False Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

Grids Released For National Production Sedan Title




Speedway Sedans Australia have released the grids for the much anticipated JAC Civil, National Production Sedan Title which commences on Saturday night at the Fraser Shores, Maryborough Speedway.

Eighteen qualifying heats will be contested on the opening night, with the remaining six heats to be contested on Sunday night, before the top fifty drivers advance to the three finals.

Victorian, Brendan Harper, has the honour of starting from pole position in the opening twelve lap heat.

Racing will start at 4.00pm EST with the first Production Sedan heat scheduled for 4.34pm EST. Events for Junior Sedans and Street Stock are also on Saturday nights schedule.

Speedway Sedans Australia will have unrivalled National Title coverage, headed by the award winning streaming coverage, Speedway Sedans Live, along with results on the Speedway Sedans Australia Website and Facebook, Live Timing via Race Monitor and Speedhive, along with comprehensive follow up reports of the racing.

ROUND 1
Heat 1, 12 Laps: 1. V158 Brendan Harper, 2. Q47 Steve Jordan, 3. Q6 Rick Hazelgrove, 4. Q32 Brody Fraser, 5. Q3 Brad Scherer, 6. N49 Johnny Ralph, 7. Q71 Kev Young, 8. Q5 Nicholas Cook, 9. Q12 Steven Terry, 10. V58 Ray Ussher, 11. Q35 Brett Baxter

Heat 2, 12 Laps: 1. N81 Darren Dalton, 2. N19 Monique Bailey, 3. N56 Justin Hawkins, 4. N75 Matthew Vicary, 5. Q34 Brian Grundy, 6. Q38 Maddi McGee, 7. N59 Aaron Hall, 8. Q61 Jim Cowley, 9. V55 Jack Milthorpe, 10. Q16 Aaron Sander, 11. Q89 Wade Flikweert, 12. Q17 Neil Keldoulis

Heat 3, 12 Laps: 1. Q48 Brett Barron, 2. Q11 Josh Harm, 3. Q57 William Graham, 4. S44 Adam Wilson, 5. Q18 Brendan Bayfield, 6. Q96 Amy Evans, 7. N39 Kiel Rosevear, 8. Q9 Joel Berkley, 9. Q15 Josh Arthur, 10. N58 Trent Nicolia, 11. N33 Craig McAlister, 12. Q37 Andrew Beaton

Heat 4, 12 Laps: 1. N85 Cameron Vicary, 2. Q88 Craig Harm, 3. Q8 Alex Sweeney, 4. Q36 Tim Smith, 5. Q7 Travis Hutchison, 6. Q45 Joel Thomas, 7. Q53 Jarrod Peacock, 8. V31 Stephen Laidlaw, 9. N21 Damien McAlister, 10. Q68 Kayla Stokes, 11. N27 Wayne Bourke

Heat 5, 12 Laps: 1. N41 Mark Quirk, 2. Q23 Adrian Stott, 3. Q14 Daniel Henshaw, 4. A1 Trevor Mills, 5. N83 Chris Besseling, 6. Q22 Zachary Harris, 7. Q51 Richard Cook, 8. Q115 Tim Atkin, 9. Q66 Matty Smith, 10. Q0 Scott Thomsen, 11. N119 Matt Hutchison, 12. Q4 Malcolm Kernke

Heat 6, 12 Laps: 1. Q2 Jeff Pahl, 2. N29 Steve Downes, 3. Q24 Chris Pagel, 4. V26 Gemma Laidlaw, 5. Q78 Josh Crang, 6. Q97 Patrick Brennan, 7. N65 Stuart Fawcett, 8. Q25 Selina Jennings, 9. Q28 Scott Duthie, 10. Q63 Brayden Pacey, 11. Q10 Russell Cowley


ROUND 2
Heat 7, 12 Laps: 1. N59 Aaron Hall, 2. Q35 Brett Baxter, 3. Q34 Brian Grundy, 4. Q57 William Graham, 5. Q11 Josh Harm, 6. Q89 Wade Flikweert, 7. Q23 Adrian Stott, 8. Q3 Brad Scherer, 9. Q45 Joel Thomas, 10. N83 Chris Besseling, 11. N39 Kiel Rosevear

Heat 8, 12 Laps: 1. Q61 Jim Cowley, 2. N58 Trent Nicolia, 3. Q78 Josh Crang, 4. Q12 Steven Terry, 5. Q48 Brett Barron, 6. N21 Damien McAlister, 7. N27 Wayne Bourke, 8. S44 Adam Wilson, 9. N29 Steve Downes, 10. Q53 Jarrod Peacock, 11. Q7 Travis Hutchison, 12. N19 Monique Bailey

Heat 9, 12 Laps: 1. Q18 Brendan Bayfield, 2. V98 Ray Ussher, 3. N33 Craig McAlister, 4. Q66 Matty Smith, 5. Q6 Rick Hazelgrove, 6. N85 Cameron Vicary, 7. Q97 Patrick Brennan, 8. Q88 Craig Harm, 9. Q4 Malcolm Kernke, 10. Q10 Russell Cowley, 11. Q2 Jeff Pahl, 12. Q96 Amy Evans

Heat 10, 12 Laps: 1. N119 Matt Hutchison, 2. N49 Johnny Ralph, 3. A1 Trevor Mills, 4. Q71 Kev Young, 5. N41 Mark Quirk, 6. V31 Stephen Laidlaw, 7. Q63 Brayden Pacey, 8. Q36 Tim Smith, 9. Q115 Tim Atkin, 10. Q25 Selina Jennings, 11. Q47 Steve Jordan

Heat 11, 12 Laps: 1. Q37 Andrew Beaton, 2. Q22 Zachary Harris, 3. Q0 Scott Thomsen, 4. Q51 Richard Cook, 5. V26 Gemma Laidlaw, 6. Q28 Scott Duthie, 7. N56 Justin Hawkins, 8. V158 Brendan Harper, 9. Q17 Neil Keldoulis, 10. Q14 Daniel Henshaw, 11. Q32 Brody Fraser

Heat 12, 12 Laps: 1. Q5 Nicholas Cook, 2. N75 Matthew Vicary, 3. N65 Stuart Fawcett, 4. Q9 Joel Berkley, 5. Q15 Josh Arthur, 6. Q8 Alex Sweeney, 7. Q24 Chris Pagel, 8. Q16 Aaron Sander, 9. Q68 Kayla Stokes, 10. V55 Jack Milthorpe, 11. N81 Darren Dalton, 12. Q38 Maddi McGee

ROUND 3
Heat 13, 12 Laps: 1. Q66 Matty Smith, 2. V31 Stephen Laidlaw, 3. Q17 Neil Keldoulis, 4. N119 Matt Hutchison, 5. Q0 Scott Thomsen, 6. N19 Monique Bailey, 7. Q35 Brett Baxter, 8. Q12 Steven Terry, 9. V98 Ray Ussher, 10. V26 Gemma Laidlaw, 11. Q97 Patrick Brennan

Heat 14, 12 Laps: 1. Q32 Brody Fraser, 2. Q53 Jarrod Peacock, 3. Q96 Amy Evans, 4. Q14 Daniel Henshaw, 5. N39 Kiel Rosevear, 6. Q2 Jeff Pahl, 7. Q89 Wade Flikweert, 8. Q57 William Graham, 9. Q78 Josh Crang, 10. Q18 Brendan Bayfield, 11. N56 Justin Hawkins

Heat 15, 12 Laps: 1. Q15 Josh Arthur, 2. Q3 Brad Scherer, 3. Q88 Craig Harm, 4. Q68 Kayla Stokes, 5. N65 Stuart Fawcett, 6. Q16 Aaron Sander, 7. N58 Trent Nicolia, 8. Q11 Josh Harm, 9. N83 Chris Besseling, 10. N29 Steve Downes, 11. N41 Mark Quirk, 12. Q71 Kev Young

