News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

12 Jan 19 Maryborough QLD




:: Junior Sedans National Title

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. Q72 Braith Hogan, 2. Q25 Allira Deen, 3. Q99 Jackson Thomas, 4. V58 Darcy Wilson, 5. T38 Jayden Triffett, 6. Q11 Kurtis Peall, 7. Q44 Ashleigh Moller, 8. Q27 Josh Rigby, 9. V46 Jye Irving, 10. Q75 Teah Daley, 11. Q53 Jordann Hardy
Result
1. Q72 Braith Hogan, 2. V46 Jye Irving, 3. Q11 Kurtis Peall, 4. Q99 Jackson Thomas, 5. V58 Darcy Wilson, 6. Q27 Joshua Rigby, 7. T38 Jayden Triffett, 8. Q44 Ashleigh Moller (7 laps), 9. Q53 Jordann Hardy (7). DNF: 10. T75 Teah Daley (5), 11. Q25 Allira Dean (0). Time: 2.28.570, Winning Margin: 1.844, Fastest Lap: 18.244 V46 Jye Irving

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. Q92 Brodie Hollyman, 2. Q3 Chloe Lebeter, 3. N57 Jaiden Santin, 4. V54 Jeremy Gorski, 5. Q91 Riley Coutts, 6. Q32 Kaine Richters, 7. Q55 Brandyn Thomas, 8. T67 Brodie Kelly, 9. Q66 Bre Larsen, 10. Q8 James Ryan, 11. Q69 Linkin Huth
Result
1. N57 Jaiden Santin, 2. V54 Jeremy Gorski, 3. Q55 Brandyn Thomas, 4. Q66 Bre Larsen, 5. Q8 James Ryan, 6. Q92 Brody Hollyman, 7. Q32 Kaine Richters, 8. Q69 Linkin Huth (7 laps). DNF: 9. T67 Brodie Kelly (7), 10. Q3 Chloe Lebeter (6), 11. Q91 Riley Coutts (1). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.260, Fastest Lap: 18.426 N57 Jaiden Santin

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. Q10 Bodhi Russ, 2. Q81 Mitch Wogandt, 3. N88 Lachlan Harris, 4. S34 Chelsea Gwynne, 5. N48 Ryan Harris, 6. Q18 Bryce Bayfield, 7. Q98 Michael Larsen, 8. Q97 Bailey Barnicoat, 9. N77 Hayden Brims, 10. S82 Max Richter, 11. T47 Paige Allison
Result
1. Q10 Bodhi Russ, 2. Q98 Michael Larsen, 3. S34 Chelsea Gwynne, 4. N48 Ryan Harris, 5. Q97 Bailey Barnicoat, 6. N77 Hayden Brims, 7. Q18 Bryce Bayfield, 8. Q81 Mitchell Wogandt, 9. T47 Paige Allison. DNF: 10. N88 Lachlan Harris (7), 11. S82 Max Richter (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.251, Fastest Lap: 17.942 N48 Ryan Harris

Heat 4, 8 Laps: 1. Q39 Kayden Swindells, 2. Q148 Casey OConnell, 3. Q9 Tristan Lowther, 4. Q22 Mason Cameron, 5. V94 Todd Moule, 6. Q12 Damon Musch, 7. N71 Zac Brims, 8. Q33 Joshua Ciesiolka, 9. Q73 Kaitlyn Field, 10. V85 Rhys Meakins
Result
1. Q148 Casey OConnell, 2. Q22 Mason Cameron, 3. V94 Todd Moule, 4. Q39 Kayden Swindells, 5. Q12 Damon Musch, 6. V85 Rhys Meakins, 7. N71 Zac Brims, 8. Q73 Kaitlyn Field, 9. Q33 Joshua Ciesiolka. DNF: Q9 Tristan Lowther (0). Time: 2.24.053, Winning Margin: 0.319, Fastest Lap: 17.655 Q22 Mason Cameron

