Nominations


"My SSA"


 

SSA Poll

Poll 141: Is it right for the Media Manager to take Long Service Leave during the Summer Season?

 
 
 

Quick Links &
SSA Supporters

Oval Express Speedway Ads

WA Street Stock State Title (Heats & Finals), Coates Hire Bunbury Speedway WA

Jan 29, 2012

Event Details/Results

ROUND FOUR

Heat 22 – 10 Laps: 1. W50 Daniel Pidala, 2. W81 Damien Amato, 3. W92 Shane Devonshire, 4. W78 Greg Mills, 5. W11 Greg Avins, 6. W44 Peter Herbert, 7. W67 Shaun Fitzgerald, 8. W39 Zane Humphrys, 9. W5 Dale Cockman, 10. W14 Ken MacPherson, 11. W17 Barry Roberts.

Result: 1. W81 Damien Amato, 2. W50 Daniel Pidala, 3. W56 Greg Mills, 4. W44 Peter Herbert, 5. W11 Greg Avins, 6. W14 Ken MacPherson, 7. W67 Shaun Fitzgerald, 8. W92 Shane Devonshire, 9. W5 Dale Cockman, 10. W39 Zane Humphrys, 11. W17 Barry Roberts.  Time: 3.50.144, Winning Margin: 1.033, Fastest Lap: 21.378 W81 Damien Amato

Heat 23 – 10 Laps: 1. W84 Peter Walker, 2. W43 Josh Davies, 3. W71 Russell Gunn, 4. W24 Tyler Demaine, 5. W22 Anthony Heelan, 6. W19 Kody Kelman, 7. NT61 Simon Spitzbarth, 8. W52 Jason Mulgrew, 9. W3 Barry Rewell, 10. W6 Shane Kulker

Result: 1. W43 Josh Davies, 2. W6 Shane Kulker, 3. W19 Kody Kelman. DNF: W24 Tyler Demaine, W3 Barry Rewell.  DNS: W84 Peter Walker, W22 Anthony Heelan.  DISQ: W71 Russell Gunn. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 6.990, Fastest Lap: 20.878 W43 Josh Davies

Heat 24 – 10 Laps: 1. W73 Richard Hicks, 2. W69 Paul Joss, 3. W21 Evan Wakefield, 4. W117 Chris Vanzetti, 5. W10 Damon Thomson, 6.  W106 Warren Vanzetti, 7. W76 Daniel Salter, 8. W88 Nicholas Parry, 9. W27 Damon Lyall, 10. W51 Justin Melhuish.

Result: 1. W21 Evan Wakefield, 2. W106 Warren Vanzetti, 3. W10 Damon Thomson, 4. W73 Richard Hicks, 5. W76 Daniel Salter, 6. W27 Damon Lyall, 7. W51 Justin Melhuish.  DNF: W88 Nicholas Parry. DNS: W69 Paul Joss, W117 Chris Vanzetti.  Time: 3.42.371, Winning Margin: 1.736, Fastest Lap: 20.743 W73 Richard Hicks

Heat 25 – 10 Laps: 1. W32 Ben Ferris, 2. V41 Donald Irving, 3. W74 Nathan Renfrey, 4. W18 Jack Favero, 5. W56 Stephan Cooper, 6. W4 Jeff Genev, 7. W36 Hayden Norman, 8. W91 Reg Betham, 9. W31 Reece Jones, 10. W26 David Padmore

Result: 1. W18 Jack Favero, 2. W56 Stephan Cooper, 3. V41 Donald Irving, 4. W91 Reg Betham, 5. W74 Nathan Renfrey, 6. W4 Jeff Genev, 7. W31 Reece Jones.  DNF: W32 Ben Ferris. Time: 3.42.271, Winning Margin: 0.557, Fastest Lap: 21.100 W91 Reg Betham

Heat 26 – 10 Laps: 1. W8 Warren Gardiner, 2. W38 Bob Wakefield, 3. W47 Daniel Stubbs, 4. W9 David Fall, 5. W82 Matt Amato, 6. W75 Odin Smith, 7. W34 Kieran Norman, 8. W87 Bradley Brennan, 9. W2 Ryan Brown, 10. W20 Brett Brennan, 11. W48 Mitchell Hade.

