McCOSKER ROCKY SPEEDWAY RESULTS 14/05/2022

by | May 14, 2022 | QLD, Results | 0 comments

2022 SSA SUPER SEDAN QUEENSLAND STATE TITLE

Final Point Score

  1. A1 Matt Pascoe 118
  2. Q26 Sean Black 104
  3. Q11 Mitchell Gee 100
  4. Q44 Trent Wilson 90
  5. B18 Brad Pascoe 86
  6. Q10 Steve Jordan 82
  7. C98 Michael Hally 77
  8. V3 Mick Nicola 72
  9. SB12 David Musch 68
  10. N29 Zac Brims 61
  11. N77 Hayden Brims 60
  12. RK8 Michael Larsen 60
  13. Q15 Gavin Northfield 58
  14. B28 Zac Pascoe 53
  15. C96 Josh McLaren 47
  16. C6 Ty Pascoe 47
  17. C33 Justin Randall 43
  18. Q8 Rod Enman 43
  19. G65 Zak Hudson 35
  20. RK31 Brendan Doyle 32
  21. RK78 Glenn Knox 24
  22. GL95 Bob McCosker 22
  23. Q4 John Sheehan 22
  24. Q27 Ryan Cats 20
  25. C35 Carter Armstrong 20
  26. RK29 Darren Saunders 19

B Main, 12 Laps- 1. RK31 Brendan Doyle, 2. GL95 Bob McCosker, 3. RK78 Glenn Knox, 4. C35 Carter Armstrong, 5. Q4 John Sheehan, 6. Q27 Ryan Cats, 7. G65 Zak Hudson, Quick Time G65 Zak Hudson 16.057.

A Main, 40 Laps- 1. A1 Matty Pascoe, 2. Q26 Sean Black, 3. Q11 Mitchell Gee, 4. Q44 Trent Wilson, 5. Q98 Michael Hally, 6. Q18 Brad Pascoe, 7. V3 Mick Nicola, 8. N77 Hayden Brims, 9. Q12 David Musch, 10. Q28 Zac Pascoe, 11. RK8 Michael Larsen, 12. N29 Zac Brims, 13. Q6 Ty Pascoe, 14. Q8 Rod Enman (38), DNF Q96 Josh McLaren (31), Q10 Steve Jordan (21), Q15 Gavin Northfield (14), Q27 Ryan Cats (5), Q31 Brendan Doyle (4), Q35 Carter Armstrong, Q95 Bob McCosker (4), Q78 Glenn Knox (4), DSQ Q4 John Sheehan, Quick Time A1 Matt Pascoe 15.100.

2022 MODIFIED SEDAN CATTLE CUP

A Main, 20 Laps- 1. B59 Darran Lester, 2. CR32 Nathan Macdonald, 3. SC23 Tim Atkin, 4. RK22 Jack Cameron, 5. SB6 Brad Stein, 6. BW18 Brady Roberts, 7. CR24 David Head, 8. MK56 Darren Severs, 9. T25 Adam Jorgensen, 10. RK71 Kev Young, 11. MK5 Kent Menzies, 12. RK26 Mason Cameron, 13. MK75 Myles Gilroy, DNF MK54 Ben Richardson (4), RK18 Andrew Roberts (3), RK6 Jeff Ohl (2), RK42 Brenton Scott (1), Quick Time CR32 Nathan Macdonald 16.802.

Production Sedan A Main, 10 Laps- 1. M3 Josh Jarius, 2. RK11 Chris Annison, 3. RK46 Richard Cook, 4. RK29 Harley Saunders, 5. SB22 Charlotte Christensen, 6. GL50 Ryley Warry, 7. RK25 Nathan O’Neill, DNF RK18 DJ Lennon (6).

Top Star Junior Sedan A Main, 12 Laps- 1. BB32 Kaine Richters, 2. BB2 Billy Macdonald, 3. BB11 Kurtis Peall, 4. Q1 Aidan Rigby, 5. BB17 AJ Macdonald, 6. RK72 Braith Thomas, 7. MK55 Jack Menzies (11), 8. G51 Khan Thoroughgood (11), 9. SC3 Chloe Lebeter (10), DNF BB7 Coen Herwig (8), RK36 Sophie Montgomerie (6).

New Star Junior Sedan A Main, 10 Laps- 1. RK67 Edith Pearce, 2. T32 Kayle Adams, 3. RK33 Reilly Storer, 4. RK55 Amy Lipsett, 5. T25 Livi Jorgensen, 6. RK78 Ryan Emms, 7. RK77 Alex Myles, 8. RK37 Annabel Montgomerie, 9. BB23 Jack Vuichoud, 10. RK21 Maddison Ohl, 11. MK3 Lara Lebeter.

FULL RESULTS AVAILABLE AT Rockhampton – SSA Super Sedan Qld Title , Speedway Sedans Queensland (QSCA Inc), Australia – Official Event Results, MYLAPS Speedhive

X