Nominations


"My SSA"


 

SSA Poll

Poll 143: Which State do you think the winner of the Australian Junior Sedan Title will be from?

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Quick Links &
SSA Supporters

Oval Express Speedway Ads

Modified Sedan - Toowoomba Steering & Suspension Carnival of Flowers Cup, Junior Sedans, Charlton Raceway QLD (Toowoomba)

Sep 24, 2011

Event Details/Results

:: Modified Productions

Heat 13 - 10 Laps: 1. T15 Chris Jensen, 2. SC22 Shannon Blackburn, 3. CR61 Brendan Kennedy, 4. SB48 Brett Barron, 5. CR78 Peter Gray, 6. CR38 Darryl Peardon (8 laps), 7. G28 Aidan Raymont (6), 8. SB54 Michael Shelford (3), 9. CR20 Andrew Harper (2), 10. CR95 Kerry Lack (1).  Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 5.497, Fastest Lap: 17.820 T15 Chris Jensen.

Heat 14 - 10 Laps: 1. CR8 Rodney Pammenter, 2. Q1 Todd Doyle, 3. CR32 Shane MacDonald, 4. SB42 Gavin Fletcher, 5. C94 Darren White, 6. RK3 Antony Gaunt, 7. L31 Mykel English (9 laps), 8. L37 Warren Dhu (1). DNS: L58 Trent Nicolia, CR83 Cathy Pammenter.  Time: 2.54.147, Winning Margin: 5.624, Fastest Lap: 17.068 CR8 Rodney Pammenter.

Heat 15 - 10 Laps: 1. SC86 Steve Jordan, 2. V1 Mark Carlin, 3. L36 David Jacobi, 4. M8 Mitch Thomsen, 5. V7 Justin Drew, 6. C0 Jeremy Beer, 7. L24 Gerry Flood, 8. CR64 Stephen Holmes (9 laps). DNS: SB31 Travis Barron.  Time: 2.54.964, Winning Margin: 0.638, Fastest Lap: 17.026 SC86 Steve Jordan

Heat 16 - 10 Laps: 1. L22 Jason Jolley, 2. L3 Greg Worling, 3. CR72 Shane Langton, 4. C93 Jason Beer, 5. RK11 Darryl Etherden, 6. C12 Luke Hollyman, 7. CR33 Darren Ciesiolka, 8. A1 Max Clarke, 9. SB89 TJ Horne.  Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.466, Fastest Lap: 17.209 L22 Jason Jolley.

Dash - 6 Laps: 1. T15 Chris Jensen, 2. Q1 Todd Doyle, 3. CR8 Rodney Pammenter, 4. L36 David Jacobi, 5. SB42 Gavin Fletcher, 6. L22 Jason Jolley.  Time: 1.46.392, Winning Margin: 1.112,. Fastest Lap: 17.550 T15 Chris Jensen.

B Main - 10 Laps: 1. RK11 Darryl Etherden, 2. M8 Mitch Thomsen, 3. CR33 Darren Ciesiolka, 4. RK3 Antony Gaunt, 5. SB89 TJ Horne, 6. CR38 Darryl Peardon, 7. CR64 Stephen Holmes, 8. L3 Greg Worling (5 laps). DISQ: C0 Jeremy Beer.  Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.707, Fastest Lap: 17.264 RK11 Darryl Etherden.

A Main - 50 Laps: 1. Q1 Todd Doyle, 2. T15 Chris Jensen, 3. CR61 Brendan Kennedy, 4. SC86 Steve Jordan, 5. V1 Mark Carlin, 6. V7 Justin Drew, 7. L22 Jason Jolley, 8. L36 David Jocobi, 9. SB48 Brett Barron, 10. CR72 Shane Langton, 11. SC22 Shannon Blackburn (49 laps), 12. CR95 Kerry Lack (49), 13. CR78 Peter Gray (44), 14. RK3 Antony Gaunt (32), 15. L3 Greg Worling (23), 16. CR8 Rodney Pammenter (22), 17. C12 Luke Hollyman (22), 18. M8 Mitch Thomsen (22), 19. CR33 Darren Ciesiolka (21), 20. SB42 Gavin Fletcher (13), 21. RK11 Darryl Ehterden (13), 22. CR32 Shane MacDonald (12), 23. C94 Darren White (4). DISQ: A1 Max Clarke (45). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.978, Fastest Lap: 17.413 T15 Chris Jensen.

 

:: Junior Sedans

Heat 1 - 8 Laps: C76 Jayden Peacock, 2. B61 Will Muir, 3. G9 Brendan Learoyd, 4. C9 Joel Berkley, 5. C28 Dan Smith, 6. CR68 Nic Moncrief (7 laps), 7. CR24 Darren Brumpton (4).  Time: 2.34.222, Winning Margin: 0.475, Fastest Lap: 18.779 C76 Jayden Peacock.

Heat 2 - 8 Laps: 1. B42 Jordan Ferguson, 2. Q1 Michael Learoyd, 3. NT1 Tim Smith, 4. G22 Stephen English, 5. C23 Billy Duffield, 6. CR46 Matty Smtih, 7. G84 Hayden Turner, 8. SB51 Hayden Jones.  Time: 2.32.862, Winning Margin: 2.492, Fastest Lap: 18.695 B42 Jordan Ferguson

Heat 3 - 8 Laps: 1. Q1 Michael Learoyd, 2. G22 Stephen English, 3. CR46 Matty Smith, 4. C23 Billy Duffield, 5. G84 Hayden Turner, 6. SB51 Hayden Jones, 7. B42 Jordan Ferguson (5 laps). DISQ: NT1 Tim Smith (5).  Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.272, Fastest Lap: 18.348 B42 Jordan Ferguson * Track Record

Heat 4 - 8 Laps: 1. C76 Jayden Peacock, 2. G9 Brendan Learoyd, 3. B61 Will Muir, 4. C9 Joel Berkley, 5. C28 Dan Smith, 6. CR68 Nic Moncreif.  Time: 2.30.884, Winning Margin: 2.879, Fastest Lap: 18.696 C76 Jayden Peacock

Heat 5 - 8 Laps: 1. B61 Will Muir, 2. C76 Jayden Peacock, 3. NT1 Tim Smith, 4. C28 Dan Smith, 5. C9 Joel Berkley, 6. G84 Hayden Turner, 7. CR46 Matty Smith. DNS: G22 Stephen English, SB51 Hayden Jones.  Time: 2.29.782, Winning Margin: 2.757, Fastest Lap: 18.561 B61 Will Muir

Heat 6 - 8 Laps: 1. Q1 Michael Learoyd, 2. G9 Brendon Learoyd, 3. C23 Billy Duffield, 4. G22 Stephen English, 5. CR68 Nic Moncreif, 6. SB51 Hayden Jones.  Time: 2.30.833, Winning Margin: 0.669, Fastest Lap: 16.675 Q1 Michael Learoyd.

A Main - 20 Laps: 1. G9 Brendan Learoyd, 2. NT1 Tim Smith, 3. Q1 Michael Learoyd, 4. C28 Dan Smith, 5. C9 Joel Berkley, 6. CR46 Matty Smith, 7. G22 Stephen English, 8. G84 Hayden Turner, 9. SB51 Hayden Jones (18 laps), 10. CR68 Nic Moncreif (18), 11. C23 Bill Duffield. DISQ: B61 Will Muir, C76 Jayden Peacock.  Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.673, Fastest Lap: 18.529 NT1 Tim Smith