SUNLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 21/05/2022

by | May 21, 2022 | Results, SA | 0 comments

2022 SSA MODIFIED SEDAN SOUTH AUSTRALIAN STATE TITLE

Heat One, Ten Laps- 1. MDA19 David Smith, 2. MDA72 Martin Hawson, 3. V2 Jeremy McClure, 4. S93 David Hartman, 5. MDA23 Trev Logan, 6. S69 Bronte Perkins, 7. S65 Mark Janssan.

Heat Two, Ten Laps- 1. V51 Andrew Dike, 2. N87 Aaron Bunton, 3. W00 Ty Galley, 4. S89 Justin Demaine, 5. MDA86 Angelo Halacas, 6. AX61 Matt Nelson, 7. S94 Rob Uren, 8. S0 Trevor Raams, DNF MDA6 Wade McCarthy (8).

Heat Three, Ten Laps- 1. W00 Ty Galley, 2. MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 3. AX61 Matt Nelson, 4. S89 Justin Demaine, 5. MDA23 Trev Logan, 6. N87 Aaron Bunton, 7. S94 Rob Uren, 8. S65 Mark Janssan.

Heat Four, Ten Laps- 1. MDA19 David Smith, 2. MDA72 Martin Hawson, 3. MDA86 Angelo Halacas, 4. V51 Andrew Dike, 5. S93 David Hartman, 6. S0 Trevor Raams, 7. S31 Tony Hardy, 8. V2 Jeremy McClure, 9. S69 Bronte Perkins.

Heat Five, Ten Laps- 1. AX61 Matt Nelson, 2. V51 Andrew Dike, 3. MDA72 Martin Hawson, 4. W00 Ty Galley, 5. S69 Bronte Perkins, 6. MDA86 Angelo Halacas, 7. V2 Jeremy McClure, 8. S93 David Hartman.

Heat Six, Ten Laps- 1. MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 2. MDA23 Trev Logan, 3. MDA19 David Smith, 4. S31 Tony Hardy, 5. N87 Aaron Bunton, 6. S0 Trevor Raams, 7. S94 Rob Uren, 8. S89 Justin Demaine, 9. S65 Mark Janssan (9).

Final Points

  1. MDA19 David Smith 95
  2. V51 Andrew Dike 81
  3. MDA72 Martin Hawson 79
  4. W00 Ty Galley 76
  5. MDA6 Wade McCarthy 69
  6. AV61 Matt Nelson 69
  7. MDA23 Trev Logan 54
  8. N87 Aaron Bunton 51
  9. MDA86 Angelo Halacas 46
  10. S89 Justin Demaine 40
  11. V2 Jeremy McClure 37
  12. S93 David Hartman 36
  13. S69 Bronte Perkins 28
  14. S0 Trevor Raams 26
  15. S31 Tony Hardy 25
  16. S94 Rob Uren 24
  17. S65 Mark Janssan 19

A Main, 30 Laps- 1. MDA72 Martin Hawson, 2. V51 Andrew Dike, 3. MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 4. W00 Ty Galley, 5. MDA19 David Smith, 6. N87 Aaron Bunton (29), 7. S69 Bronte Perkins (29), 8. S93 David Hartman (29), 9. S31 Tony Hardy (28), 10. S89 Justin Demaine (28), 11. S0 Trevor Raams (28), 12. S65 Mark Janssan (26), DNF S94 Robert Uren (27), AX61 Matt Nelson (5), MDA86 Angelo Halacas (0).

Street Stock Feature Race, 15 Laps- 1. MDA79 Wade Fell, 2. S22 Tony Prideaux, 3. S28 Jarred Farrell, 4. S112 Drew Flatman (14), 5. S27 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne (14), 6. MDA21 Todd Rose (14).

Top Star Junior Sedan Feature Race, 12 Laps- 1. S46 Lucas Warnett, 2. MDA32 Diesel Fallon, 3. S9 Lachlan Brown, 4. S99 Matthew Richter (11), 5. S16 Corey Richter (11), 6. S12 Max Richter (11).

New Star Junior Sedan Feature Race, 10 Laps- 1. S25 Evan McAlister, 2. MDA12 Ryan Burns, 3. S14 Brock Cadd, 4. S7 Neela Fear-Wright (9), 5. S6 Emma Brown (8), 6. S2 Summer Gesell (8).

FULL RESULTS AVAILABLE AT 2022 Modified Sedans SA State Tilte, Speedway Sedans Australia, Australia – Official Event Results, MYLAPS Speedhive

X