News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

2019 National Junior Sedan Title Grids Released




Speedway Sedans Australia have tonight released the grids for the 2018/2019 One Realty National Junior Sedan Title, to be held at the Fraser Shores Maryborough Speedway.

Twenty one heats will be contested on Saturday night, with the remaining heat and three finals to be conducted on Sunday night.

Braith Hogan from Queensland has the honour of starting from pole position in the opening heat.

The temperature is tipped to be fine and warm and 31 degrees for the opening night which commences at 4.00pm EST. Live Streaming of the event can be found on the Speedway Sedans Australia Facebook Page.

Night One, Round 1

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. Q72 Braith Hogan, 2. Q25 Allira Deen, 3. Q99 Jackson Thomas, 4. V58 Darcy Wilson, 5. T38 Jayden Triffett, 6. Q11 Kurtis Peall, 7. Q44 Ashleigh Moller, 8. Q27 Josh Rigby, 9. V46 Jye Irving, 10. Q75 Teah Daley, 11. Q53 Jordann Hardy

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. Q92 Brodie Hollyman, 2. Q3 Chloe Lebeter, 3. N57 Jaiden Santin, 4. V54 Jeremy Gorski, 5. Q91 Riley Coutts, 6. Q32 Kaine Richters, 7. Q55 Brandyn Thomas, 8. T67 Brodie Kelly, 9. Q66 Bre Larsen, 10. Q8 James Ryan, 11. Q69 Linkin Huth

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. Q10 Bodhi Russ, 2. Q81 Mitch Wogandt, 3. N88 Lachlan Harris, 4. S34 Chelsea Gwynne, 5. N48 Ryan Harris, 6. Q18 Bryce Bayfield, 7. Q98 Michael Larsen, 8. Q97 Bailey Barnicoat, 9. N77 Hayden Brims, 10. S82 Max Richter, 11. T47 Paige Allison

Heat 4, 8 Laps: 1. Q39 Kayden Swindells, 2. Q148 Casey OConnell, 3. Q9 Tristan Lowther, 4. Q22 Mason Cameron, 5. V94 Todd Moule, 6. Q12 Damon Musch, 7. N71 Zac Brims, 8. Q33 Joshua Ciesiolka, 9. Q73 Kaitlyn Field, 10. V85 Rhys Meakins

Heat 5, 8 Laps: 1. Q29 Billy MacDonald, 2. Q36 Sophie Montgomerie, 3. Q64 Braydon Storer, 4. Q74 Ellie Peacock, 5. Q16 Harrison Bates, 6. Q7 Jayden Hancock, 7. A1 Ardie Jonic, 8. Q4 Kipp Barron, 9. V84 Courtney Meakins, 10. NT89 Shane Greening

Heat 6, 8 Laps: 1. Q51 Harry Doyle, 2. V86 Mitch Glynn, 3. Q83 Dakota Laverty, 4. Q19 JJ Hamilton, 5. Q17 Cooper Reid, 6. S45 Thomas Richter, 7. V5 Ben Micallef, 8. Q42 Ryan Schultz, 9. S112 Drew Flatman, 10. Q68 Olivia Muscat, 11. Q2 Charlotte Christensen

Heat 7, 8 Laps: 1. W108 Blake Webb, 2. Q79 Mitch Simmons, 3. W26 Jasmine Arnold, 4. V76 Darcy Micallef, 5. NT114 Michael Jones, 6. Q24 Shay Barron, 7. Q43 Erik Wallace, 8. S56 Corey Richter, 9. V62 Kasey Garlick, 10. Q14 Jaiden Torrisi, 11. NT28 Lachlan Spilsbury


ROUND TWO

Heat 8, 8 Laps: 1. Q8 James Ryan, 2. Q18 Bryce Bayfield, 3. Q17 Cooper Reid, 4. Q51 Harry Doyle, 5. S112 Drew Flatman, 6. V58 Darcy Wilson, 7. Q92 Brodie Hollyman, 8. V76 Darcy Micallef, 9. N71 Zac Brims, 10. Q42 Ryan Schultz, 11. Q19 JJ Hamilton

Heat 9, 8 Laps: 1. Q43 Erik Wallace, 2. Q24 Shay Barron, 3. V54 Jeremy Gorski, 4. V62 Kasey Garlick, 5. V5 Ben Micallef, 6. Q44 Ashleigh Moller, 7. Q3 Chloe Lebeter, 8. Q22 Mason Cameron, 9. Q66 Bre Larsen, 10. Q36 Sophie Montgomerie, 11. Q12 Damon Musch

