False Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

07 Jul 18 Katherine NT




Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. V62 Kasey Garlick, 2. A1 Ardie Jonic, 3. W29 Luke Malcolm, 4. V76 Jye Irving, 5. NT42 Karl White, 6. V53 Ben Micallef, 7. NT28 Lachlan Spilsbury, 8. W3 Bronty Fraser, 9. S36 Blake Laan (7 laps), 10. NT45 Morgan Cavanagh (6), 11. NT66 Brodee Everett (6). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.006, Fastest Lap: 18.176 A1 Ardie Jonic

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. N68 Ryan Harris, 2. V81 Mitch Glynn, 3. W108 Blake Webb, 4. W25 Tyler Fraser, 5. S19 Brad Gartner, 6. Q11 Kurtis Peall, 7. NT8 Shane Greening, 8. W27 Jackson Derrick, 9. S4 Thomas Richter, 10. V57 Zoe Young, 11. NT2 Xavier Gotts. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.741, Fastest Lap: 18.378 N68 Ryan Harris

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. S0 Heath Thorne, 2. NT17 Jack Yates, 3. V56 Sam Gartner, 4. Q43 Erik Wallace, 5. S45 Aaron Tranter, 6. Q51 Nikolas Keeley, 7. NT65 Isaiah Strong, 8. S67 Damon Laan, 9. NT18 Lang Yates (4), 10. W77 Jorj Park (4). Time: 2.34.309, Winning Margin: 1.051, Fastest Lap: 18.492 S0 Heath Thorne

Heat 4, 8 Laps: 1. Q48 Casey OConnell, 2. S78 Nathan Thorne, 3. Q72 Braith Hogan, 4. W24 Blake Iwanow, 5. V7 Darcy Micallef, 6. NT9 Liam Gotts, 7. S6 Corey Richter, 8. NT87 Mason Cameron, 9. V16 Jade Moule (4). DISQ: NT99 Zack Grimshaw (8). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.245, Fastest Lap: 18.146 Q48 Casey OConnell

Heat 5, 8 Laps: 1. S0 Heath Thorne, 2. V7 Darcy Micallef, 3. N68 Ryan Harris (REL 2 POS), 4. W108 Blake Webb, 5. S45 Aaron Tranter, 6. NT8 Shane Greening, 7. S67 Damon Laan, 8. S36 Blake Laan, 9. Q51 Nikolas Keeley, 10. NT18 Lang Hayes (1), 11. NT65 Isaiah Strong (3). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: N/A, Fastest Lap: 18.233 N68 Ryan Harris

Heat 6, 8 Laps: 1. V53 Ben Micallef, 2. A1 Ardie Jonic, 3. V76 Jye Irving, 4. W25 Tyler Fraser, 5. W77 Jorj Park, 6. S78 Nathan Thorne, 7. NT17 Jack Yates, 8. S4 Thomas Richter, 9. NT42 Karl White, 10. S19 Brad Gartner (0), 11. V62 Kasey Garlick (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.076, Fastest Lap: 18.507 NT17 Jack Yates

Heat 7, 8 Laps: 1. V56 Sam Gartner, 2. V81 Mitch Glynn, 3. V57 Zoe Young, 4. V16 Jade Moule, 5. W27 Jackson Derrick, 6. W3 Bronty Fraser, 7. NT28 Lachlan Spilsbury, 8. S6 Corey Richter (7 laps), 9. NT2 Xavier Gotts (7). Time: 2.51.757, Winning Margin: 0.890, Fastest Lap: 18.412 V16 Jade Moule

Heat 8, 8 Laps: 1. Q72 Braith Hogan, 2. Q48 Casey OConnell, 3. W24 Blake Iwanow, 4. Q11 Kurtis Peall, 5. W29 Luke Malcolm, 6. Q43 Eric Wallace, 7. NT9 Liam Gotts, 8. NT45 Morgan Cavanagh (7 laps), 9. NT99 Zack Grimshaw (7). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: N/A, Fastest Lap: 18.373 Q48 Casey OConnell

