False Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

28 Jun 18 Darwin NT




Practice Session 1, 6 laps: 1. Q52 Ardie Jonic 18.715, 2. Q43 Erik Wallace 19.103, 3. Q72 Braith Hogan 19.560, 4. W75 Zac Minshull 19.764, 5. NT17 Jack Yates 19.913.

Practice Session 2, 6 laps: 1. W47 Jackson Derrick 19.010, 2. Q22 Mason Cameron 19.316, 3. V81 Mitch Glynn 19.492, 4. W13 Blake Fletcher 19.722, 5. NT27 Aleisha Grimshaw 20.846, 6. Q51 Nikolas Keeley 21.530.

Practice Session 3, 6 laps: 1. Q48 Casey OConnell 19.603, 2. V15 Ricky Cornwall 19.696, 3. N68 Ryan Harris 19.833, 4. NT66 Brodee Everett 20.555, 5. V57 Zoe Young 20.993, 6. Q49 Katelyn Storey NTT.

Practice Session 4, 6 laps: 1. Q82 Michael Larsen 19.212, 2. W77 Jorj Park 19.542, 3. V62 Kasey Garlick 19.626, 4. V76 Jye Irving 20.055, 5. NT42 Karl White 22.108, 6. V31 Todd Atkins NTT.

Practice Session 5, 6 laps: 1. W25 Tyler Fraser 19.259, 2. Q74 Ellie-Maree Peacock 19.817, 3. Q23 Dylan Keen 19.896, 4. Q11 Kurtis Peall 20.158, 5. S19 Brad Gartner 20.475, 6. NT17 Jack Yates 21.117.

Practice Session 6, 6 laps: 1. Q43 Erik Wallace 18.747, 2. Q52 Ardie Jonic 18.970, 3. W26 Rory Elsum-Beaumont 19.385, 4. W24 Blake Iwanow 19.603, 5. W55 Riley Dunne 20.252, 6. V7 Darcy Micallef 20.899.

Practice Session 7, 6 laps: 1. V41 Jack Ramsdale 18.972, 2. W13 Blake Fletcher 19.500, 3. V81 Mitch Glynn 19.586, 4. Q22 Mason Cameron 19.609, 5. S6 Corey Richter 22.499, 6. S4 Thomas Richter 23.014.

Practice Session 8, 6 laps: 1. W108 Blake Webb 19.671, 2. V56 Todd Moule 19.713, 3. W75 Zac Minshull 19.923, 4. Q72 Braith Hogan 20.004, 5. NT65 Isaiah Strong 20.260, 6. V57 Zoe Young 20.654.

Practice Session 9, 6 laps: 1. N68 Ryan Harris 19.769, 2. S45 Aaron Tranter 19.791, 3. V16 Jade Moule 20.651, 4. NT8 Shane Greening 20.733, 5. NT28 Lachlan Spilsbury 23.402, 6. W343 Tanika Webb NTT.

Practice Session 10, 6 laps: 1. S0 Heath Thorne 18.758, 2. S78 Nathan Thorne 19.556, 3. W29 Luke Malcolm 19.666, 4. V15 Ricky Cornwall 20.099, 5. NT9 Liam Gotts 23.233, 6. NT2 Xavier Gotts NTT.

Practice Session 11, 6 laps: 1. Q48 Casey O’Connell 18.256, 2. W47 Jackson Derrick 19.013, 3. NT42 Karl White 20.322, 4. W3 Bronty Fraser 20.737, 5. NT5 Zac Uniacke 21.583, 6. NT18 Lang Yates 23.197.

Practice Session 12, 6 laps: 1. Q82 Michael Larsen 19.248, 2. W25 Tyler Fraser 19.306, 3. Q11 Kurtis Peall 19.906, 4. NT27 Aleisha Grimshaw 20.083, 5. NT46 Nicholas Dennis, 6. NT88 Lance Carew NTT.

Practice Session 13, 6 laps: 1. Q43 Erik Wallace 18.381, 2. W24 Blake Iwanow 19.318, 3. Q51 Nikolas Keeley 19.354, 4. W21 Jack Dalton 19.587, 5. Q23 Dylan Keen 19.672, 6. NT14 Michael Jones 20.391.

Practice Session 14, 6 laps: 1. Q51 Ardie Jonic 18.851, 2. V81 Mitch Glynn 19.734, 3. W108 Blake Webb 19.802, 4. S19 Brad Gartner 19.806, 5. V53 Ben Micallef 19.896, 6. V76 Jye Irving 20.682.

Practice Session 15, 6 laps: 1. W26 Rory Elsum-Beaumont 19.573, 2. V62 Kasey Garlick 19.699, 3. Q49 Katelyn Storey 21.602, 4. NT28 Lachlan Spilsbury 22.397, 5. S6 Corey Richter 22.637, 6. S67 Damon Lann NTT.

Practice Session 16, 6 laps: 1. S0 Heath Thorne 18.801, 2. V41 Jack Ramsdale 19.015, 3. W77 Jorj Park 19.396, 4. N68 Ryan Harris 19.744, 5. S45 Aaron Tranter 20.331, 6. V16 Jade Moule 20.752.

Practice Session 17, 6 laps: 1. S78 Nathan Thorne 19.719, 2. W75 Zac Minshull 20.017, 3. W29 Luke Malcolm 20.040, 4. Q72 Braith Hogan 20.339, 5. NT17 Jack Yates 21.550, 6. W58 Jasmine Arnold 22.212.
Practice Session 18, 6 laps: 1. V56 Todd Moule 19.519, 2. V15 Ricky Cornwall 20.546, 3. V57 Zoe Young 20.716, 4. W343 Tanika Webb 21.296, 5. NT66 Brodee Everett 21.623, 6. S4 Thomas Richter 22.323.

Practice Session 19, 6 laps: 1. W47 Jackson Derrick 19.378, 2. W3 Bronty Fraser 20.259, 3. V7 Darcy Micallef 20.389, 4. NT9 Liam Gotts 21.546, 5. NT5 Zac Uniacke 21.780, 6. NT18 Lang Yates 22.209.

Practice Session 20, 6 laps: 1. Q48 Casey OConnell 19.200, 2. W24 Blake Iwanow 19.266, 3. W25 Tyler Fraser 19.708, 4. Q23 Dylan Keen 19.949, 5. NT46 Nicholas Dennis, 6. S36 Blake Laan NTT.

Practice Session 21, 6 laps: 1. Q43 Erik Wallace 18.654, 2. V76 Jye Irving 19.445, 3. W108 Blake Webb 19.477, 4. NT65 Isaiah Strong 19.825, 5. Q74 Ellie-Maree Peacock 20.076, 6. Q11 Kurtis Peall 20.290.

Practice Session 22, 6 laps: 1. W13 Blake Fletcher 19.223, 2. Q82 Michael Larsen 20.145, 3. S19 Brad Gartner 20.451, 4. S45 Aaron Tranter 21.064, 5. Q51 Nikolas Keeley 21.276, 6. NT42 Karl White 21.556.

Practice Session 23, 6 laps: 1. S78 Nathan Thorne 19.501, 2. W77 Jorj Park 19.737, 3. V62 Kasey Garlick 19.750, 4. V16 Jade Moule 20.103, 5. W26 Rory Elsum-Beaumont 20.808, 6. V15 Ricky Cornwall NTT.

Practice Session 24, 6 laps: 1. V81 Mitch Glynn 19.448, 2. V53 Ben Micallef 20.700, 3. V57 Zoe Young 20.719, 4. NT27 Aleisha Grimshaw 20.781, 5. NT66 Brodee Everett 20.939, 6. W343 Tanika Webb 21.595.

Practice Session 25, 6 laps: 1. N68 Ryan Harris 19.920, 2. W75 Zac Minshull 19.960, 3. W55 Riley Dunne 20.006, 4. W3 Bronty Fraser 20.483, 5. NT17 Jack Yates 20.850, 6. NT2 Xavier Gotts NTT.

Practice Session 26, 6 laps: 1. V56 Todd Moule 19.287, 2. W21 Jack Dalton 19.748, 3. Q72 Braith Hogan 19.990, 4. Q49 Katelyn Storey 20.266, 5. W58 Jasmine Arnold 21.527, 6. S4 Thomas Richter 21.574.

Practice Session 27, 6 laps: 1. W24 Blake Iwanow 19.527, 2. V76 Jye Irving 19.567, 3. W29 Luke Malcolm 19.707, 4. Q74 Ellie-Maree Peacock 19.986, 5. S67 Damon Laan 21.906, 6. V31 Todd Atkins NTT.

