ALLWEST PLANT HIRE ELLENBROOK SPEEDWAY RESULTS 26/06/2022

by | Jun 26, 2022 | Results, WA | 0 comments

ROUND THREE OF THE 2022 SEASON

Street Stocks

Heat One, 8 laps: 1. W77 Daniel Sutton, 2. W17 Aaron Sutton, 3. W24 James Lawton, 4. W83 Stefani Ameduri, 5. W109 Brendan Vanzetti, 6. W66 Ben Norman, 7. W87 Bradley Brennan, 8. W37 Barney Makene, 9. W56 Ethan Cooper, 10. W25 Bradley Roberts, 11. W51 Justin Melhuish, 12. W29 Calib Macarthur, 13. W0 Jamie Oldfield, 14. W21 James Fuller.

RESULT

1. W25 Bradley Roberts, 2. W17 Aaron Sutton, 3. W77 Daniel Sutton, 4. W109 Brendan Vanzetti, 5. W83 Stefani Ameduri, 6. W24 James Lawton, 7. W37 Barney Makene, 8. W66 Ben Norman, 9. W87 Bradley Brennan, 10. W51 Justin Melhuish, 11. W29 Calib Macarthur (7). DNF: W21 James Fuller (3). DNS: W0 Jamie Oldfield, W56 Ethan Cooper.

Heat Two, 8 laps: 1. W25 Bradley Roberts, 2. W56 Ethan Cooper, 3. W37 Barney Makene, 4. W87 Bradley Brennan, 5. W66 Ben Norman, 6. W109 Brendan Vanzetti, 7. W83 Stefani Ameduri, 8. W24 James Lawton, 9. W17 Aaron Sutton, 10. W77 Daniel Sutton, 11. W0 Jamie Oldfield, 12. W51 Justin Melhuish, 13. W29 Calib Macarthur, 14. W21 James Fuller.

RESULT

1. W25 Bradley Roberts, 2. W66 Ben Norman, 3. W109 Brendan Vanzetti, 4. W87 Bradley Brennan, 5. W37 Barney Makene, 6. W24 James Lawton, 7. W83 Stefani Ameduri, 8. W77 Daniel Sutton, 9. W0 Jamie Oldfield, 10. W17 Aaron Sutton, 11. W51 Justin Melhuish, 12. W29 Calib Macarthur (7), 13. W21 James Fuller (7). DNF: W56 Ethan Cooper (0).

Heat Three, 8 laps: 1. W37 Barney Makene, 2. W17 Aaron Sutton, 3. W87 Bradley Brennan, 4. W24 James Lawton, 5. W77 Daniel Sutton, 6. W83 Stefani Ameduri, 7. W25 Bradley Roberts, 8. W66 Ben Norman, 9. W109 Brendan Vanzetti, 10. W56 Ethan Cooper, 11. W0 Jamie Oldfield, 12. W51 Justin Melhuish, 13. W29 Calib Macarthur, 14. W21 James Fuller.

RESULT

1. W25 Bradley Roberts, 2. W66 Ben Norman, 3. W17 Aaron Sutton, 4. W83 Stefani Ameduri, 5. W0 Jamie Oldfield, 6. W24 James Lawton, 7. W77 Daniel Sutton, 8. W87 Bradley Brennan, 9. W56 Ethan Cooper, 10. W51 Justin Melhuish, 11. W21 James Fuller, 12. W29 Calib Macarthur. DNF: W37 Barney Makene (5), W109 Brendan Vanzetti (4).

Feature, 15 laps: 1. W25 Bradley Roberts, 2. W66 Ben Norman, 3. W17 Aaron Sutton, 4. W109 Brendan Vanzetti, 5. W83 Stefani Ameduri, 6. W77 Daniel Sutton, 7. W24 James Lawton, 8. W87 Bradley Brennan, 9. W37 Barney Makene, 10. W0 Jamie Oldfield, 11. W51 Justin Melhuish, 12. W29 Calib Macarthur, 13. W21 James Fuller, 14. W56 Ethan Cooper.

RESULT

1. W0 Jamie Oldfield, 2. W109 Brendan Vanzetti, 3. W24 James Lawton, 4. W87 Bradley Brennan, 5. W25 Bradley Roberts, 6. W56 Ethan Cooper, 7. W83 Stefani Ameduri, 8. W51 Justin Melhuish (14), 9. W29 Calib Macarthur (13), 10. W21 James Fuller (13). DNF: W66 Ben Norman (14), W17 Aaron Sutton (12), W77 Daniel Sutton (7). DNS: W37 Barney Makene.

::Production Sedans

Heat One, 8 laps: 1. W9 Allan Barrow, 2. W54 Graeme Rafferty, 3. W49 John Castagna, 4. W39 Jeff Kendall, 5. W63 Mark McDonald, 6. W48 Jayden McCuish, 7. W5 Josh Fraser, 8. W88 Shane Brittain, 9. W43 George Lanoue, 10. W94 Brett Hull.

RESULT

1. W49 John Castagna, 2. W5 Josh Fraser, 3. W88 Shane Brittain, 4. W63 Mark McDonald, 5. W48 Jayden McCuish, 6. W54 Graeme Rafferty, 7. W39 Jeff Kendall, 8. W43 George Lanoue (7). DNF: W9 Allan Barrow (6), W94 Brett Hull (3).

Heat Two, 8 laps: 1. W57 Kelsey Beard, 2. W86 Wayne Leviston, 3. W4 Mitchell Killeen, 4. W6 Hayden Norman, 5. W22 Jamie Graham, 6. W2 Branden Fraser, 7. W18 Lawson Mayes, 8. W71 Shaun Brewer, 9. W30 Kelly Does, 10. W31 Elysha Cooper.

RESULT

1. W6 Hayden Norman, 2. W86 Wayne Leviston, 3. W4 Mitchell Killeen, 4. W18 Lawson Mayes, 5. W22 Jamie Graham, 6. W57 Kelsey Beard, 7. W71 Shaun Brewer, 8. W31 Elysha Cooper (7). DNF: W2 Branden Fraser (4). DNS: W30 Kelly Does.

Heat Three, 8 laps: 1. W88 Shane Brittain, 2. W2 Branden Fraser, 3. W48 Jayden McCuish, 4. W6 Hayden Norman, 5. W39 Jeff Kendall, 6. W86 Wayne Leviston, 7. W54 Graeme Rafferty, 8. W43 George Lanoue, 9. W94 Brett Hull, 10. W71 Shaun Brewer.

RESULT

1. W6 Hayden Norman, 2. W48 Jayden McCuish, 3. W88 Shane Brittain, 4. W86 Wayne Leviston, 5. W54 Graeme Rafferty, 6. W71 Shaun Brewer, 7. W94 Brett Hull, 8. W43 George Lanoue (7). DNS: W2 Branden Fraser, W39 Jeff Kendall.

Heat Four, 8 laps: 1. W18 Lawson Mayes, 2. W5 Josh Fraser, 3. W22 Jamie Graham, 4. W63 Mark McDonald, 5. W4 Mitchell Killeen, 6. W49 John Castagna, 7. W57 Kelsey Beard, 8. W9 Allan Barrow, 9. W30 Kelly Does, 10. W31 Elysha Cooper.

RESULT

1. W5 Josh Fraser, 2. W18 Lawson Mayes, 3. W4 Mitchell Killeen, 4. W22 Jamie Graham, 5. W63 Mark McDonald, 6. W49 John Castagna, 7. W9 Allan Barrow, 8. W57 Kelsey Beard, 9. W31 Elysha Cooper, 10. W30 Kelly Does (7).

Heat Five, 8 laps: 1. W22 Jamie Graham, 2. W49 John Castagna, 3. W18 Lawson Mayes, 4. W57 Kelsey Beard, 5. W39 Jeff Kendall, 6. W63 Mark McDonald, 7. W2 Branden Fraser, 8. W5 Josh Fraser, 9. W43 George Lanoue, 10. W94 Brett Hull.

RESULT

1. W5 Josh Fraser, 2. W22 Jamie Graham, 3. W39 Jeff Kendall, 4. W49 John Castagna, 5. W18 Lawson Mayes, 6. W63 Mark McDonald, 7. W57 Kelsey Beard. DNF: W94 Brett Hull (7). DNS: W2 Branden Fraser, W43 George Lanoue.

