False Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

12 May 18 Katanning WA




:: GWN7 WA Modified Sedan Series Finale

Heat One, Ten Laps: 1. W1 Anthony King, 2. W2 Branden Fraser, 3. W21 Rick Musarra, 4. W12 Aydan Trewern, 5. W73 Ray Clifton, 6. W57 Bill Penn, 7. W33 Kim Williams, 8. W18 Adam Houston, 9. W47 Shane Dubberlin

Heat Two, Ten Laps: 1. W12 Aydan Trewern, 2. W73 Ray Clifton, 3. W1 Anthony King, 4. W57 Bill Penn, 5. W33 Kim Williams, 6. W2 Branden Fraser, 7. W21 Rick Musarra, 8. W47 Shane Dubberlin, DNF W18 Adam Houston (2)

Heat Three, Ten Laps: 1. W57 Bill Penn, 2. W21 Rick Musarra, 3. W12 Aydan Trewern, 4. W73 Ray Clifton, 5. W1 Anthony King, 6. W33 Kim Williams, 7. W2 Branden Fraser, 8. W47 Shane Dubberlin, DNS W18 Adam Houston

Totally Independent Tyre Service Winner Aydan Trewern

Feature Race, Twenty Laps: 1. W12 Aydan Trewern, 2. W2 Branden Fraser, 3. W73 Ray Clifton, 4. W21 Rick Musarra, 5. W33 Kim Williams, 6. W47 Shane Dubberlin, DNF W57 Bill Penn (8 Laps), W1 Anthony King (4 Laps) DNS W18 Adam Houston


:: Junior Sedans

Heat One, Six Laps: 1. W23 Jae Noonan, 2. W2 Hope Batchelor, 3. W73 Mackenzie Palmer, DNF W96 Jordan Kingston

Heat Two, Six Laps: 1. W2 Hope Batchelor, 2. W23 Jae Noonan, 3. W73 Mackenzie Palmer, DNS W96 Jordan Kingston

Heat Three, Six Laps: 1. W23 Jae Noonan, 2. W2 Hope Batchelor, 3. W73 Mackenzie Palmer

Feature Race, Six Laps: 1. W23 Jae Noonan, 2. W2 Hope Batchelor, 3. W73 Mackenzie Palmer


:: Street Stocks

Heat One, Eight Laps: 1. W81 Peter Walker, 2. W19 Jamie Terkildsen, 3. W73 Richard Hicks, 4. W83 Linton Dickerson, 5. W18 Daniel Stanley, 6. W38 Trevor Dace, 7. W41 Wayne Eckley

Heat Two, Eight Laps: 1. W81 Peter Walker, 2. W18 Daniel Stanley, 3. W83 Linton Dickerson, 4. W73 Richard Hicks, 5. W19 Jamie Terkildsen, 6. W41 Wayne Eckley, DNF W38 Trevor Dace

Heat Three, Eight Laps: 1. W19 Jamie Terklidsen, 2. W81 Peter Walker, 3. W73 Richard Hicks, 4. W83 Linton Dickerson, 5. W18 Daniel Stanley, 6. W38 Trevor Dace, DNS W41 Wayne Eckley

Feature Race, Fifteen Laps: 1. W81 Peter Walker, 2. W18 Daniel Stanley, 3. W73 Richard Hicks, 4. W38 Trevor Dace, DNF W83 Linton Dickerson, W19 Jamie Terkildsen


:: Production Sedans

Heat One, Eight Laps: 1. W3 Kim Smith, 2. W33 Reece Parton, DNF W13 Shane Davis, W46 Jason Batchelor, W61 Jake Blight

Heat Two, Eight Laps: 1. W46 Jason Batchelor, 2. W3 Kim Smith, 3. W33 Reece Parton, DNS W13 Shane Davis, W61 Jake Blight

Heat Three, Eight Laps: 1. W46 Jason Batchelor, 2. W3 Kim Smith, 3. W33 Reece Parton

Feature Race, Ten Laps: 1. W46 Jason Batchelor, 2. W3 Kim Smith, 3. W33 Reece Parton, DNF W61 Jake Blight

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations 2018





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 3