Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

13 Jan 2018 Redline Raceway WA




:: Street Stock

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. RDL24 Brad McClure, 2. RDL23 Phillip Mitchell, 3. RDL12 Darren Giacometti, 4. RDL27 Jason DeGoldi, 5. AX41 Darren Forrest, RDL19 Josh Davey, 7. RDL45 Jeff Oldfield

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. RDL18 Scott Secombe, 2. AX81 Dylan Campton, 3. RDL4 Dean Jenkins, 4. AX14 Megan Forrest, 5. W77 Melissa Crutchley, 6. AX95 Ben Kelly, 7. B62 Jayden Blomeley , 8. RDL22 Lee Harrison

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. AX74 Lenny Bates, 2. AX69 Wayne Sheerman, 3. S46 Anthony Beare, 4. B42 Chris Whatmore, 5. DDA43 Nathan Dunn, 6. B11 David Missen, 7. W25 Jamie Crutchley, 8. RDL57 Matthew Glabb

Heat 4, 8 Laps: 1. AX61 Matt Nelson, 2. S55 Matt Maynard, 3. RDL41 Wayne Davey, 4. DDA6 Peter Bryant, 5. B18 Brooke Ferguson, 6. RD11 Leigh Gooding, 7. B35 Colin Forbes, 8. G23

Heat 5, 8 Laps: 1. RDL10 Mick Dann, 2. RDL37 Darryl Atkinson, 3. S87 Jayden Edwards, 4. B48 Mick Clark, 5. B23 Shaun Henry, 6. RDL48 Mick Hetherington, 7. C83 David Barrie, 8. G51 Jacob Kelly


ROUND TWO

Heat 6, 8 Laps: 1. B48 Mick Clark, 2. AX81 Dylan Campton, 3. RDL4 Dena Jenkins, 4. RDL24 Brad McClure, 5. S55 Matt Maynard, 6. AX14 Megan Forrest, 7. RDL41 Wayne Davey, 8. G51 Jacob Kelly

Heat 7, 8 Laps: 1. S46 Anthony Beare, 2. RDL27 Jason DeGoldi, 3. RDL0 Mick Dann, 4. RDL18 Scott Secombe, 5. RDL12 Darren Giacometti, 6. RDL22 Lee Harrison, 7. DDA6 Peter Bryant

Heat 8, 8 Laps: 1. AX61 Matt Nelson, 2. RDL48 Mick Hetherington, 3. S87 Jayden Edwards, 4. RDL45 Jeff Oldfield, 5. B14 Robert Smith, 6. B62 Jayden Blomeley, 7. RDL23 Phillip Mitchell

Heat 9, 8 Laps: 1. AX74 Lenny Bates, 2. RD11 Leigh Gooding, 3. RDL37 Darryl Atkinson, 4. DDA43 Nathan Dunn, 5. G23, 6. B23 Shaun Henry, 7. B35 Colin Forbes

Heat 10, 8 Laps: 1. AX41 Darren Forrest, 2. B18 Brooke Ferguson, 3. AX69 Wayne Sheerman, 4. W77 Melissa Crutchley, 5. W25 Jamie Crutchley, 6. RDL19 Josh Davey, 7. B11 David Missen, 8. RDL57 Matthew Glabb, 9. C83 David Barrie


ROUND THREE

Heat 11, 8 Laps: 1. RD11 Leigh Gooding, 2. B62 Jayden Blomeley, 3. AX41 Darren Forrest, 4. AX61 Matt Nelson, 5. DDA6 Peter Bryant, 6. RDL41 Darren Forrest, 7. B14 Robert Smith

Heat 12, 8 Laps: 1. RDL48 Mick Hetherington, 2. B23 Shaun Henry, 3. DDA43 Nathan Dunn, 4. RDL24 Brad McClure, 5. RDL22 Lee Harrison, 6. B11 David Missen, 7. AX95 Ben Kelly, 8. W77 Melissa Crutchley

Heat 13, 8 Laps: 1. AX14 Megan Forrest, 2. RDL37 Darryl Atkinson, 3. B18 Brooke Ferguson, 4. S87 Jayden Edwards, 5. B61 Dale Blomeley, 6. AX69 Wayne Sheerman, 7. RDL18 Scott Secombe

Heat 14, 8 Laps: 1. S46 Anthony Beare, 2. RDL27 Jason DeGoldi, 3. RDL4 Dean Jenkins, RDL0 Mick Dann, 5. G23, RDL45 Jeff Oldfield, 7. G51 Jacob Kelly

Heat 15, 8 Laps: 1. AX74 Lenny Bates, 2. RDL12 Darren Giacometti, 3. B48 Mick Clark, 4. C83 David Barrie, 5. S55 Matt Maynard, 6. RDL57 Matthew Glabb, 7. B35 Colin Forbes

A Main, 30 Laps: Washed Out

Final Points: 1. AX74 Lenny Bates, 2. AX61 Matt Nelson, 3. S46 Anthony Beare, 4. RDL37 Darryl Atkinson, 5. RDL0 Mick Dann

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 


Speedway Sedans Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Audio Channel 2



Collie Speedway 19 January 2018 Audio Channel 3