Heat 5, 8 Laps: 1. Q29 Billy MacDonald, 2. Q36 Sophie Montgomerie, 3. Q64 Braydon Storer, 4. Q74 Ellie Peacock, 5. Q16 Harrison Bates, 6. Q7 Jayden Hancock, 7. A1 Ardie Jonic, 8. Q4 Kipp Barron, 9. V84 Courtney Meakins, 10. NT89 Shane Greening
Result
1. A1 Ardie Hancock, 2. Q74 Ellie Peacock, 3. Q4 Kipp Barron, 4. V84 Courtney Meakins, 5. Q16 Harrison Bates, 6. Q7 Jayden Hancock, 7. NT89 Shane Greening, 8. Q36 Sophie Montgomery (7 laps), DNF: 9. Q64 Braydon Storer (6), 10. Q29 Billy MacDonald (2). Time: 2.23.134, Winning Margin: 5.528, Fastest Lap: 17.300 A1 Ardie Jonic

Heat 6, 8 Laps: 1. Q51 Harry Doyle, 2. V86 Mitch Glynn, 3. Q83 Dakota Laverty, 4. Q19 JJ Hamilton, 5. Q17 Cooper Reid, 6. S45 Thomas Richter, 7. V5 Ben Micallef, 8. Q42 Ryan Schultz, 9. S112 Drew Flatman, 10. Q68 Olivia Muscat, 11. Q2 Charlotte Christensen
Result
1, V86 Mitch Glynn, 2. V5 Ben Micallef, 3. Q83 Dakota Laverty, 4. S112 Drew Flatman, 5. Q51 Harry Doyle, 6. Q19 JJ Hamilton, 7. Q42 Ryan Schultz, 8. S45 Thomas Richter, 9. Q2 Charlotte Christensen. DNF: 10. Q17 Cooper Reid (3 laps). DISQ: Q68 Olivia Muscatt (3). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.290, Fastest Lap: 17.484 V86 Mitch Glynn

Heat 7, 8 Laps: 1. W108 Blake Webb, 2. Q79 Mitch Simmons, 3. W26 Jasmine Arnold, 4. V76 Darcy Micallef, 5. NT114 Michael Jones, 6. Q24 Shay Barron, 7. Q43 Erik Wallace, 8. S56 Corey Richter, 9. V62 Kasey Garlick, 10. Q14 Jaiden Torrisi, 11. NT28 Lachlan Spilsbury
Result
1. V76 Darcy Micallef, 2. W108 Blake Webb, 3. V62 Kasey Garlick, 4. Q14 Jaiden Torrisi, 5. Q79 Mitch Simmons, 6. NT114 Michael Jones, 7. NT28 Lachlan Spilsbury (7 laps), 8. S56 Corey Richter (7), 9. Q24 Shay Barron (6). DNF: 10. W26 Jasmine Arnold (7), 11. Q43 Erik Wallace (6). Time: 2.26.220, Winning Margin: 1.283, Fastest Lap: 17.834 V76 Darcy Micallef


ROUND TWO
Heat 8, 8 Laps: 1. Q8 James Ryan, 2. Q18 Bryce Bayfield, 3. Q17 Cooper Reid, 4. Q51 Harry Doyle, 5. S112 Drew Flatman, 6. V58 Darcy Wilson, 7. Q92 Brodie Hollyman, 8. V76 Darcy Micallef, 9. N71 Zac Brims, 10. Q42 Ryan Schultz, 11. Q19 JJ Hamilton
Result
1. Q18 Bryce Bayfield, 2. S112 Drew Flatman, 3. V76 Darcy Micallef, 4. Q19 JJ Hamilton, 5. N71 Zac Brims, 6. Q92 Brodie Hollyman. 7. Q17 Cooper Reid. DNF 8. Q42 Ryan Schultz (5 laps), 9. Q8 James Ryan (2), 10. Q51 Harry Doyle (0), 11. V58 Darcy Wilson (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.278, Fastest Lap: 17.546 S112 Drew Flatman

Heat 9, 8 Laps: 1. Q43 Erik Wallace, 2. Q24 Shay Barron, 3. V54 Jeremy Gorski, 4. V62 Kasey Garlick, 5. V5 Ben Micallef, 6. Q44 Ashleigh Moller, 7. Q3 Chloe Lebeter, 8. Q22 Mason Cameron, 9. Q66 Bre Larsen, 10. Q36 Sophie Montgomerie, 11. Q12 Damon Musch
Result
1. Q43 Erik Wallace, 2. V62 Kasey Garlick, 3. Q22 Mason Cameron, 4. V54 Jeremy Gorski, 5. Q12 Damon Musch, 6. Q44 Ashleigh Moller, 7. Q66 Bre Larsen, 8. Q36 Sophie Montgomery (7 laps), 9. Q24 Shay Barron (7), 10. Q3 Chloe Lebeter (6). DNF: 11. V5 Ben Micallef (1). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.094, Fastest Lap: 16.521 Q43 Erik Wallace (Record)

Heat 10, 8 Laps: 1. N48 Ryan Harris, 2. S82 Max Richter, 3. V46 Jye Irving, 4. Q81 Mitch Wogandt, 5. Q33 Joshua Ciesiolka, 6. Q64 Braydon Storer, 7. Q79 Mitch Simmons, 8. Q25 Allira Deen, 9. Q7 Jayden Hancock, 10. Q32 Kaine Richters, 11. S56 Corey Richter
Result
1. V46 Jye Irving, 2. Q33 Joshua Ciesiolka, 3. Q81 Mitch Wognadt, 4. Q7 Jayden Hancock, 5. Q79 Mitch Simmons, 6. Q32 Kaine Richters, 7. Q64 Braydon Storer (7 latps), 8. W82 Max Richter (7), 9. S56 Corey Richter (7), 10. Q25 Allira Deen (7), 11. N48 Ryan Harris (0). Time: 2.20.871, Winning Margin: 6.236, Fastest Lap: 17.068 V46 Jye Irving

Heat 11, 8 Laps: 1. Q27 Josh Rigby, 2. S34 Chelsea Gwynne, 3. Q97 Bailey Barnicoat, 4. Q16 Harrison Bates, 5. Q98 Michael Larsen, 6. N88 Lachlan Harris, 7. Q75 Teah Daley, 8. V94 Todd Moule, 9. Q39 Kayden Swindells, 10. NT114 Michael Jones
Result
1. Q98 Michael Larsen, 2. V94 Todd Moule, 3. Q16 Harrison Bates, 4. S34 Chelsea Gwynne, 5. Q97 Bailey Barnicoat, 6. Q27 Josh Rigby, 7. Q39 Kayden Swindells, 8. NT114 Michael Jones, 9. Q75 Teah Daley, 10. N88 Lachlan Harris. Time: 2.20.422, Winning Margin: 2.735, Fastest Lap: 17.105 Q98 Michael Larsen

Heat 12, 8 Laps: 1. Q91 Riley Coutts, 2. Q73 Kaitlyn Field, 3. S45 Thomas Richter, 4. NT28 Lachlan Spilsbury, 5. Q69 Linkin Huth, 6. Q55 Brandyn Thomas, 7. Q29 Billy McDonald, 8. Q53 Jordann Hardy, 9. Q11 Kurtis Peall, 10. T69 Brodie Kelly, 11. W26 Jasmine Arnold
Result
1. Q11 Kurtis Peall, 2. Q55 Brandyn Thomas, 3. Q73 Kaitlyn Field, 4. W26 Jasmine Arnold, 5. NT28 Lachlan Spilsbury, 6. Q53 Jordann Hardy, 7. T67 Brodie Kelly (7 laps), 8. Q69 Linkin Huth (7), 9. Q91 Riley Coutts (1). Time: 2.19.636, Winning Margin: 4.205, Fastest Lap: 16.930

Heat 13, 8 Laps: 1. Q14 Jaiden Torrisi, 2. V85 Rhys Meakins, 3. Q2 Charlotte Christensen, 4. Q83 Dakota Laverty, 5. N77 Hayden Brims, 6. V84 Courtney Meakins, 7. Q74 Ellie Peacock, 8. Q148 Casey OConnell, 9. Q72 Braith Hogan, 10. T38 Jayden Triffett, 11. V86 Mitch Glynn
Result
1. Q72 Braith Hogan, 2. Q83 Dakota Laverty, 3. T38 Jayden Triffett, 4. V85 Rhys Meakins, 5. V84 Courtney Meakins, 6. N77 Hayden Brims,. DNF: 7. Q74 Ellie Peacock (6 laps) 8. Q14 Jaiden Torrisi (6), 9. V86 Mitch Glynn (6), 10. Q148 Casey OConnell (6), 11. Q2 Charlotte Christensen (1). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.705, Fastest Lap: 16.781 Q72 Braith Hogan

Heat 14, 8 Laps: 1. A1 Ardie Jonic, 2. Q68 Olivia Muscat, 3. T47 Paige Allison, 4. W108 Blake Webb, 5. Q99 Jackson Thomas, 6. Q9 Tristan Lowther, 7. N57 Jaiden Smith, 8. NT89 Shane Greening, 9. Q4 Kipp Barron, 10. Q10 Bodhi Russ
Result
1. A1 Ardie Jonic, 2. W108 Blake Webb, 3. T47 Paige Allison, 4. Q4 Kipp Barron, 5. NT89 Shane Greening, 6. Q68 Olivia Muscat (7 laps), 7. N57 Jaiden Santin (7), 8. Q9 Tristan Lowther (7). DNF: 9. Q99 Jackson Thomas (1), 10. Q10 Bodhi Russ (1). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 5.365, Fastest Lap: 16.664 A1 Ardie Jonic


ROUND THREE

Heat 15, 8 Laps: 1. Q66 Bre Larsen, 2. V5 Ben Micallef, 3. S56 Corey Richter, 4. Q64 Braydon Storer, 5. Q8 James Ryan, 6. V54 Jeremy Gorski, 7. Q24 Shay Barron, 8. S82 Max Richter, 9. Q43 Erik Wallace, 10. S45 Thomas Richter
Result
1. V5 Ben Micallef, 2. Q43 Erik Wallace, 3. Q66 Bre Larsen, 4. V54 Jeremy Gorski, 5. Q64 Braydon Storer (7 laps), 6. S56 Corey Richter (7), 7. S82 Max Richter (7), 8. Q24 Shay Barron (6). Time: 2.19.262, Winning Margin: 0.994, Fastest Lap: 16.924 V5 Ben Micallef

Heat 16, 8 Laps: 1. Q98 Michael Larsen, 2. NT114 Michael Jones, 3. N71 Zac Brims, 4. Q75 Teah Daley, 5. Q39 Kayden Swindells, 6. Q68 Olivia Muscat, 7. Q19 JJ Hamilton, 8. Q55 Brandyn Thomas, 9. Q33 Joshua Ciesiolka, 10. Q91 Riley Coutts, 11. S34 Chelsea Gwynne
Result
1. Q98 Michael Larsen, 2. N71 Zac Brims, 3. Q39 Kayden Swindells, 4. Q19 JJ Hamilton, 5. Q55 Brandyn Thomas, 6. S34 Chelsea Gwynne, 7. Q68 Olivia Muscat, 8. Q75 Teah Daley. DNF: NT114 Michael Jones (6), 10. Q33 Joshua Ciesiolka (5). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.555, Fastest Lap: 17.427 Q98 Michael Larsen

