Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

29 Jul 2017 Kellerberrin WA



:: Junior Sedans New Stars
Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. W84 Beau Oldfield, 2. W98 Jhy Pack, 3. W22 Dean Schofield, 4. W78 Montana Pack, 5. W9 Erika Vary, 6. W24 Aidan Doak, 7. W66 Possum Lawrence, 8. W80 Bryce Fisher, 9. W95 Kayne Dellar, 10. W101 Sam Moody DNF: W18 Jade McKeagg, W87 Riley Hamilton

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. W98 Jhy Pack, 2. W84 Beau Oldfield, 3. W78 Montana Pack, 4. W22 Dean Schofield, 5. W24 Aidan Doak, 6. W9 Erika Vary, 7. W80 Bryce Fisher, 8. W87 Riley Hansen, 9. W95 Kayne Dellar DNF: W66 Possum Lawrence

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. W98 Jhy Pack, 2. W78 Montana Pack, 3. W24 Aidan Doak, 4. W22 Dean Schofield, 5. W66 Possum Lawrence, 6. W9 Erika Vary, 7. W80 Bryce Fisher, 8. W84 Beau Oldfield, 9. W95 Kayne Dellar, 10. W87 Riley Hansen

Feature Race, 12 Laps: 1. W98 Jhy Pack, 2. W84 Beau Oldfield, 3. W22 Dean Schofield, 4. W78 Montana Pack, 5. W24 Aidan Doak, 6. W9 Erika Vary, 7. W80 Bryce Fisher, 8. W95 Kayne Dellar, 9. W66 Possum Lawrence

Junior Sedans Top Stars
Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. W24 Blake Iwanow, 2. W108 Blake Webb, 3. W2 Tyler Fraser, 4. W67 Nikita Donohoe, 5. W195 Lachlan Dellar, 6. W31 Ethan Cooper, 7. W20 Bronty Fraser DNF: W7 Alex Swift, W27 Jackson Derrick

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. W24 Blake Iwanow, 2. W27 Jackson Derrick, 3. W7 Alex Swift, 4. W195 Lachlan Dellar, 5. W20 Bronty Fraser, 6. W31 Ethan Cooper, 7. W67 Nikita Donohoe DNF: W2 Tyler Fraser, W108 Blake Webb

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. W20 Bronty Fraser, 2. W195 Lachlan Dellar, 3. W24 Blake Iwanow, 4. W31 Ethan Cooper, 5. W27 Jackson Derrick, 6. W7 Alex Swift, 7. W108 Blake Webb, 8. W2 Tyler Fraser, 9. W67 Nikita Donohoe

Feature Race, 15 Laps: 1. W27 Jackson Derrick, 2. W195 Lachlan Dellar, 3. W7 Alex Swift, 4. W20 Bronty Fraser, 5. W2 Tyler Fraser, 6. W108 Blake Webb, 7. W67 Nikita Donohoe, 8. W24 Blake Iwanow, 9. W31 Ethan Cooper

:: Street Stock
Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. W9 Marty Kelly, 2. W28 James Westerman, 3. W89 Carl Pickersgill, 4. W7 Josh Martinelli, 5. W333 Scott Elson, 6. W12 Gary Blee, 7. W51 Justin Melhuish, 8. W73 Josh Haydon DNF: W3 Luke Fraser

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. W3 Luke Fraser, 2. W7 Josh Martinelli, 3. W12 Gary Blee, 4. W9 Marty Kelly, 5. W89 Carl Pickersgill, 6. W28 James Westerman, 7. W333 Scott Elson, 8. W72 Josh Haydon, 9. W51 Justin Melhuish

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. W12 Gary Blee, 2. W9 Marty Kelly, 3. W3 Luke Fraser, 4. W7 Josh Martinelli, 5. W89 Carl Pickersgill, 6. W28 James Westerman, 7. W333 Scott Elson, 8. W51 Justin Melhuish, 9. W72 Josh Haydon

