. V38 Tristan McGraw, 4. V34 Jay Nicolaisen, 5. V55 Nathan Shortis, 6. V14 Matt Gerlach, 7. V25 Jamie Paull, 8. S94 Robert Uren, 9. N97 Liam Murphy, DNF Q32 Nathan Macdonald (9), DNS VB11 Karen Ferguson, Quick Time Q24 David Head 21.061.

Heat Twenty Two, Ten Laps- 1. Q54 Mick Shelford, 2. V32 Brody Chrystie, 3. V6 Wade McCarthy, 4. V84 Brad Warren, 5. V74 Steve Ellis, 6. W32 Mick Johnson, 7. V28 Matthew Reddecliffe, 8. V11 Lachlan Fitzpatrick, 9. V71 Peter Angus, DQ V82 Shane Roycroft, DNS V18 Jake Drewett, Quick Time Q54 Mick Shelford 20.860.

Heat Twenty Three, Ten Laps- 1. V52 Mick Boyle, 2. V92 Jarod Waters, 3. V0 Brock Atkins, 4. VA72 Scott Angus, 5. VA33 Taleah Dolic, 6. Q71 Ken Young, 7. VA15 Zac Swanson, 8. V8 Lennie Clark, DNF Q59 Darran Lester (2), DNS V18 Jake Drewett, V98 Raymond Ussher, Quick Time V52 Mick Boyle 21.539.

Heat Twenty Four, Ten Laps- 1. V36 Todd Atkins, 2. Q8 Rodney Pammenter, 3. V33 Daniel Simpson, 4. Q148 Brett Barron, 5. V17 Brad Wicks, 6. V72 Martin Hawson, 7. V94 Rachel Pratt, 8. V9 Lucas Conder, 9. V37 Trish Dike, DNF V62 Kasey Garlick (0), DNS Q28 Hayden Stephensen, VB18 Chris Hayden, Quick Time V36 Todd Atkins 20.698.