Heat Six, 8 laps: 1. W4 Mitchell Killeen, 2. W54 Graeme Rafferty, 3. W9 Allan Barrow, 4. W48 Jayden McCuish, 5. W88 Shane Brittain, 6. W86 Wayne Leviston, 7. W6 Hayden Norman, 8. W71 Shaun Brewer, 9. W30 Kelly Does, 10. W31 Elysha Cooper.

RESULT

1. W48 Jayden McCuish, 2. W6 Hayden Norman, 3. W86 Wayne Leviston, 4. W9 Allan Barrow, 5. W31 Elysha Cooper, 6. W30 Kelly Does. DNF: W88 Shane Brittain (6), W71 Shaun Brewer (2), W4 Mitchell Killeen (2), W54 Graeme Rafferty (2).

Feature, 15 laps: 1. W6 Hayden Norman, 2. W5 Josh Fraser, 3. W48 Jayden McCuish, 4. W86 Wyane Leviston, 5. W49 John Castagna, 6. W18 Lawson Mayes, 7. W22 Jamie Graham, 8. W88 Shane Brittain, 9. W4 Mitchell Killeen, 10. W63 Mark McDonald, 11. W39 Jeff Kendall, 12. W9 Allan Barrow, 13. W54 Graeme Rafferty, 14. W31 Elysha Cooper, 15. W57 Kelsey Beard, 16. W71 Shaun Brewer, 17. W94 Brett Hull, 18. W30 Kelly Does, 19. W43 George Lanoue, 20. W2 Branden Fraser.

RESULT

1. W5 Josh Fraser, 2. W6 Hayden Norman, 3. W4 Mitchell Killeen, 4. W48 Jayden McCuish, 5. W86 Wayne Leviston, 6. W49 John Castagna, 7. W57 Kelsey Beard, 8. W63 Mark McDonald. DNF: W30 Kelly Does (9), W71 Shaun Brewer (9), W39 Jeff Kendall (9), W9 Allan Barrow (6), W18 Lawson Mayes (5), W31 Elysha Cooper (5), W22 Jamie Graham (2). DNS: W2 Branden Fraser, W43 George Lanoue, W54 Graeme Rafferty, W88 Shane Brittain, W94 Brett Hull.

::New Star Junior Sedans

Heat One, 8 laps: 1. W56 Noah Bain, 2. W14 Alyssa Whittington, 3. W23 Wade Rhodes, 4. W88 Mackenzie Silver, 5. W222 Kaden Harrison, 6. W5 Jesse Hamon, 7. W28 Jake Fisher, 8. W62R Reuben Walsh, 9. W151 James Smith, 10. W74 Locky Comley.

RESULT

1. W222 Kaden Harrison, 2. W28 Jake Fisher, 3. W62R Reuben Walsh, 4. W23 Wade Rhodes. DNF: W14 Alyssa Whittington (3), W88 Mackenzie Silver (3), W5 Jesse Hamon (3). DNS: W56 Noah Bain, W74 Locky Comley, W151 James Smith.

Heat Two, 8 laps: 1. W9 Levi Whittington, 2. W70 Jake Leaman, 3. W78 Colby Bosley, 4. W17 Levi Crowe, 5. W12 Mikayla Steele, 6. W82 Oscar Amato, 7. W62A Addison Walsh, 8. W20 Wyatt Van Der Mey, 9. W65 Kiara Fitzgerald, 10. W22 Logan Dean.

RESULT

1. W78 Colby Bosley, 2. W70 Jake Leaman, 3. W9 Levi Whittington, 4. W17 Levi Crowe (7), 5. W22 Logan Dean (7), 6. W82 Oscar Amato (7), 7. W20 Wyatt Van Der Mey (5), 8. W62A Addison Walsh (5). DNS: W12 Makayla Steele, W65 Kiara Fitzgerald.