Feature Race, 12 Laps: 1. W9 Marty Kelly, 2. W12 Gary Blee, 3. W7 Josh Martinelli, 4. W3 Luke Fraser, 5. W28 James Westerman, 6. W89 Carl Pickersgill, 7. W333 Scott Elson, 8. W51 Justin Melhuish, 9. W72 Josh Haydon

:: Production Sedans
Heat 1, 10 Laps: 1. W181 Barry Rose, 2. W27 Mike Kinnear, 3. W114 Daniel Flavel, 4. W86 Wayne Leviston, 5. W99 Benny Curtin, 6. W13 Tim Green, 7. W92 Ricky Williams, 8. W29 Jess Hall, 9. W31 Mathew Jones, 10. W78 Jacky Moroney, 11. W33 Reece Parton, 12. W46 Ajay Hammer DNF: W33 Shane Dubberlin

Heat 2, 10 Laps: 1. W112 Warren Flavel, 2. W32 Travis Castagna, 3. W6 Paul Stevens, 4. W5 Josh Fraser, 5. W77 Anthony Hubeck, 6. W7 Coby Stevens, 7. W1 Drew Ogle, 8. W18 Garry Sutton, 9. W65 Keith Fitzgerald DNF: W26 Shaun Brewer, W55 Murray Cleasby, W42 Peter Squire

Heat 3, 10 Laps: . W1 Drew Ogle, 2. W114 Daniel Flavel, 3. W78 Jacky Moroney, 4. W6 Paul Stevens, 5. W333 Shane Dubberlin, 6. W5 Josh Fraser, 7. W77 Anthony Hubeck, 8. W31 Mathew Jones DNF: W99 Benny Curtin, W7 Coby Stevens

Heat 4, 10 Laps: 1. W18 Garry Sutton, 2. W86 Wayne Leviston, 3. W13 Tim Green, 4. W181 Barry Rose, 5. W112 Warren Flavel, 6. W32 Travis Castagna, 7. W26 Shaun Brewer, 8. W65 Keith Fitzgerald DNF: W27 Mike Kinnear, W33 Reece Parton, W92 Ricky Williams

Heat 5, 10 Laps: 1. W92 Ricky Williams, 2. W1 Drew Ogle, 3. W181 Barry Rose, 4. W13 Tim Green, 5. W78 Jacky Moroney, 6. W32 Travis Castagna, 7. W112 Warren Flavel, 8. W26 Shaun Brewer, 9. W333 Shane Dubberlin DNF: W33 Reece Parton

Heat 6, 10 Laps: 1. W27 Mike Kinnear, 2. W7 Coby Stevens, 3. W86 Wayne Leviston, 4. W5 Josh Fraser, 5. W29 Jess Hall, 6. W31 Mathew Jones, 7. W65 Keith Fitzgerald DNF: W114 Daniel Flavel, W6 Paul Stevens, W18 Garry Sutton

Feature Race, 20 Laps: 1. W181 Barry Rose, 2. W1 Drew Ogle, 3. W6 Paul Stevens, 4. W27 Mike Kinnear, 5. W78 Jacky Moroney, 6. W29 Jess Hall, 7. W92 Ricky Williams, 8. W7 Coby Stevens, 9. W31 Mathew Jones, 10. W26 Shaun Brewer, 11. W333 Shane Dubberlin DNF: W112 Warren Flavel, W86 Wayne Leviston, W65 Keith Fitzgerald

:: Modified Sedans
Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. W1 Clint Noakes, 2. W51 Anthony King, 3. W20 Matt Noakes, 4. W13 Mick Reynolds, 5. W2 Branden Fraser

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. W51 Anthony King, 2. W1 Clint Noakes, 3. W20 Matt Noakes, 4. W2 Branden Fraser, 5. W13 Mick Reynolds

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. W1 Clint Noakes, 2. W20 Matt Noakes, 3. W2 Branden Fraser, 4. W13 Mick Reynolds DNS: W51 Anthony King

Feature Race, 10 Laps: W1 Clint Noakes, 2. W13 Mick Reynolds, 3. W2 Branden Fraser DNF: W20 Matt Noakes

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations