KALGOORLIE INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY RESULTS 18/03/2022

by | Mar 18, 2022 | Results, WA | 0 comments

NIGHT ONE OF THE 2022 SSA STREET STOCK WA STATE TITLE

ROUND ONE

Heat One, Ten Laps- 1. W00 Hamish Macalpine, 2. WA21 Evan Wakefield, 3. W117 Chris Vanzettti, 4. WA9 Blake Iwanow, 5. W52 Shay Roberts, 6. W68 Justin Hurst, 7. W31 Tristan Stroet, 8. WX24 James Lawton, 9. W91 Brett South (9), 10. W14 Lance Beaver, DNF: W626 Dean Shore (3), W4 Dylan Williams (0).

Heat Two, Ten Laps- 1. W6 Hayden Norman, 2. W1 Jamie Oldfield, 3. W10 Damon Thomson, 4. W24J Jake Williams, 5. W94 Robert Dunbar, 6. WX21 Colm O’Riordan, 7. 32 Ben Ferris, 8. W195 Lachie Dellar, 9. WA52 Paul Bowman, 10. W41 Jacob Gittos, 11. W71 Tanya Kemp, 12. W15 Adam Power.

Heat Three, Ten Laps- 1. WA6 Brinley McGaffin, 2. W2 Shane Whild, 3. W55 Jace Kempton, 4. T10 Matt Hammond, 5. W95 Gordon Wyatt, 6. W44 Peter Herbert, 7. W72 Russel Gunn, 8. WX31 Mitch Hamel, 9. W25 Harry Wingfield, DNF: W320 Harry Wingfield (5).

Heat Four, Ten Laps- 1. W16 Jack Barnewall, 2. WA10 David Fall, 3. WA25 Bradley Roberts, 4. WA31 Jake Avins, 5. W99 Kyran Bridges, 6. W616 Jamie Goodwin, 7. WA55 Kevin Wyatt, 8. WA2 Marty Kelly, 9. W74 Lenny Bates, DNF: W46 Ron Pocock (8), W23 Matt Lowe (2), DISQ: W7 Josh Martinelli.

Heat Five, Ten Laps- 1. W69 Stevie O’Dowd, 2. W27 Damon Lyall, 3. W12 Ryan Penfold, 4. W35 Craig Clayton, 5. W3 Gavin Minty, 6. W47 Jay Rees, 7. W81 Peter Walker, 8. WA23 Jamie Simmonds, 9. WA99 James Hunt, 10. W56 Ethan Cooper, DNF: W8 Dave Watson (6).

Heat Six, Ten Laps- 1. W4 Ethan Genev, 2. WA12 Paul Briggs, 3. WA8 Matthew Iwanow, 4. W28 Brenton Bridges, 5. W24 Mark Murray, 6. W100 Linton Dickerson, 7. W48 Jim Dixon, 8. W65 Samantha Dodd, DNF: W84 Brooke Oldfield (6), W19 Josh Stewart (1), W36 Luke Barnewall (1).

Heat Seven, Ten Laps- 1. W29 Jake Hoath, 2. W21 Trent Claybrook, 3. W9 Sean Barrett, 4. W39 Zane Humphrys, 5. W110 Clayton Blee, 6. W87 Adam Cornish, 7. W66 Ben Norman, DNF: WA24 Tim Matthews (3), W51 Justin Melhuish (1)

ROUND TWO

Heat Eight, Ten Laps- 1. W16 Jack Barnewall, 2. WA6 Brinley McGaffin, 3. WA21 Evan Wakefield, 4. W35 Craig Clayton, 5. W47 Jay Rees, 6. W117 Chris vanzetti, 7. W100 Linton Dickerson, 8. W12 Ryan Penfold, DNF: W00 Hamish Macalpine (3), WX24 James Lawton (3), W74 Lenny Bates (0), DNS: W55 Jace Kempton.

Heat Nine, Ten Laps- 1. WA55 Kevin Wyatt, 2. WA12 Paul Briggs, 3. W195 Lachie Dellar, 4. W110 Clayton Blee, 5. W81 Peter Walker, 6. W41 Jacob Gittos, DNF: WX31 Mitch Hamel (8), W4 Ethan Genev (6), WX21 Colm O’Riordan (5), W25 Harry Wingfield (1), DNS: W7 Josh Martinelli.