Heat Three, 8 laps: 1. W5 Jesse Hamon, 2. W82 Oscar Amato, 3. W88 Mackenzie Silver, 4. W17 Levi Crowe, 5. W14 Alyssa Whittington, 6. W70 Jake Leaman, 7. W62R Reuben Walsh, 8. W151 James Smith, 9. W65 Kiara Fitzgerald, 10. W74 Locky Comley.

RESULT

1. W5 Jesse Hamon, 2. W17 Levi Crowe, 3. W70 Jake Leaman, 4. W88 Mackenzie Silver, 5. W74 Locky Comley (6), 6. W65 Kiara Fitzgerald (3), 7. W62R Reuben Walsh. DNF: W82 Oscar Amato (2). DNS: W14 Alyssa Whittington, W151 James Smith.

Heat Four, 8 laps: 1. W9 Levi Whittington, 2. W28 Jake Fisher, 3. W78 Colby Bosley, 4. W222 Kaden Harrison, 5. W12 Mikayla Steele, 6. W23 Wade Rhodes, 7. W62A Addison Walsh, 8. W56 Noah Bain, 9. W20 Wyatt Van Der Mey, 10. W22 Logan Dean.

RESULT

1. W28 Jake Fisher, 2. W78 Colby Bosley, 3. W9 Levi Whittington, 4. W222 Kaden Harrison, 5. W12 Jake Fisher, 6. W22 Logan Dean, 7. W23 Wade Rhodes, 8. W62A Addison Walsh (7), 9. W20 Wyatt Van Der Mey (5). DNS: W56 Noah Bain.

Heat Five, 8 laps: 1. W82 Oscar Amato, 2. W56 Noah Bain, 3. W70 Jake Leaman, 4. W23 Wade Rhodes, 5. W14 Alyssa Whittington, 6. W17 Levi Crowe, 7. W62R Reuben Walsh, 8. W151 James Smith, 9. W20 Wyatt Van Der Mey, 10. W22 Logan Dean.

RESULT

1. W70 Jake Leaman, 2. W62R Reuben Walsh, 3. W17 Levi Crowe, 4. W82 Oscar Amato, 5. W23 Wade Rhodes, 6. W20 Wyatt Van Der Mey (6), 7. W151 James Smith (3), 8. W22 Logan Dean. DNS: W14 Alyssa Whittington, W56 Noah Bain.

Heat Six, 8 laps: 1. W12 Makayla Steele, 2. W5 Jesse Hamon, 3. W222 Kaden Harrison, 4. W88 Mackenzie Silver, 5. W9 Levi Whittington, 6. W28 Jake Fisher, 7. W78 Colby Bosley, 8. W62A Addison Walsh, 9. W65 Kiara Fitzgerald, 10. W74 Locky Comley.

RESULT

1. W28 Jake Fisher, 2. W222 Kaden Harrison, 3. W78 Colby Bosley, 4. W12 Makayla Steele, 5. W9 Levi Whittington, 6. W88 Mackenzie Silver, 7. W5 Jesse Hamon, 8. W62A Addison Walsh (7), 9. W74 Locky Comley (5), 10. W65 Kiana Fitzgerald (1).

Feature, 12 laps: 1. W28 Jake Fisher, 2. W70 Jake Leaman, 3. W78 Colby Bosley, 4. W222 Kaden Harrison, 5. W17 Levi Crowe, 6. W9 Levi Whittington, 7. W62R Reuben Walsh, 8. W5 Jesse Hamon, 9. W23 Wade Rhodes, 10. W88 Mackenzie Silver, 11. W82 Oscar Amato, 12. W12 Makayla Fisher, 13. W22 Logan Dean, 14. W20 Wyatt Van Der Mey, 15. W62A Addison Walsh, 16. W74 Locky Comley, 17. W65 Kiara Fitzgerald, 18. W14 Alyssa Whittington, 19. W151 James Smith, 20. W56 Noah Bain.