Heat 10, 8 Laps: 1. N48 Ryan Harris, 2. S82 Max Richter, 3. V46 Jye Irving, 4. Q81 Mitch Wogandt, 5. Q33 Joshua Ciesiolka, 6. Q64 Braydon Storer, 7. Q79 Mitch Simmons, 8. Q25 Allira Deen, 9. Q7 Jayden Hancock, 10. Q32 Kaine Richters, 11. S56 Corey Richter

Heat 11, 8 Laps: 1. Q27 Josh Rigby, 2. S34 Chelsea Gwynne, 3. Q97 Bailey Barnicoat, 4. Q16 Harrison Bates, 5. Q98 Michael Larsen, 6. N88 Lachlan Harris, 7. Q75 Teah Daley, 8. V94 Todd Moule, 9. Q39 Kayden Swindells, 10. NT114 Michael Jones

Heat 12, 8 Laps: 1. Q91 Riley Coutts, 2. Q73 Kaitlyn Field, 3. S45 Thomas Richter, 4. NT28 Lachlan Spilsbury, 5. Q69 Linkin Huth, 6. Q55 Brandyn Thomas, 7. Q29 Billy McDonald, 8. Q53 Jordann Hardy, 9. Q11 Kurtis Peall, 10. T69 Brodie Kelly, 11. W26 Jasmine Arnold

Heat 13, 8 Laps: 1. Q14 Jaiden Torrisi, 2. V85 Rhys Meakins, 3. Q2 Charlotte Christensen, 4. Q83 Dakota Laverty, 5. N77 Hayden Brims, 6. V84 Courtney Meakins, 7. Q74 Ellie Peacock, 8. Q148 Casey OConnell, 9. Q72 Braith Hogan, 10. T38 Jayden Triffett, 11. V86 Mitch Glynn

Heat 14, 8 Laps: 1. A1 Ardie Jonic, 2. Q68 Olivia Muscat, 3. T47 Paige Allison, 4. W108 Blake Webb, 5. Q99 Jackson Thomas, 6. Q9 Tristan Lowther, 7. N57 Jaiden Smith, 8. NT89 Shane Greening, 9. Q4 Kipp Barron, 10. Q10 Bodhi Russ


ROUND THREE

Heat 15, 8 Laps: 1. Q66 Bre Larsen, 2. V5 Ben Micallef, 3. S56 Corey Richter, 4. Q64 Braydon Storer, 5. Q8 James Ryan, 6. V54 Jeremy Gorski, 7. Q24 Shay Barron, 8. S82 Max Richter, 9. Q43 Erik Wallace, 10. S45 Thomas Richter

Heat 16, 8 Laps: 1. Q98 Michael Larsen, 2. NT114 Michael Jones, 3. N71 Zac Brims, 4. Q75 Teah Daley, 5. Q39 Kayden Swindells, 6. Q68 Olivia Muscat, 7. Q19 JJ Hamilton, 8. Q55 Brandyn Thomas, 9. Q33 Joshua Ciesiolka, 10. Q91 Riley Coutts, 11. S34 Chelsea Gwynne

Heat 17, 8 Laps: 1. V76 Darcy Micallef, 2. Q97 Bailey Barnicoat, 3. Q42 Ryan Schultz, 4. Q72 Braith Hogan, 5. Q69 Linkin Huth, 6. Q32 Kaine Richters, 7. V86 Mitch Glynn, 8. T38 Jayden Triffett, 9. Q81 Mitch Wogandt, 10. N88 Lachlan Harris, 11. Q83 Dakota Laverty

Heat 18, 8 Laps: 1. Q44 Ashliegh Moller, 2. N77 Hayden Brims, 3. V62 Kasey Garlick, 4. Q9 Tristan Lowther, 5. Q73 Kaitlyn Field, 6. Q27 Josh Rigby, 7. Q3 Chloe Lebeter, 8. NT28 Lachlan Spilsbury, 9. Q99 Jackson Thomas, 10. Q18 Bryce Bayfield, 11. Q79 Mitch Simmons

