Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

10 Mar 2018 Redline Raceway VIC




:: Street Stock

Heat 1, 10 Laps: 1. RDL63 Jayden Edwards, 2. AX81Dylan Campton, 3. AX14 Megan Forrest, 4. BD8 Don Fyfe, 5. RDL38 Scott Purdie, 6. G23 Mitch Viney, 7. G51 Stephen Petrie (9 laps), 8. RDL22 Lee Harrison (2), 9. B62 Jayden Blomeley (1), 10. B35 Colin Forbes (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.530, Fastest Lap: 17.365 RDL63 Jayden Edwards

Heat 2, 10 Laps: 1. S46 Anthony Beare, 2. W125 Craig Clayton, 3. RDL37 Daryl Atkinson, 4. DDA6 Peter Bryant, 5. RDL48 Mick Hetherington, 6. W42 Chris Hay, 7. C83 David Barrie, 8. C66 Stuey Robinson, 9. S27 Cade Cox (9 laps), 10. RDL28 Chris Bohdal (6), 11. DDA43 Nathan Dunn (6). Time: 2.57.332, Winning Margin: 4.609, Fastest Lap: 17.335 RDL37 Darryl Atkinson

Heat 3, 10 Laps: 1. RDL27 Jason DeGoldi, 2. RDL24 Brad McClure, 3. S67 Corey Knox, 4. DDA13 Jaidyn Dredge, 5. W25 Jamie Crutchley, 6. RDL15 Kye Walters, 7. B14 Robert Smith, 8. RDL13 Andrew Burgoyne, 9. W77 Melissa Crutchley, 10. B52 Jacque Whatmore, 11. B39 Gerrard Mabbitt (3). Time: 2.52.555, Winning Margin: 0.283, Fastest Lap: 16.936 RDL24 Brad McClure

Heat 4, 10 Laps: 1. AX74 Lenny Bates, 2. S21 Mark Jennings, 3. B62 Jaidyn Dredge, 4. L11 Daniel Drewett, 5. MDA22 Corey Sandow, 6. AX66 Luke Dingley, 7. B63 Priscilla Grech, 8. G29 Ash Fox, 9. RDL18 Scott Secombe (5), 10. BD17 Jamie Curtis (2). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.248, Fastest Lap: 16.840 AX74 Lenny Bates
Heat 5, 10 Laps: Result Not Available

Heat 6, 10 Laps: 1. B23 Shaun Henry, 2. RDL12 Darren Giacometti, 3. DDA6 Peter Bryant, 4. S27 Cade Cox, 5. AX81 Dylan Campton, 6. B42 Chris Whatmore, 7. RDL45 Jeff Oldfield, 8. L11 Daniel Drewett (4 laps), 9. BGO42 Rob Lock (4), 10. BD17 Jamie Curtis (2). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.313, Fastest Lap: 17.505 B23 Shaun Henry

Heat 7, 10 Laps: 1. S46 Anthony Beare, 2. B39 Gerrard Mabbitt, 3. S67 Corey Knox, 4. RDL15 Kye Walters, 5. DDA43 Nathan Dunn, 6. G23 Mitch Viney, 7. AX66 Luke Dingley, 8. RDL63 Jayden Edwards, 9. G51 Stephen Price (9 laps). Time: 3.00.110, Winning Margin: 0.357, Fastest Lap: 17.556 B39 Gerrard Mabbitt

Heat 8, 10 Laps: 1. B48 Mick Clark, 2. MDA22 Corey Sandow, 3. RDL27 Jason DeGoldi, 4. RDL38 Scott Purdie, 5. RDL48 Mick Hetherington, 6. RDL37 Darryl Atkinson, 7. L11 Daniel Drewett, 8. AX89 Andrew Jordan, 9. RD41 Darren Forrest, 10. W125 Craig Clayton, 11. W77 Melissa Crutchley. Time: 2.56.812, Winning Margin: 17.373 B48 Mick Clark

Heat 9, 10 Laps: 1. RDL24 Brad McClure, 2. C83 David Barrie, 3. AX74 Lenny Bates, 4. B61 Dale Blomeley, 5. DDA13 Jaidyn Dredge, 6. AX66 Luke Dingley (9 laps), 7. G29 Ash Fox (9). Time: 2.58.587, Winning Margin: 0.837, Fastest Lap: 17.286 RDL24 Brad McClure