Heat 17, 8 Laps: 1. V76 Darcy Micallef, 2. Q97 Bailey Barnicoat, 3. Q42 Ryan Schultz, 4. Q72 Braith Hogan, 5. Q69 Linkin Huth, 6. Q32 Kaine Richters, 7. V86 Mitch Glynn, 8. T38 Jayden Triffett, 9. Q81 Mitch Wogandt, 10. N88 Lachlan Harris, 11. Q83 Dakota Laverty
Result
1. Q72 Braith Hogan, 2. V76 Darcy Micallef, 3. T38 Jayden Triffett, 4. Q97 Bailey Barnicoat, 5. Q83 Dakota Laverty, 6. N88 Lachlan Harris, 7. Q81 Mitchell Wogandt, 8. Q32 Kane Richters, 9. Q69 Linkin Huth (6). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.466, Fastest Lap: 16.937 Q72 Braith Hogan

Heat 18, 8 Laps: 1. Q44 Ashliegh Moller, 2. N77 Hayden Brims, 3. V62 Kasey Garlick, 4. Q9 Tristan Lowther, 5. Q73 Kaitlyn Field, 6. Q27 Josh Rigby, 7. Q3 Chloe Lebeter, 8. NT28 Lachlan Spilsbury, 9. Q99 Jackson Thomas, 10. Q18 Bryce Bayfield, 11. Q79 Mitch Simmons
Result
1. V62 Kasey Garlick, 2. N77 Hayden Brims, 3. Q44 Ashleigh Moller, 4. Q79 Mitch Simmons, 5. Q27 Josh Rigby, 6. Q18 Bryce Bayfield, 7. Q73 Kaitlyn Field, 8. NT28 Lachlan Spilsbury, 9. Q9 Tristan Lowther (7 laps), 10. Q3 Chloe Lebeter (6). Time: 2.20.134, Winning Margin: 2.356, Fastest Lap: 17.172 V62 Kasey Garlick

Heat 19, 8 Laps: 1. Q7 Jayden Hancock, 2. V58 Darcy Wilson, 3. Q74 Ellie Peacock, 4. Q148 Casey OConnell, 5. T47 Paige Allison, 6. Q11 Kurtis Peall, 7. V84 Courtney Meakins, 8. Q10 Bodhi Russ, 9. Q16 Harrison Bates, 10. N48 Ryan Harris
Result
1. Q148 Casey OConnell, 2. Q11 Kurtis Peall, 3. V84 Courtney Meakins, 4. Q7 Jayden Hancock, 5. Q10 Bodhi Russ, 6. T47 Paige Allison, 7. Q16 Harrison Bates. Time: 2.17.294, Winning Margin: 2.379, Fastest Lap: 16.925 Q148 Casey OConnell

Heat 20, 8 Laps: 1. S112 Drew Flatman, 2. NT89 Shane Greening, 3. Q53 Jordann Hardy, 4. Q92 Brodie Hollyman, 5. Q36 Sophie Montgomerie, 6. V46 Jye Irving, 7. V94 Todd Moule, 8. Q22 Mason Cameron, 9. W26 Jasmine Arnold, 10. Q25 Allira Deen, 11. A1 Ardie Jonic
Result
1. A1 Ardie Jonic, 2. V94 Todd Moule, 3. V46 Jye Irving, 4. Q22 Mason Cameron, 5. S112 Drew Flatman, 6. W26 Jasmine Arnold, 7. NT89 Shane Greening, 8. Q92 Brodie Hollyman, 9. Q53 Jordann Hardy (7 laps), 10. Q25 Allira Deen (7), 11. Q36 Sophie Montgomery (6). Time: 2.19.658, Winning Margin: 1.820, Fastest Lap: 16.864 A1 Ardie Jonic

