False Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

National Junior Sedan Title Grids Released




Speedway Sedans Australia, have tonight released the grids for the Speedway Sedans Australia, National Junior Sedan Title, being held at the 7mate Northline Speedway.

Eighteen qualifying heats will be held on Friday night (tomorrow night), with the remaining six heats to be contested on Saturday night.

South Australian Blake Laan will start on pole for the opening heat.

Racing commences at 6.25pm CST.


Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. S36 Blake Laan, 2. V81 Mitch Glynn, 3. W58 Jasmine Arnold, 4. NT18 Lang Hayes, 5. W47 Jackson Derrick, 6. S67 Damon Laan, 7. S19 Brad Gartner, 8. NT42 Karl White, 9. W13 Blake Fletcher, 10. NT8 Shane Greening

Heat 2, 8 Laps: Q48 Casey OConnell, 2. V15 Ricky Cornwall, 3. NT17 Jack Yates, 4. Q49 Katelyn Storey, 5. V56 Todd Moule, 6. W21 Jack Dalton, 7. N68 Ryan Harris, 8. W26 Rory Elsum-Beaumont, 9. W29 Luke Malcolm, 10. NT9 Liam Gotts

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. Q11 Kurtis Peall, 2. W55 Riley Dunne, 3. NT27 Aleisha Grimshaw, 4. W77 Jorj Park, 5. Q82 Michael Larsen, 6. NT66 Brodee Everett, 7. V62 Kasey Garlick, 8. V16 Jade Moule, 9. Q22 Mason Cameron, 10. W24 Blake Iwanow

Heat 4, 8 Laps: 1. Q52 Ardie Jonic, 2. W3 Bronty Fraser, 3. NT14 Michael Jones, 4. NT88 Lance Carew, 5. V76 Jye Irving, 6. W75 Zac Minshull, 7. W108 Blake Webb, 8. S0 Heath Thorne, 9. V41 Jack Ramsdale, 10. V7 Darcy Micallef

Heat 5, 8 Laps: 1. W74 Ellie Peacock, 2. S4 Thomas Richter, 3. Q23 Dylan Keen, 4. W25 Tyler Fraser, 5. NT28 Lachlan Spilsbury, 6. V53 Ben Micallef, 7. NT5 Zac Uniacke, 8. NT2 Xavier Gotts, 9. NT65 Isaiah Strong, 10. S6 Corey Richter

Heat 6, 8 Laps: 1. W343 Tanika Webb, 2. NT46 Nicholas Dennis, 3. W72 Braith Hogan, 4. NT99 Zack Grimshaw, 5. S78 Nathan Thorne, 6. Q51 Nikolas Keeley, 7. Q43 Erik Wallace, 8. V31 Todd Atkins, 9. S45 Aaron Tranter, 10. V57 Zoe Young


ROUND TWO

Heat 7, 8 Laps: 1. W26 Rory Elsum-Beaumont, 2. W25 Tyler Fraser, 3. NT9 Liam Gotts, 4. W55 Riley Dunne, 5. W21 Jack Dalton, 6. V56 Todd Moule, 7. V15 Ricky Cornwall, 8. S19 Brad Gartner, 9. NT27 Aleisha Grimshaw, 10. S67 Damon Laan

Heat 8, 8 Laps: 1. NT5 Zac Uniacke, 2. Q82 Michael Larsen, 3. V41 Jack Ramsdale, 4. W24 Blake Iwanow, 5. Q48 Casey OConnell, 6. NT17 Jack Yates, 7. Q22 Mason Cameron, 8. S78 Nathan Thorne, 9. S0 Heath Thorne, 10. Q51 Nikolas Keeley

Heat 9, 8 Laps: 1. Q23 Dylan Keen, 2. V31 Todd Atkins, 3. Q11 Kurtis Peall, 4. W108 Blake Webb, 5. W75 Zac Minshull, 6. V16 Jade Moule, 7. NT65 Isaiah Strong, 8. V57 Zoe Young, 9. NT2 Xavier Gotts, 10. V81 Mitch Glynn

Heat 10, 8 Laps: 1. V7 Darcy Micallef, 2. W29 Luke Malcolm, 3. Q74 Ellie Peacock, 4. W58 Jasmine Arnold, 5. S6 Corey Richter, 6. W343 Tanika Webb, 7. NT88 Lance Carew, 8. Q52 Ardie Jonic, 9. V76 Jye Irving, 10. S4 Thomas Richter

Heat 11, 8 Laps: 1. V53 Ben Micallef, 2. W47 Jackson Derrick, 3. NT8 Shane Greening, 4. W3 Bronty Fraser, 5. S36 Blake Laan, 6. NT18 Lang Hayes, 7. W13 Blake Fletcher, 8. N68 Ryan Harris, 9. NT66 Brodee Everett, 10. Q49 Katelyn Storey

Heat 12, 8 Laps: 1. S45 Aaron Tranter, 2. W77 Jorj Park, 3. V62 Kasey Garlick, 4. Q43 Erik Wallace, 5. NT46 Nicholas Dennis, 6. NT42 Karl White, 7. Q72 Braith Hogan, 8. NT28 Lachlan Spilsbury, 9. NT14 Michael Jones, 10. NT99 Zack Grimshaw