Heat 16, 12 Laps: 1. Q7 Travis Hutchison, 2. N27 Wayne Bourke, 3. Q28 Scott Duthie, 4. Q24 Chris Pagel, 5. Q115 Tim Atkin, 6. Q63 Brayden Pacey, 7. N75 Matthew Vicary, 8. Q45 Joel Thomas, 9. N49 Johnny Ralphy, 10. Q36 Tim Smith, 11. Q51 Richard Cook, 12. Q48 Brett Barron

Heat 17, 12 Laps: 1. Q25 Selina Jennings, 2. N21 Damien McAlister, 3. S44 Adam Wilson, 4. V55 Jack Milthorpe, 5. Q38 Maddi McGee, 6. N33 Craig McAlister, 7. N85 Cameron Vicary, 8. Q37 Andrew Beaton, 9. Q47 Steve Jordan, 10. Q23 Adrian Stott, 11. A1 Trevor Mills

Heat 18, 12 Laps: 1. Q10 Russell Cowley, 2. Q9 Joel Berkley, 3. Q4 Malcolm Kenrke, 4. Q61 Jim Cowley, 5. Q8 Alex Sweeney, 6. Q38 Brian Grundy, 7. V158 Brendan Harper, 8. Q22 Zachary Harris, 9. N81 Darren Dalton, 10. Q6 Rick Hazelgrove, 11. N59 Aaron Hall, 12. Q5 Nicholas Cook

ROUND 4 (Sunday)
Heat 19, 12 Laps: 1. N83 Chris Besseling, 2. Q38 Maddi McGee, 3. Q47 Steve Jordan, 4. V98 Ray Ussher, 5. Q35 Brett Baxter, 6. N59 Aaron Hall, 7. Q48 Brett Barron, 8. N21 Damien McAlister, 9. Q32 Brody Fraser, 10. Q15 Josh Arthur, 11. Q66 Matty Smith

Heat 20, 12 Laps: 1. Q4 Malcolm Kernke, 2. V55 Jack Milthorpe, 3. Q51 Richard Cook, 4. Q96 Amy Evans, 5. Q5 Nicholas Cook, 6. Q25 Selina Jennings, 7. Q0 Scott Thomsen, 8. N49 Johnny Ralph, 9. V158 Brendan Harper, 10. N65 Stuart Fawcett, 11. Q9 Joel Berkley, 12. N75 Matthew Vicary

Heat 21, 12 Laps: 1. Q89 Wade Flikweert, 2. Q45 Joel Thomas, 3. Q36 Tim Smith, 4. Q37 Andrew Beaton, 5. N27 Wayne Bourke, 6. V26 Gemma Laidlaw, 7. A1 Trevor Mills, 8. Q14 Daniel Henshaw, 9. N119 Matt Hutchison, 10. Q57 William Graham, 11. Q8 Alex Sweeney

Heat 22, 12 Laps: 1. Q16 Aaron Sander, 2. N39 Kiel Rosevear, 3. Q115 Tim Atkin, 4. N56 Justin Hawkins, 5. Q12 Steven Terry, 6. N58 Trent Nicolia, 7. Q6 Rick Hazelgrove, 8. Q7 Travis Hutchison, 9. V31 Steven Laidlaw, 10. Q11 Josh Harm, 11. Q34 Brian Grundy

Heat 23, 12 Laps: 1. Q97 Patrick Brennan, 2. Q71 Kev Young, 3. Q10 Russell Cowley, 4. N29 Steve Downes, 5. N19 Monique Bailey, 6. Q53 Jarrod Peacock, 7. Q2 Jeff Pahl, 8. Q78 Josh Crang, 9. Q22 Zachary Harris, 10. S44 Adam Wilson, 11. N85 Cameron Vicary, 12. Q61 Jim Cowley

Heat 24, 12 Laps: 1. Q17 Neil Keldoulis, 2. Q68 Kayla Stokes, 3. Q63 Brayden Pacey, 4. N81 Darren Dalton, 5. N33 Craig McAlister, 6. Q23 Adrian Stott, 7. Q28 Scott Duthie, 8. N41 Mark Quirk, 9. Q18 Brendan Bayfield, 10. Q3 Brad Scherer, 11. Q24 Chris Pagel, 12. Q88 Craig Harm


Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 3