Heat Ten, Ten Laps- 1. W6 Hayden Norman, 2. W27 Damon Lyall, 3. W320 Regan Carter, 4. W39 Zane Humphrys, 5. W56 Ethan Cooper, 6. WA2 Marty Kelly, DNF: W21 Trent Claybrook (5), W91 Brett South (5) DNS: W84 Brooke Oldfield, DISQ: W51 Justin Melhuish.

Heat Eleven, Ten Laps- 1. W29 Jake Hoath, 2. W1 Jamie Oldfield, 3. W10 Damon Thomson, 4. WA31 Jake Avins, 5. W69 Stevie O’Dowd, 6. W94 Robert Dunbar, 7. W48 Jim Dixon, 8. W23 Matt Lowe, 9. WX4 Dylan Williams, 10. W87 Adam Cornish (9), DNF: W65 Samantha Dodd (2), W616 Jamie Goodwin (0).

Heat Twelve, Ten Laps- 1. W52 Shay Roberts, 2. W95 Gordon Wyatt, 3. WA9 Blake Iwanow, 4. W8 Dave Watson, 5. W3 Gavin Minty, 6. W68 Justin Hurst, 7. W626 Dean Shore, 8. W36 Luke Barnewall, 9. WA23 Jamie Simmonds, 10. W14 Lance Beaver, DNF: W28 Brenton Bridges (7).

Heat Thirteen, Ten Laps- 1. W2 Shane Whild, 2. W24 Mark Murray, 3. W15 Adam Power, 4. T10 Matt Hammond, 5. W99 Kyran Bridges, 6. W71 Tanya Kemp, DNF: WA8 Matthew Iwanow (3), W44 Peter Herbert (2), WA52 Paul Bowman (2), W31 Tristan Stroet (0).

Heat Fourteen, Ten Laps- 1. W66 Ben Norman, 2. WA10 David Fall, 3. W72 Russell Gunn, 4. W24J Jake Williams, 5. W9 Sean Barrett, 6. W32 Ben Ferris, 7. WA24 Tim Matthews, 8. W46 Ron Pocock, DNF: W99 James Hunt (5), W19 Josh Stewart (3).

ROUND THREE

Heat Fifteen, Ten Laps- 1. W4 Ethan Genev, 2. W27 Damon Lyall, 3. WA21 Evan Wakefield, 4. W39 Zane Humphrys, 5. W110 Clayton Blee, 6. W8 Dave Watson, 7. W68 Justin Hurst, 8. W626 Dean Shore, 9. W15 Lance Beaver, 10. W65 Samantha Dodd, DNF: WA9 Blake Iwanow (7).

Heat Sixteen, Ten Laps- 1. W44 Peter Herbert, 2. W10 Damon Thomson, 3. W100 Linton Dickerson, 4. W36 Luke Barnewall, 5. W72 Russell, 6. W21 Trent Claybrook. 7. W9 Sean Barrett, 8. W56 Ethan Cooper, 9. WX24 James Lawton, DNS: W3 Gavin Minty.

Heat Seventeen, Ten Laps- 1. W35 Craig Clayton, 2. T10 Matt Hammond, 3. W00 Hamish Macalpine, 4. W28 Brenton Bridges, 5. W117 Chris Vanzetti, 6. W47 Jay Rees, 7. W19 Josh Stewart, 8. WA99 James Hunt, 9. WA8 Matthew Iwanow, 10. WA23 Jamie Simmonds, 11. W81 Peter Walker, DNS: W25 Bradley Roberts.

Heat Eighteen, Ten Laps- 1. W1 Jamie Oldfield, 2. W16 Jack Barnewall, 3. W195 Lachie Dellar, 4. WA10 David Fall, 5. W24J Jake Williams, 6. W32 Ben Ferris, 7. W52 Shay Roberts, 8. W91 Brett South, DNF: W51 Justin Melhuish (5), WA24 Tim Matthews (0), DNS: W87 Adam Cornish, W7 Josh Martinelli.