Heat 9, 8 Laps: 1. V56 Sam Gartner, 2. A1 Ardie Jonic, 3. V81 Mitch Glynn, 4. V53 Ben Micallef, 5. NT17 Jack Yates, 6. W77 Jorj Park, 7. W108 Blake Webb, 8. S6 Corey Richter (7 laps). Time: 2.38.797, Winning Margin: 1.648, Fastest Lap: 18.478 V56 Sam Gartner

Heat 10, 8 Laps: 1. S78 Nathan Thorne, 2. Q48 Casey OConnell, 3. S45 Aaron Tranter, 4. S19 Brad Gartner, 5. W27 Jackson Derrick, 6. W29 Luke Malcolm, 7. V62 Kasey Garlick, 8. S67 Damon Laan, 9. NT42 Karl White (7 laps), 10. S4 Thomas Richter (5), 11. Q72 Braith Hogan (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.418, Fastest Lap: 18.433 S78 Nathan Thorne

Heat 11, 8 Laps: 1. W24 Blake Iwanow, 2. Q11 Kurtis Peall, 3. W25 Tyler Fraser, 4. W57 Zoe Young, 5. V7 Darcy Micallef, 6. V76 Jye Irving, 7. Q51 Nikolas Keeley, 8. NT8 Shane Greening (7 laps). DISQ: Q43 Eric Wallace (8). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.085, Fastest Lap: 18.126 W24 Blake Iwanow

Heat 12, 8 Laps: 1. V16 Jade Moule, 2. S0 Heath Thorne, 3. N68 Ryan Harris, 4. NT28 Lachlan Spilsbury, 5. W3 Bronty Fraser, 6. S36 Blake Laan, 7. NT9 Liam Gotts, 8. NT2 Xavier Gotts, 9. NT45 Morgan Cavanagh (2 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.241, Fastest Lap: 18.466 S0 Heath Thorne

C Main, 10 Laps: 1. NT42 Karl White, 2. NT9 Liam Gotts, 3. S67 Damon Laan, 4. S36 Blake Laan, 5. S6 Corey Richter, 6. NT2 Xavier Gotts, 7. Q51 Nikolas Keeley (5 laps), 8. NT8 Shane Greenng (3). Time: 3.43.366, Winning Margin: 1.279, Fastest Lap: 19.351 NT42 Karl White

B Main, 15 Laps: 1. W108 Blake Webb, 2. V76 Jye Irving, 3. V62 Kasey Garlick, 4. W29 Luke Malcolm, 5. S19 Brad Gartner, 6. V57 Zoe Young, 7. W27 Jackson Derrick, 8. NT42 Karl White, 9. NT28 Lachlan Spilsbury, 10. NT9 Liam Gotts (14 laps), 11. W3 Bronty Fraser (14). Time: 5.01.751, Winning Margin: 1.890, Fastest Lap: 18.629 W108 Blake Webb

A Main, 25 Laps: 1. Q48 Casey OConnell, 2. W24 Blake Iwanow, 3. A1 Ardie Jonic, 4. S78 Nathan Thorne, 5. S0 Heath Thorne, 6. Q11 Kurtis Peall, 7. V16 Jade Moule, 8. V53 Ben Micallef, 9. W25 Tyler Fraser, 10. V62 Kasey Garlick, 11. W108 Blake Webb, 12. Q72 Braith Hogan, 13. V76 Jye Irving, 14. NT17 Jack Yates. DNF: 15. S45 Aaron Tranter (23), 16. V81 Mitch Glynn (20), 17. V56 Sam Gartner (12), 18. N68 Ryan Harris (5), 19. W29 Luke Malcolm (5), 20. V7 Darcy Micallef (5). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.271, Fastest Lap: 18.267 V81 Mitch Glynn

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations 2018





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 3