Heat 21, 8 Laps: 1. Q4 Kipp Barron, 2. Q2 Charlotte Christensen, 3. V85 Rhys Meakins, 4. T67 Brodie Kelly, 5. Q12 Damon Musch, 6. Q17 Cooper Reid, 7. Q14 Jaiden Torrisi, 8. W108 Blake Webb, 9. N57 Jaiden Santin, 10. Q29 Billy MacDonald, 11. Q51 Harry Doyle
Result
1. W108 Blake Webb, 2. Q12 Damon Musch, 3. V85 Rhys Meakins, 4. Q4 Kipp Barron, 5. Q51 Harry Doyle, 6. Q14 Jaiden Torrisi, 7. N57 Jaiden Santin, 8. T67 Brodie Kelly, 9. Q2 Charlotte Christensen (7 laps), 10. Q17 Cooper Reid (7). Time: 2.23.436, Winning Margin: 4.396, Fastest Lap: 17.335 W108 Blake Webb

OFFICIAL POINTS
1. A1 Ardie Jonic, 108
2. Q72 Braith Hogan 108
3. Q98 Michael Larsen 100
4. W108 Blake Webb 92
5. V62 Kasey Garlick 87
6. Q11 Kurtis Peall 87
7. V46 Jye Irving 87
8. V76 Darcy Micallef 87
9. V94 Todd Moule 79
10. Q148 Casey O'Connell 76
11. Q22 Mason Cameron 68
12. Q43 Erik Wallace 67
13. V5 Ben Micallef 67
14. Q55 Brandon Thomas 64
15. Q83 Dakota Laverty 64
16, V54 Jeremy Gorski 62
17. S112 Drew Flatman 58
18. Q4 Kipp Barron 57
19. T38 Jayden Triffett 54
20. Q12 Damon Musch 54
21. Q18 Bryce Bayfield 54
22. V84 Courtney Meakins 53
23. Q10 Bodhi Russ 53
24. Jaiden Santin 52
25. S34 Chelsea Gwynne 50
26. Rhys Meakins 50
27, N71 Zac Brims 49
28. Q39 Kayden Swindells 48
29. Q66 Bre Larsen 48
30. N77 Hayden Brims 48
31. Q19 JJ Hamilton 44
32. Q16 Harrison Bates 44
33. Q7 Jayden Hancock 44
34, Q97 Bailey Barnicoat 43
35. Q79 Mitch Simmons 43
36. V86 Mitch Glynn 41
37. Q44 Ashleigh Moller 39
38. T47 Paige Allison 38
39. Q33 Joshua Ciesiolka 37
40. Q81 Mitch Wogandt 37
41. Q73 Kaitlyn Field 37
42. Q74 Ellie Peacock 36
43. Q14 Jaiden Torrisi 33
44. Q27 Joshua Rigby 33
45. W26 Jasmine Arnold 31
46. Q51 Harry Doyle 30
47. NT89 Shane Greening 29
48. NT28 Lachlan Spilsbury 27
49. Q92 Brodie Hollyman 26
50. Q64 Braydon Storer 26
51, Q32 Kaine Richters 24
52. Q99 Jackson Thomas 22
53. NT114 Michael Jones 21
54. S56 Corey Richter 21
55. N48 Ryan Harris 20
56. Q53 Jordann Hardy 20
57. T67 Brodie Kelly 19
58. N88 Lachlan Harris 18
59. Q68 Olivia Muscat 18
60. Q8 James Ryan 18
61. S82 Max Richter 17
62. Q69 Linkin Huth 17
63. V58 Darcy Wilson 16
64. Q17 Cooper Reid 16
65. Q24 Shay Barron 16
66. Q75 Teah Daley 15
67. Q9 Tristan Lowther 15
68. Q36 Sophie Montgomery 15
69. Q42 Ryan Schultz 14
70. Q2 Charlotte Christensen 13
71. Q3 Chloe Lebeter 12
72. Q25 Allira Deen 11
72. Q2 Charlotte Christensen 8
73. Q91 Riley Coutts 8
74. S45 Thomas Richter 6
75. Q29 Billy MacDonald 4