Heat Nineteen, Ten Laps- 1. W2 Shane Whild, 2. W55 Jace Kempton, 3. W94 Robert Dunbar, 4. WA6 Brinley McGaffin, 5. W48 Jim Dixon, 6. WA52 Paul Bowman, 7. W320 Regan Carter, 8. W12 Ryan Penfold, DNF: WX21 Colm O’Riordan (1), DNS: W84 Brooke Oldfield, WX31 Mitch Hamel.

Heat Twenty, Ten Laps- 1. W616 Jamie Goodwin, 2. WA12 Paul Briggs, 3. W74 Lenny Bates, 4. W66 Ben Norman, 5. WA31 Jake Avins, 6. W95 Gordon Wyatt, 7. W23 Matt Lowe, 8. WX4 Dylan Williams, 9. W15 Adam Power, 10. WA2 Marty Kelly, DNF: W29 Jake Hoath (0), W46 Ron Pocock (0).

Heat Twenty One, Ten Laps- 1. W6 Hayden Norman, 2. W99 Kyran Bridges, 3. WA55 Kevin Wyatt, 4. W69 Stevie O’Dowd, 5. W24 Mark Murray, 6. W31 Tristan Stroet, 7. W71 Tanya Kemp, 8. W25 Harry Wingfield (9), DNF: W41 Jacob Gittos (0).

POINTS AFTER NIGHT ONE

1. W6 Hayden Norman 108

2. W16 Jack Barnewall 100

3. W2 Shane Whild 100

4. W1 Jamie Oldfield 92

5. W27 Damon Lyall 84

6. WA12 Paul Briggs 84

7. WA6 Brinley McGaffin 81

8. W4 Ethan Genev 78

9. W29 Jake Hoath 75

10. WA21 Evan Wakefield 74

11. W10 Damon Thomson 74

12. WA10 David Fall 73

13. W35 Craig Clayton 70

14. WA55 Kevin Wyatt 67

15. W69 Stevie O’Dowd 66

16. W00 Hamish Macalpine 64

17. T10 Matt Hammond 62

18. W66 Ben Norman 61

19. W52 Shay Roberts 57

20. W99 Kyran Bridges 54

21. W24 Mark Murray 54

22. W195 Lachie Dellar 52

23. W44 Peter Herbert 51

24. W39 Zane Humphrys 51

25. W95 Gordon Wyatt 51

26. W55 Jace Kempton 51

27. W616 Jamie Goodwin 48

28. W24J Jake Williams 47

29. WA31 Jake Avins 47

30. W21 Trent Claybrook 46

31. W117 Chris Vanzetti 46

32. W94 Robert Dunbar 46

33. W72 Russell Gunn 44

34. W9 Sean Barrett 44

35. W110 Clayton Blee 43

36. WA9 Blake Iwanow 43

37. W100 Linton Dickerson 41

38. W28 Brenton Bridges 37

39. WA8 Matthew Iwanow 36

40. W12 Ryan Penfold 35

41. W320 Regan Carter 35

42. W46 Jay Rees 33

43. W74 Lenny Bates 31

44. W8 Dave Watson 30

45. W15 Adam Power 30

46. WA25 Bradley Roberts 29

47. W48 Jim Dixon 29

48. W32 Ben Ferris 28

49. W68 Justin Hurst 28

50. W3 Gavin Minty 26

51. W36 Luke Barnewall 26

52. W81 Peter Walker 24

53. W58 Ethan Cooper 23

54. W71 Tanya Kemp 21

55. W31 Tristan Stroet 21

56. WA2 Marty Kelly 20

57. WX21 Colm O’Riordan 20

58. WA52 Paul Bowman 19

59. W41 Jacob Gittos 19

60. WA24 Tim Matthews 18

61. W626 Dean Shore 17

62. W23 Matt Lowe 17

63. W91 Brett South 17

64. W19 Josh Stewart 16

65. W99 James Hunt 16

66. WA23 Jamie Simmonds 15

67. W25 Harry Wingfield 15

68. WX24 James Lawton 15

69. WX31 Mitch Hamel 14

70. W87 Adam Cornish 14

71. W65 Samantha Dodd 13

72. WX4 Dylan Williams 13

73. W14 Lance Beaver 13

74. W46 Ron Pocock 12

75. W51 Justin Melhuish 10

76. W84 Brooke Oldfield 5

77. W7 Josh Martinelli 0

X