FRASER SHORES MARYBOROUGH SPEEDWAY RESULTS 18/06/2022

by | Jun 19, 2022 | QLD, Results | 0 comments

2022 SSA JUNIOR SEDAN QUEENSLAND STATE TITLE

Completed Point Score

  1. S45 Aaron Tranter 108
  2. BB32 Kaine Richters 100
  3. M7 Jayden Hancock 92
  4. BB11 Kurtis Peall 81
  5. BB2 Billy Macdonald 81
  6. RK22 Liam Cameron 74
  7. B23 Harry Fowler 72
  8. G28 Aidan Rigby 69
  9. C12 Brodie Hollyman 69
  10. V10 Breanna Simpson 65
  11. BB17 AJ Macdonald 63
  12. SC27 Cooper Flynn 59
  13. V12 Nathan Miles 57
  14. M18 Mitchell Bayfield 53
  15. RK41 Braith Thomas 53
  16. BB23 Jack Vuichoud 51
  17. V23 Tamika Simpson 51
  18. V21 Harry Cecil 50
  19. G21 Hayley Spence 50
  20. C58 Hayden Stewart 49
  21. SC33 Josh Ciesiolka 48
  22. G19 Jackson Kunny 46
  23. M17 Cooper Reid 46
  24. N36 Indi Butcher 44
  25. BB81 Mitchell Wogandt 44
  26. CN10 Bailey Chandler 44
  27. G3 William Pagel 41
  28. MK36 Sophie Montgomerie 40
  29. G8 Braydon Steffens 37
  30. RK43 Reilly Storer 37
  31. G51 Khan Thoroughgood 34
  32. CR22 Ben Frasle 33
  33. C7 Riley Killick 33
  34. V19 Kiarna Barton 33
  35. M21 Ella Duthie 33
  36. M6 Aidan Barsby 32
  37. BB25 Abby Smith 32
  38. N24 Jorja Woolfe 27
  39. M7 Riley Hutchison 26
  40. MK27 Jack Menzies 24
  41. N21 Aida Miller 24
  42. RK4 Braydon Storer 24
  43. CR7 Em Whell 19
  44. BB10 Abbey Peall 19
  45. M11 Chayse Polzin 16
  46. BB7 Coen Herwig 13
  47. SC3 Chloe Lebeter 10
  48. N17 Jaiden Santin 6

B Main One, 15 Laps- 1. V23 Tamika Simpson, 2. BB81 Mitchell Wogandt, 3. M17 Cooper Reid, 4. G21 Hayley Spence, 5. C7 Riley Killick, 6. M21 Ella Duthie, 7. BB25 Abby Smith, 8. N21 Aida Miller, 9. M71 Riley Hutchison, 10. M11 Chayse Polzin, 11. SC3 Chloe Lebeter (14), DNF G51 Khan Thoroughgood (11), SC33 Josh Ciesiolka (9), G3 William Pagel (9).

B Main Two, 15 Laps- 1. V21 Harry Cecil, 2. N36 Indi Butcher, 3. G19 Jackson Kunny, 4. C58 Hayden Stewart, 5. V19 Kiarna Barton, 6. MK27 Jack Menzies, 7. MK36 Sophie Montgomerie, 8. CR22 Ben Frasle, 9. RK43 Reilly Storer, 10. BB10 Abbey Peall, 11. N24 Jorja Woolfe, 12. M6 Aidan Barsby, 13. CN10 Bailey Chandler, 14. BB7 Coen Herwig (14).

A Main, 25 Laps- 1. G28 Aidan Rigby, 2. BB2 Billy Macdonald, 3. BB11 Kurtis Peall, 4. M7 Jayden Hancock, 5. BB32 Kaine Richters, 6. C12 Brodie Hollyman, 7. BB17 AJ Macdonald, 8. BB81 Mitchell Wogandt, 9. V10 Breanna Simpson, 10. M18 Mitchell Bayfield, 11. V12 Nathan Miles, 12. RK41 Braith Thomas, 13. M17 Cooper Reid, 14. BB23 Jack Vuichoud, 15. V21 Harry Cecil, 16. SC27 Cooper Flynn, 17. V1 Kiarna Barton, 18. G19 Jackson Kunny (24), DNF N36 Indi Butcher (21), B23 Harry Fowler (19), G21 Hayley Spence (19), S45 Aaron Tranter (10), RK22 Liam Cameron (10), V23 Tamika Simpson (10), Winning Margin 0.540, Quick Time BB2 Billy Macdonald 16.668.

2022 CANNONBALL CUP FOR STREET STOCKS

A Main, 20 Laps- 1. V13 Dale Morrison, 2. CR33 Darren Ciesiolka, 3. RK37 Ken Carroll, 4. BB47 Beau Pieters, 5. C13 Steve Cook, 6. SC99 Gordon Midolo, 7. N11 Bruce Bullard, 8. GL13 Shane Wood, 9. C94 Jason Killick, 10. BB87 Jessica Dakin-Masters, 11. RK18 Matthew Shields, 12. C64 John Stoward, 13. G13 Sue Chapman, DNF C99 Peter Thompson (16), BB27 Dan McColm (10), V85 Rhys Meakins (7), M46 Shawn Thompson (5), RK24 Matthew Storer (3), Quick Time V13 Dale Morrison 16.914.

SSA National 4’s Feature Race, 20 Laps- 1. SC51 Andrew Pickering, 2. G27 Joshua Rigby, 3. G62 Graham Caldwell, 4. SC11 Brendan Kennedy, 5. G12 Bevan Burton, 6. SC27 Blake Jessen, 7. SC37 Anthony Wilson, 8. SC53 Bret Hancock, DNF M27 Gary Harris Jnr (10), C50 Robert Smith (9), G52 Alistair Mathers (8).

FULL RESULTS AVAILABLE AT https://speedhive.mylaps.com/Events/1999671

X