Result: 1. W82 Matt Amato, 2. W20 Brett Brennan, 3. W75 Odin Smith, 4. W34 Kieran Norman, 5. W48 Mitchell Hade, 6. W38 Bob Wakefield, 7. W8 Warren Gardiner, 8. W9 David Fall, 9. W47 Daniel Stubbs, 10. W87 Bradley Brennan. DNF: W2 Ryan Brown.  Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.106, Fastest Lap: 21.014 W82 Matt Amato

Heat 27 – 10 Laps: 1. W25 John Zinner, 2. W46 Shaun Reed, 3. W54 Mark Furphy, 4. W12 Shaun Peters, 5. W35 Murray Salter, 6. W66 Clint Udecz, 7. W37 Kane Munro, 8. W104 Donna Vanzetti, 9. W7 Frank Kulker, 10. W0 Hamish Macalpine, 11. W98 Josh Partridge.

Result: 1. W12 Shaun Peters, 2. W35 Murray Salter, 3. W66 Clint Udecz, 4. W54 Mark Furphy, 5. W0 Hamish Macalpine, 6. W37 Kane Munro, 7. W104 Donna Vanzetti, 8. W25 John Zinner. DNF: W98 Josh Patridge.  Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.060, Fastest Lap: 20.817 W54 Mark Furphy

Heat 28 – 10 Laps: 1. S64 Anthony Beare, 2. W70 Barry Hunter, 3. W57 Michael Hamon, 4. W23 Brendan McKeagg, 5. W45 Brad Pierce, 6. W83 Daniel Ameduri, 7. A1 Brad McClure, 8. W68 Corey Kenney, 9. W15 Wayne Thomson, 10. W28 Michael McCague

Result: 1. S64 Anthony Beare, 2. W57 Michael Hamon, 3. W83 Daniel Ameduri, 4. A1 Brad McClure, 5. W70 Barry Hunter, 6. W15 Wayne Thomson, 7. W28 Michael McCague, 8. W45 Brad Pierce. DNF: W68 Corey Kenney. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.663, Fastest Lap: 20.694 S64 Anthony Beare

Final Points

64 Anthony Beare 46 131
76 Daniel Salter 26 113
83 Daniel Ameduri 110
1 Brad McClure 106
18 Jack Favero 106
14 Ken Macpherson 102
48 Mitchell Hade 68 100
81 Damien Amato 98
43 Josh Davies 97
44 Peter Herbert 96
21 Evan Wakefield 95
82 Matt Amato 90
11 Greg Avins 89
54 Mark Furphy 86
5 Dale Cockman 86
0 Hamish Macalpine 85
106 Warren Vanzetti 83
51 Daniel Pidala 81
57 Michael Hamon 81
9 David Fall 10 78
8 Warren Gardiner 76
10 Damon Thomson 76
56 Stephan Cooper 72
66 Clint Udecz 71
4 Jeff Genev 68
20 Brett Brennan 67
78 Greg Mills 68 66
35 Murray Salter 15 64
19 Kody Kelman 10 63
6 Shane Kulker 59
91 Reg Betham 57
27 Damon Lyall 56
41 Donald Irving 21 56
28 Michael McCague 27 54
98 Josh Partridge 54
39 Zane Humphreys 54
37 Kane Munro 52
2 Ryan Brown 51
75 Odin Smith 50
31 Reece Jones 11 49
92 Shane Devonshire 49
74 Nathan Renfrey 44 48
67 Shaun Fitzgerald 48
73 Richard Hicks 46
45 Brad Pierce 42
3 Barry Rewell 41
104 Donna Vanzetti 41
34 Kieran Norman 40
12 Shaun Peters 39
47 Daniel Stubbs 17 38
25 John Zinner 5 29
51 Justin Melhuish 28
32 Ben Ferris 26
36 Hayden Norman 6 25
7 Frank Kulker 25
17 Barry Roberts 24
26 David Padmore 23
15 Wayne Thomson 23
88 Nicholas Parry 23
68 Corey Kenney 23
38 Bob Wakefield 22
70 Barry Hunter 22
46 Shaun Reed 18
87 Bradley Brennan 18
71 Russell Gunn 70 8
22 Anthony Heelan 21 5
52 Jason Mulgrew 5
117 Chris Vanzetti 5
24 Tyler Demaine 4 3
16 Jack Barnewall 0
23 Brendan McKeagg 0
33 Lance Root 23 0
42 Ray Leonard 12 0
53 Dudley Fowler 0
61 Simon Spitzbarth 0
69 Paul Joss 0
84 Peter Walker 81 0