:: Production Sedans

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. M63 Brayden Pacey, 2. GL15 Richard Cook, 3. SC61 Jim Cowley, 4. M9 Joel Berkley, 5. SB88 Nic Bleys, 6. M4 Jamie Beasmore, 7. M57 Deon Cook. DNF: 8. SC28 Stephen Freeman (0), 9. SB23 Aaron Bleys (0), 10. SC31 Will Roeser (0), 11. M34 Brian Grundy (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: N/A, Fastest Lap: 18.613 SC61 Jim Cowley

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. SC26 Josh Harm, 2. M26 Gary Harris, 3. M18 Travis Hutchison, 4. SC08 Alex Sweeney, 5. M28 Scott Duthie, 6. RK7 Tony Owen, 7. SB44 Mitchell Bleys, 8. M24 Dan Thompson, 9. M5 Al Stewart, 10. M27 Danielle Harris, 11. GL61 Ricky Ingham (0). Time: 2.43.603, Winning Margin: 4.095, Fastest Lap: 19.311 SC26 Josh Harm

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. M4 Jamie Beasmore, 2. M28 Scott Duthie, 3. SB08 Alex Sweeney, 4. RK7 Tony Owen, 5. M9 Joel Berkley, 6. GL15 Richard Cook, 7. M34 Brian Grundy. DNF: M57 Deon Cook (2 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.447, Fastest Lap: 18.088 M4 Jamie Beasmore

Heat 4, 8 Laps: 1. SC26 Josh Harm, 2. M18 Travis Hutchison, 3. M63 Brayden Pacey, 4. SC88 Nic Bleys, 5. SC61 Jim Cowley, 6. M24 Dan Thompson, 7. SB44 Mitchell Bleys, 8. M5 Al Stewart, 9. SC31 Will Roeser, 10. M26 Gary Harris, 11. M27 Danielle Harris. Time: 2.23.780, Winning Margin: 0.727, Fastest Lap: 16.990 M63 Brayden Pacey

Heat 5, 6 Laps: 1. SC61 Jim Cowley, 2. M9 Joel Berkley, 3. M63 Brayden Pacey, 4. RK7 Tony Owen, 5. SC26 Josh Harm, 6. M26 Gary Harris, 7. SB44 Mitchell Bleys, 8. M4 Jamie Beasmore, 9. M34 Brian Grundy.DNF: 10. M57 Deon Cook (3 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.382, Fastest Lap: 16.477 M9 Joel Berkley

Heat 6, 6 Laps: 1. SC08 Alex Sweeney, 2. M24 Dan Thompson, 3. SB88 Nic Bleys, 4. M18 Travis Hutchison, 5. SB23 Aaron Bleys, 6. M28 Scott Duthie, 7. M5 Al Stewart, 8. M27 Danielle Harris, 9. GL61 Ricky Ingram. DNF: 10. SC31 Will Roeser (3 laps), 11. GL15 Richard Cook (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.522, Fastest Lap: 16.732 M24 Dan Thompson

Feature Race, 15 Laps: 1. SC26 Josh Harm, 2. SC61 Jim Cowley, 3. M63 Brayden Pacey, 4. M9 Joel Berkley, 5. RK7 Tony Owen, 6. SB88 Nic Bleys, 7. M28 Scott Duthie, 8. M26 Gary Harris, 9. GL15 Richard Cook, 10. M4 Jamie Beasmore, 11. SB44 Mitchell Bleys, 12. SC31 Will Roeser (14), 13. SB23 Aaron Bleys (14), 14. M27 Danielle Harris (13), 15. SB08 Alex Sweeney (8), 16. M5 Al Stewart (2), 17. M18 Travis Hutchison (1), 18. M34 Brian Grundy (1). DISQ: M24 Dan Thompson (1). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 7.706, Fastest Lap: 16.579 SB08 Alex Sweeney

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations 2019





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 1



Saturday, 8 June 2019 Maryborough QLD, Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 3