RESULT

1. W78 Colby Bosley, 2. W222 Kaden Harrison, 3. W17 Levi Crowe, 4. W5 Jesse Hamon, 5. W12 Makayla Steele, 6. W23 Wade Rhodes, 7. W70 Jake Leaman, 8. W22 Logan Dean, 9. W28 Jake Fisher, 10. W88 Mackenzie Silver, 11. W62A Addison Walsh (9), 12. W74 Locky Comley (7), 13. W20 Wyatt Van Der Mey (7), 14. W151 James Smith (5). DNF: W9 Levi Whittington (7), W82 Oscar Amato (6). DNS: W14 Alyssa Whittington, W56 Noah Bain, W62R Reuben Walsh, W65 Kiara Fitzgerald.

::Top Star Junior Sedans

Heat One, 8 laps: 1. W33 Teliah Bosley, 2. W29 Deagan McNally, 3. WA1 Beau Oldfield, 4. W31 Jesse James Samuels, 5. W34 Baxter Trouchet, 6. W007 Jack Tarandetti, 7. W199 Jaxon Buszan, 8. W24 Chloe Lawton, 9. W21 Jayden Heelan, 10. W51 Kiastyn Oldfield, 11. W44 Shataya Herbert, 12. W83 Kai Leeson, 13. W11 Brock Lake.

RESULT

1. W31 Jesse James Samuels, 2. WA1 Beau Oldfield, 3. W21 Jayden Heelan, 4. W29 Deagan McNally, 5. W34 Baxter Trouchet, 6. W11 Brock Lake, 7. W199 Jaxon Buszan, 8. W83 Kai Leeson, 9. W007 Jack Trandetti, 10. W33 Teliah Bosley, 11. W51 Kiastyn Oldfield, 12. W44 Shataya Herbert, 13. W24 Chloe Lawton (7).

Heat Two, 8 laps: 1. W83 Kai Leeson, 2. W44 Shataya Herbert, 3. W51 Kiastyn Oldfield, 4. W21 Jayden Heelan, 5. W24 Chloe Lawton, 6. W199 Jaxon Buszan, 7. W007 Jack Tarandetti, 8. W34 Baxter Trouchet, 9. W31 Jesse James Samuels, 10. WA1 Beau Oldfield, 11. W29 Deagan McNally, 12. W33 Teliah Bosley, 13. W11 Brock Lake.

RESULT

NO RESULT

Heat Three, 8 laps: 1. W51 Kiastyn Oldfield, 2. W33 Teliah Bosley, 3. W31 Jesse James Samuels, 4. W34 Baxter Trouchet, 5. W83 Kai Leeson, 6. W199 Jaxon Buszan, 7. W21 Jayden Heelan, 8. W007 Jack Tarandetti, 9. W24 Chloe Lawton, 10. WA1 Beau Oldfield, 11. W44 Shataya Herbert, 12. W29 Deagan McNally, 13. W11 Brock Lake.

RESULT

1. W51 Kiastyn Oldfield, 2. WA1 Beau Oldfield, 3. W31 Jesse James Samuels, 4. W34 Baxter Trouchet, 5. W83 Kai Leeson, 6. W21 Jayden Heelan, 7. W29 Deagan McNally, 8. W33 Teliah Bosley, 9. W11 Brock Lake, 10. W24 Chloe Lawton, 11. W44 Shataya Herbert. DQ: W199 Jaxon Buszan. DNS: W007 Jack Tarandetti.

Feature, 12 laps: 1. W31 Jesse James Samuels, 2. WA1 Beau Oldfield, 3. W51 Kiastyn Oldfield, 4. W21 Jayden Heelan, 5. W34 Baxter Trouchet, 6. W29 Deagan McNally, 7. W83 Kai Leeson, 8. W11 Brock Lake, 9. W33 Teliah Bosley, 10. W199 Jaxon Buszan, 11. W007 Jack Tarandetti, 12. W24 Chloe Lawton, 13. W44 Shataya Herbert.

RESULT

1. WA1 Beau Oldfield, 2. W31 Jesse James Samuels, 3. W21 Jayden Heelan, 4. W83 Kai Leeson, 5. W199 Jaxon Buszan, 6. W34 Baxter Trouchet, 7. W44 Shataya Herbert, 8. W24 Chloe Lawton. DNF: W29 Deagan McNally (11), W33 Teliah Bosley (10), W51 Kiastyn Oldfield (1). DQ: W11 Brock Lake. DNS: W007 Jack Tarandetti.

X