Heat 19, 8 Laps: 1. Q7 Jayden Hancock, 2. V58 Darcy Wilson, 3. Q74 Ellie Peacock, 4. Q148 Casey OConnell, 5. T47 Paige Allison, 6. Q11 Kurtis Peall, 7. V84 Courtney Meakins, 8. Q10 Bodhi Russ, 9. Q16 Harrison Bates, 10. N48 Ryan Harris

Heat 20, 8 Laps: 1. S112 Drew Flatman, 2. NT89 Shane Greening, 3. Q53 Jordann Hardy, 4. Q92 Brodie Hollyman, 5. Q36 Sophie Montgomerie, 6. V46 Jye Irving, 7. V94 Todd Moule, 8. Q22 Mason Cameron, 9. W26 Jasmine Arnold, 10. Q25 Allira Deen, 11. A1 Ardie Jonic

Heat 21, 8 Laps: 1. Q4 Kipp Barron, 2. Q2 Charlotte Christensen, 3. V85 Rhys Meakins, 4. T67 Brodie Kelly, 5. Q12 Damon Musch, 6. Q17 Cooper Reid, 7. Q14 Jaiden Torrisi, 8. W108 Blake Webb, 9. N57 Jaiden Santin, 10. Q29 Billy MacDonald, 11. Q51 Harry Doyle


ROUND FOUR, SUNDAY NIGHT

Heat 22, 8 Laps: 1. Q33 Joshua Ciesiolka, 2. Q55 Brandyn Thomas, 3. Q11 Kurtis Peall, 4. Q25 Allira Deen, 5. Q66 Bre Larsen, 6. Q43 Erik Wallace, 7. Q36 Sophie Montgomerie, 8. N48 Ryan Harris, 9. S112 Drew Flatman, 10. Q72 Braith Hogan, 11. Q92 Brodie Hollyman

Heat 23, 8 Laps: 1. T38 Jayden Triffett, 2. Q12 Damon Musch, 3. V94 Todd Moule, 4. N71 Zac Brims, 5. N57 Jaiden Santin, 6. Q16 Harrison Bates, 7. Q7 Jayden Hancock, 8. V62 Kasey Garlick, 9. Q81 Mitch Wogandt, 10. V54 Jeremy Gorski

Heat 24, 8 Laps: 1. S56 Corey Richter, 2. V84 Courtney Meakins, 3. Q22 Mason Cameron, 4. Q79 Mitch Simmons, 5. Q14 Jaiden Torrisi, 6. Q18 Bryce Bayfield, 7. N77 Hayden Brims, 8. Q51 Harry Doyle, 9. Q27 Josh Rigby, 10. Q9 Tristan Lowther, 11. V58 Darcy Wilson

Heat 25, 8 Laps: 1. NT28 Lachlan Spilsbury, 2. Q75 Teah Daley, 3. Q69 Linkin Huth, 4. N88 Lachlan Harris, 5. T47 Paige Allison, 6. NT114 Michael Jones, 7. S34 Chelsea Gwynne, 8. Q8 James Ryan, 9. V85 Rhys Meakins, 10. Q74 Ellie Peacock, 11. Q97 Bailey Barnicoat

Heat 26, 8 Laps: 1. W26 Jasmine Arnold, 2. T67 Brodie Kelly, 3. NT89 Shane Greening, 4. A1 Ardie Jonic, 5. Q68 Olivia Muscat, 6. Q29 Billy MacDonald, 7. Q2 Charlotte Christensen, 8. Q24 Shay Barron, 9. Q17 Cooper Reid, 10. Q98 Michael Larsen, 11. W108 Blake Webb

Heat 27, 8 Laps: 1. Q53 Jordann Hardy, 2. Q32 Kaine Richters, 3. S82 Max Richter, 4. S45 Thomas Richter, 5. V46 Jye Irving, 6. Q4 Kipp Barron, 7. Q73 Kaitlyn Field, 8. Q3 Chloe Lebeter, 9. V5 Ben Micallef, 10. Q148 Casey OConnell, 11. Q64 Braydon Storer

Heat 28, 8 Laps: 1. Q19 JJ Hamilton, 2. Q42 Ryan Schultz, 3. V86 Mitch Glynn, 4. Q10 Bodhi Russ, 5. Q83 Dakota Laverty, 6. Q99 Jackson Thomas, 7. Q91 Riley Coutts, 8. Q39 Kayden Swindells, 9. Q44 Ashleigh Moller, 10. V76 Darcy Micallef

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations 2018





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 3