The Final Points in the 2022 SSA National Modified Sedan Title

1. V92 Jarod Waters 110

2. Q148 Brett Barron 109

3. A1 Kye Walters 104

4. N15 Max Clarke 104

5. VA11 Nick Cockerill 97

6. V0 Brock Atkins 95

7. V36 Todd Atkins 94

8. Q23 Tim Atkin 93

9. Q25 Adam Jorgensen 91

10. V19 David Smith 90

11. V33 Daniel Simpson 86

12. V5 Darcy Wilson 86

13. V17 Brad Wicks 85

14. V34 Jay Nicolaisen 85

15. V32 Brody Chrystie 84

16. N0 Ty Galley 84

17. Q8 Rodney Pammenter 80

18. V6 Wade McCarthy 79

19. Q108 Alex Sweeney 77

20. Q54 Mick Shelford 77

21. V14 Matt Gerlach 73

22. V56 Graham West 69

23. VA14 Michael Wicks 68

24. V61 Matt Nelson 66

25. VA72 Scott Angus 65

26. Q24 David Head 65

27. VA15 Zac Swanson 62

28. V84 Brad Warren 61

29. V52 Mick Boyle 60

30. V11 Lachlan Fitzpatrick 59

31. V18 Jake Drewett 58

32. V38 Tristan McGraw 53

33. V25 Jamie Paull 51

34. V94 Rachel Pratt 50

35. V8 Lennie Clark 49

36. Q32 Nathan Macdonald 49

37. Q28 Hayden Stephensen 46

38. W32 Mick Johnson 45

39. Q59 Darran Lester 44

40. V88 Ash Parkinson 43

41. V37 Trish Dike 38

42. V28 Matthew Reddecliffe 35

43. Q71 Kev Young 34

44. V9 Lucas Conder 34

45. Q66 Chris Evans 34

46. VA33 Taleah Dolic 32

47. VA18 Chris Reick 31

48. V45 Shaun Thompson 31

49. W74 Allan Mortimer 30

50. VA6 Damien Miller 30

51. V15 Dale Hallett 29

52. V98 Raymond Ussher 29

53. V62 Kasey Garlick 29

54. V87 Aaron Bunton 29

55. V72 Martin Hawson 25

56. V74 Steve Ellis 25

57. S94 Robert Uren 24

58. V55 Nathan Shortis 21

59. V71 Peter Angus 21

60. N97 Liam Murphy 20

61. V67 Corey Knox 19

62. V29 Marcus Reddecliffe 17

63. VA18 Chris Hayden 15

64. V82 Shane Roycroft 15

65. QA28 Aidan Raymont 5

66. VA5 Andrew Dike 3

67. Q2 Mark Carlin 3

68. VB11 Karen Ferguson 0

B Main One, Twenty Laps- 1. Q8 Rodney Pammenter, 2. V14 Matt Gerlach, 3. VA15 Zac Swanson, 4. Q108 Alex Sweeney, 5. V72 Martin Hawson, 6. V25 Jamie Paull, 7. V15 Dale Hallett, 8. V62 Kasey Garlick, 9. VA72 Scott Angus, 10. V67 Corey Knox, 11. S94 Robert Uren, 12. V71 Peter Angus (19), DNF V52 Mick Boyle (13), V8 Lennie Clark (8), VA18 Chris Reick (8), Q71 Kev Young (8), W74 Allan Mortimer (7), DNS Q59 Darran Lester, VA14 Michael Wicks, V37 Trish Dike, Quick Time Q8 Rodney Pammenter 20.651.

B Main Two, Twenty Laps- 1. V6 Wade McCarthy, 2. V61 Matt Nelson, 3. Q32 Nathan Macdonald, 4. V84 Brad Warren, 5. V11 Lachlan Fitzpatrick, 6. V87 Aaron Bunton, 7. Q24 David Head, 8. VA33 Taleah Dolic, 9. V82 Shane Roycroft, 10. V38 Tristan McGraw, 11. W32 Mick Johnson, 12. V28 Marcus Reddecliffe, 13. V56 Graham West, 14. V9 Lucas Conder, 15. V45 Shaun Thompson, 16. N97 Liam Murphy, 17. V74 Steve Ellis, DNF V94 Rachel Pratt (12), V29 Marcus Reddecliffe (12), V55 Nathan Shortis (8), Q54 Mick Shelford (2), DNS V88 Ash Parkinson, Quick Time V6 Wade McCarthy 21.300.

A Main, 40 Laps- 1. V0 Brock Atkins, 2. A1 Kye Walters, 3. V92 Jarod Waters, 4. V36 Todd Atkins, 5. N15 Max Clarke, 6. V33 Daniel Simpson, 7. V32 Brody Chrystie, 8. Q23 Tim Atkin, 9. V17 Brad Wicks, 10. V5 Darcy Wilson, 11. V6 Wade McCarthy, DNF Jay Nicolaisen (37), V61 Matt Nelson (33), VA11 Nick Cockerill (30), Q32 Nathan Macdonald (30), Q148 Brett Barron (30), N0 Ty Galley (29), Q25 Adam Jorgensen (25), VA15 Zac Swanson (15) V19 David Smith (1), Q8 Rodney Pammenter (1), V14 Matt Gerlach (1), Quick Time A1 Kye Walters 20.859.

ROUND FOUR OF THE 2021/2022 VICTORIAN SUPER SEDAN SERIES

Heat One, Eight Laps- 1. V41 Ben Faulkhead, 2. S93 Kym Jury, 3. V16 Ash Bergmeier, 4. T22 Callum Harper, 5. V24 Dave MacKenzie, 6. V92 Jimmy Harris, 7. V0 Lucas Roberts.

Heat Two, Eight Laps- 1. V0 Lucas Roberts, 2. N23 Andrew White, 3. V23 Mick Nicola Jr, 4. V16 Ash Bergmeier, 5. V71 Lionel West, 6. S93 Kym Jury, 7. V92 Jimmy Harris, 8. V41 Ben Faulkhead.

Heat Three, Eight Laps- 1. T22 Callum Harper, 2. V23 Mick Nicola Jr, 3. N23 Andrew White, 4. V0 Lucas Roberts, 5. S93 Kym Jury, 6. V24 David Mackenzie, 7. V41 Ben Faulkhead, 8. V71 Lionel West.

Heat Four, Eight Laps- 1. T22 Callum Harper, 2. V16 Ash Bergmeier, 3. V23 Mick Nicola Jr, 4. N23 Andrew White, 5. V71 Lionel West, 6. V24 Dave Mackenzie, 7. V92 Jimmy Harris.

A Main, Twenty Laps- 1. T22 Callum Harper, 2. V0 Lucas Roberts, 3. V23 Mick Nicola Jr, 4. V16 Ash Bergmeier, 5. N23 Andrew White, 6. S93 Kym Jury, 7. V24 David MacKenzie, 8. V92 Jimmy Harris, DNF V71 Lionel West (2), V41 Ben Faulkhead (1).

X