ROUND THREE

Heat 13, 8 Laps: 1. Q51 Nikolas Keeley, 2. V76 Jye Irving, 3. V56 Todd Moule, 4. NT9 Liam Gotts, 5. NT17 Jack Yates, 6. S19 Brad Gartner, 7. S78 Nathan Thorne, 8. Q74 Ellie Peacock, 9. V31 Todd Atkins, 10. W108 Blake Webb

Heat 14, 8 Laps: 1. W13 Blake Fletcher, 2. NT88 Lance Carew, 3. S6 Corey Richter, 4. S67 Damon Laan, 5. NT42 Karl White, 6. V41 Jack Ramsdale, 7. V81 Mitch Glynn, 8. V7 Darcy Micallef, 9. W26 Rory Elsum-Beaumont, 10. Q72 Braith Hogan

Heat 15, 8 Laps: 1. S0 Heath Thorne, 2. NT28 Lachlan Spilsbury, 3. V15 Ricky Cornwall, 4. NT66 Brodee Everett, 5. S45 Aaron Tranter, 6. N68 Ryan Harris, 7. W55 Riley Dunne, 8. Q23 Dylan Keen, 9. Q43 Erik Wallace, 10. W75 Zac Michsull

Heat 16, 8 Laps: 1. NT8 Shane Greening, 2. NT27 Aleisha Grimshaw, 3. V16 Jade Moule, 4. S4 Thomas Richter, 5. NT5 Zac Uniacke, 6. W58 Jasmine Arnold, 7. NT46 Nicholas Dennis, 8. W21 Jack Dalton, 9. Q52 Ardie Jonic, 10. W343 Tanika Webb

Heat 17, 8 Laps: 1. NT99 Zack Grimshaw, 2. NT18 Lang Hayes, 3. NT2 Xavier Gotts, 4. NT14 Michael Jones, 5. W29 Luke Malcolm, 6. Q49 Katelyn Storey, 7. S36 Blake Laan, 8. Q82 Michael Larsen, 9. W77 Jorj Park, 10. W25 Tyler Fraser

Heat 18, 8 Laps: 1. W24 Blake Iwanow, 2. Q22 Mason Cameron, 3. V57 Zoe Young, 4. V62 Kasey Garlick, 5. NT65 Isaiah Strong, 6. W3 Bronty Fraser, 7. Q48 Casey OConnell, 8. Q11 Kurtis Peall, 9. W47 Jackson Derrick, 10. V53 Ben Micallef


ROUND FOUR

Heat 19, 8 Laps: 1. W108 Blake Webb, 2. Q49 Katelyn Storey, 3. NT66 Brodee Everett, 4. V41 Jack Ramsdale, 5. W343 Tanika Webb, 6. S4 Thomas Richter, 7. NT99 Zack Grimshaw, 8. NT8 Shane Greening, 9. W55 Riley Dunne, 10. NT18 Lang Hayes

Heat 20, 8 Laps: 1. S19 Brad Gartner, 2. Q72 Braith Hogan, 3. NT42 Karl White, 4. S0 Heath Thorne, 5. V53 Ben Micallef, 6. NT14 Michael Jones, 7. S45 Aaron Tranter, 8. V56 Todd Moule, 9. S36 Blake Laan, 10. Q11 Kurtis Peall

Heat 21, 8 Laps: 1. W75 Zac Minshull, 2. Q43 Erik Wallace, 3. W21 Jack Dalton, 4. Q52 Ardie Jonic, 5. V16 Jade Moule, 6. W29 Luke Malcolm, 7. W24 Blake Iwanow, 8. V62 Kasey Garlick, 9. NT5 Zac Uniacke, 10. W3 Bronty Fraser

Heat 22, 8 Laps: 1. N68 Ryan Harris, 2. S67 Damon Laan, 3. V81 Mitch Glynn, 4. Q22 Mason Cameron, 5. W13 Blake Fletcher, 6. W47 Jackson Derrick, 7. NT28 Lachlan Spilsbury, 8. NT17 Jack Yates, 9. NT88 Lance Carew, 10. Q23 Dylan Keen

Heat 23, 8 Laps: 1. NT65 Isaiah Strong, 2. S78 Nathan Thorne, 3. V31 Todd Atkins, 4. S6 Corey Richter, 5. Q51 Nikolas Keeley, 6. W25 Tyler Fraser, 7. Q82 Michael Larsen, 8. NT46 Nicholas Dennis, 9. Q48 Casey OConnell, 10. Q74 Ellie Peacock

Heat 24, 8 Laps: 1. V57 Zoe Young, 2. NT2 Xavier Gotts, 3. V7 Darcy Micallef, 4. W26 Rory Elsum-Beaumont, 5. NT9 Liam Gotts, 6. V76 Jye Irving, 7. W77 Jorj Park, 8. NT27 Aleisha Grimshaw, 9. W58 Jasmine Arnold, 10. V15 Ricky Cornwall

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations 2018





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 3