Heat 10, 10 Laps: 1. S21 Mark Jennings, 2. RDL13 Andrew Burgoyne, 3. B62 Jayden Blomeley, 4. AX14 Megan Forrest, 5. W25 Jamie Crutchley, 6. BD8 Don Fyfe, 7. RDL63 Jayden Edwards, 8. B52 Jaxque Whatmore. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: N/A, Fastest Lap: 17.435 RDL63 Jayden Edwards

Heat 11, 10 Laps: 1. RDL37 Daryl Atkinson, 2. AX74 Lenny Bates, 3. RD41 Darren Forrest, 4. RDL15 Kye Walters, 5. B23 Shaun Henry, 6. S27 Cade Cox, 7. C83 David Barrie, 8. AX81 Dylan Campton, 9. RDL!8 Scott Secombe, 10. BD17 Jamie Curtis. Time: 2.56.211, Winning Margin: 0.596, Fastest Lap: 17.348 RDL37 Darryl Atkinson

Heat 12, 10 Laps: 1. RDL13 Andrew Burgoyne, 2. RDL38 Scott Purdie, 3. L11 Daniel Drewett, 4. S67 Corey Knox, 5. MDA22 Corey Sandow, 6. AX89 Andrew Jordan, 7. DDA43 Nathan Dunn, 8. B39 Gerrard Mabbitt, 9. G29 Ash Fox, 10. G51 Stephen Petrie (9 laps), 11. W25 Jamie Crutchley (9). Time: 3.01.080, Winning Margin: 0.632, Fastest Lap: 17.555 L11 Daniel Drewett

Heat 13, 10 Laps: 1. GV82 Shane Roycroft, 2. RDL27 Jason DeGoldi, 3. RDL48 Mick Hetherington, 4. C66 Stuey Robinson, 5. B61 Dale Blomeley, 6. W125 Craig Clayton, 7. BD8 Don Fyfe, 8. G23 Mitch Viney. Time: 2.58.765, Winning Margin: 0.849, Fastest Lap: 17.533 RDL27 Jason DeGoldi

Heat 14, 10 Laps: 1. S21 Mark Jennings, 2. RDL!2 Darren Giacometti, 3. RDL63 Jayden Edwards, 4. B62 Jayden Blomeley, 5. S46 Anthony Beare, 6. AX66 Luke Dingley, 7. RDL45 Jeff Oldfield, 8. B63 Priscilla Grech. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.198, Fastest Lap: 17.136 S46 Anthony Beare

Heat 15, 10 Laps: 1. RDL24 Brad McClure, 2. B48 Mick Clark, 3. AX14 Megan Forrest, 4. B42 Chris Whatmore, 5. DDA6 Peter Bryant, 6. W77 Megan Crutchley, 7. DDA13 Jaidyn Dredge, 8. B52 Jacque Whatmore (5 laps). Time: 2.38.239, Winning Margin: N/A, Fastest Lap: 17.283 RDL24 Brad McClure

Preliminary A Main, 25 Laps: 1. S21 Mark Jennings, 2. RDL24 Brad McClure, 3. RDL27 Jason DeGoldi, 4. B48 Mick Clark, 5. B61 Jayden Edwards, 6. RDL63 Jayden Edwards, 7. AX14 Megan Forrest, 8. S67 Corey Knox, 9. MDA22 Corey Sandow, 10. B23 Shaun Henry, 11. L11 Daniel Drewett, 12. RDL13 Andrew Burgoyne, 13. RDL38 Scott Purdie, 14. RDL48 Mick Hetherington, 15. AX74 Lenny Bates, 16. RDL15 Kye Walters, 17. B62 Jayden Blomeley, 18. RDL12 Darren Giacometti (24), 19. DDA6 Peter Bryant (24), 20. RDL37 Daryl Atkinson (17), 21. S46 Anthony Beare (14), 22. AX81 Dylan Campton (8). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.264, Fastest Lap: 17.411 S21 Mark Jennings

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 2



Saturday, 24 May 2018 Gilgandra Speedway Channel 3