C Main Grid - 19 Laps: 1. V41 Donald Irving, 2. W28 Michael McCague, 3. W98 Josh Partridge, 4. W39 Zane Humphrys, 5. W37 Kane Munro, 6. W2 Ryan Brown, 7. W75 Odin Smith, 8. W31 Reece Jones, 9. W92 Shane Devonshire, 10. W74 Nathan Renfrey, 11. W67 Shaun Fitzgerald, 12. W73 Richard Hicks, 13. W45 Brad Pierce, 14. W3 Barry Rewell, 15. W104 Donna Vanzetti, 16. W34 Kieran Norman, 17. W47 Daniel Stubbs, 18. W12 Shaun Peters

Result: 1. V41 Donald Irving, 2. W92 Shane Devonshire, 3. W39 Zane Humphrys, 4. W104 Donna Vanzetti, 5. W74 Nathan Renfrey, 6. W12 Shaun Peters, 7. W34 Kieran Norman, 8. W2 Ryan Brown, 9. W47 Daniel Stubbs, 10. W73 Richard Hicks, 11. W67 Shaun Fitzgerald, 12. W45 Brad Pierce.  DNF: W3 Barry Rewell, W28 Michael McCague, W31 Reece Jones, W37 Kane Munro, W98 Josh Partridge, W75 Odin Smith.  Time: No Time: Winning Margin: 0.412, Fastest Lap: 20.903 W12 Shaun Peters

B Main Grid - 20 Laps: 1. W106 Warren Vanzetti, 2. W50 Daniel Pidala, 3. W57 Michael Hamon, 4. W9 David Fall, 5. W8 Warren Gardiner, 6. W10 Damon Thomson, 7. W56 Stephan Cooper, 8. W66 Clint Udecz, 9. W4 Jeff Genev, 10. W20 Brett Brennan, 11. W78 Greg Mills, 12. W35 Murray Salter, 13. W19 Kody Kelman, 14. W6 Shane Kulker, 15. W91 Reg Betham, 16. W27 Damon Lyall, 17. V41 Donald Irving, 18. W92 Shane Devonshire

Result: 1. W57 Michael Hamon, 2. W20 Brett Brennan, 3. W106 Warren Vanzetti, 4. W50 Daniel Pidala, 5. V41 Donald Irving, 6. W92 Shane Devonshire, 7. W4 Jeff Genev, 8. W35 Murray Salter, 9. W78 Greg Mills, 10. W10 Damon Thomson, 11. W19 Kody Kelman. DNF: W8 Warren Gardiner (19 laps), W66 Clint Udecz (7), W9 David Fall (7), W56 Stephan Cooper (6), W6 Shane Kulker (6), W91 Reg Betham (2), W27 Damon Lyall (0).  Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.284, Fastest Lap: 20.888 W57 Michael Hamon

A Main Grid - 35 Laps: 1. S64 Anthony Beare, 2. W76  Daniel Salter, 3. W83 Daniel Ameduri, 4. A1 Brad McClure, 5. W18 Jack Favero, 6. W14 Ken McPherson, 7. W48 Mitchell Hade, 8. W81 Damien Amato, 9. W43 Josh Davies, 10. W44 Peter Herbert, 11. W21 Evan Wakefield, 12. W82 Matt Amato, 13. W11 Greg Avins, 14. W5 Dale Cockman, 15. W54 Mark  Furphy, 16. W0 Hamish Macalpine, 17. W57 Michael Hamon, 18. W20 Brett Brennan, 19. W106 Warren Vanzetti, 20. W50 Daniel Pidala

Result: 1. S64 Anthony Beare, 2. W76 Daniel Salter, 3. W83 Daniel Ameduri, 4. W43 Josh Davies, 5. W81 Damien Amato, 6. W11 Greg Avins, 7. W14 Ken MacPherson, 8. W82 Matt Amato, 9. W106 Warren Vanzetti, 10. W20 Brett Brennan, 11. W54 Mark Furphy, 12. A1 Brad McClure.  DNF: W44 Peter Herbert (20 laps), W5 Dale Cockman (18.), W50 Daniel Pidala (18.), W48 Mitchell Hade (16), W0 Hamish Macalpine (11), W21 Evan Wakefield (10), W18 Jack Favero(10), W57 Michael Hamon (10).  Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 7.665, Fastest Lap: 20.598 S64 Anthony Beare

* Junior Sedans and Production Sedans did not have Feature Races due to time restrictions.