Practice Session 28, 6 laps: 1. W47 Jackson Derrick 19.475, 2. W13 Blake Fletcher 19.520, 3. W108 Blake Webb 19.558, 4. S19 Brad Gartner 19.950, 5. V7 Darcy Micallef 20.474, 6. S45 Aaron Tranter 20.802.

Practice Session 29, 6 laps: 1. Q52 Ardie Jonic 19.182, 2. Q43 Erik Wallace 19.294, 3. Q48 Casey O’Connell 19.351, 4. S78 Nathan Thorne 19.648, 5. V16 Jade Moule 20.568, 6. S6 Corey Richter 23.960.

Practice Session 30, 6 laps: 1. V81 Mitch Glynn 19.648, 2. Q11 Kurtis Peall 19.836, 3. Q82 Michael Larsen 19.930, 4. NT42 Karl White, 5. W26 Rory Elsum-Beaumont 20.494, 6. V57 Zoe Young 20.946.

Practice Session 31 – 6 laps: 1. N68 Ryan Harris 19.760, 2. W75 Zac Minshull 19.950, 3. W25 Tyler Fraser 20.030, 4. W55 Riley Dunne 20.081, 5. Q51 Nikolas Keeley 20.173.

Practice Session 32 – 6 laps: 1. Q74 Ellie-Maree Peacock 19.703, 2. W21 Jack Dalton 19.864, 3. W3 Bronty Fraser 19.992, 4. Q49 Katelyn Storey 20.140, 5. V15 Ricky Cornwall NTT.

Overall Practice Times
1. Q48 Casey OConnell 18.256
2. Q43 Erik Wallace 18.381
3. Q52 Ardie Jonic 18.715
4. S0 Heath Thorne 18.758
5. V41 Jack Ramsdale 18.972
6. W47 Jackson Derrick 19.010
7. Q82 Michael Larsen 19.212
8. W13 Blake Fletcher 19.223
9. W25 Tyler Fraser 19.259
10. W24 Blake Iwanow 19.266
11. V56 Todd Moule 19.287
12. Q22 Mason Cameron 19.316
13. Q51 Nikolas Keeley 19.354
14. W26 Rory Elsum-Beaumont 19.385
15. W77 Jorj Park 19.396
16. V76 Jye Irving 19.445
17. V81 Mitch Glynn 19.448
18. W108 Blake Webb 19.477
19. S78 Nathan Thorne 19.501
20. Q72 Braith Hogan 19.560
21. W21 Jack Dalton 19.587
22. V62 Kasey Garlick 19.626
23. W29 Luke Malcolm 19.666
24. Q23 Dylan Keen 19.672
25. V15 Ricky Cornwall 19.696
26. Q74 Ellie-Maree Peacock 19.703
27. N68 Ryan Harris 19.744
28. W75 Zac Minshull 19.764
29. S45 Aaron Tranter 19.791
30. S19 Brad Gartner 19.806
31. NT65 Isaiah Strong 19.825
32. Q11 Kurtis Peall 19.836
33. V53 Ben Micallef 19.896
34. NT17 Jack Yates 19.913
35. W3 Bronty Fraser 19.992
36. W55 Riley Dunne 20.006
37. NT27 Aleisha Grimshaw 20.083
38. V16 Jade Moule 20.103
39. Q49 Katelyn Storey 20.140
40. NT42 Karl White 20.322
41. NT46 Nicholas Dennis 20.323
42. V7 Darcy Micallef 20.389
43. NT14 Michael Jones 20.391
44. NT66 Brodee Everett 20.555
45. V57 Zoe Young 20.654
46. NT8 Shane Greening 20.733
47. W343 Tanika Webb 21.296
48. W58 Jasmine Arnold 21.527
49. NT9 Liam Gotts 21.546
50. S4 Thomas Richter 21.574
51. NT5 Zac Uniake 21.583
52. S67 Damon Laan 21.906
53. NT18 Lang Yates 22.209
54. NT28 Lachlan Spilsbury 22.397
55. S6 Corey Richter 22.499
56. S36 Blake Laan NTT
57. NT2 Xavier Gotts NTT
58. NT88 Lance Carew NTT
59. V31 Todd Atkins NTT


Australian Racing Rules & Regulations 2018





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 3