News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

13 Apr 2019 Maryborough QLD




:: Queensland Production Sedan Title

Heat 1, 10 Laps: 1. M63 Brayden Pacey, 2. RK7 Tony Owen, 3. RK71 Kev Young, 4. GL05 Nick Cook, 5. M02 Bryce Lack, 6. RK22 Scott Black, 7. SC30 Leonie Knight, 8. SB2 Simon Walker (3 laps), 9. A1 Joel Berkley (1). Time: 2.53.341, Winning Margin: 4.150, Fastest Lap: 16.637 M63 Brayden Pacey

Heat 2, 10 Laps: 1. M15 Josh Arthur, 2. RK2 Michael Johnson, 3. CR57 Thomas Fuller, 4. SC23 Adrian Stott, 5. SB38 Maddi McGee, 6. M25 Shane Skene, 7. CR96 Amy Evans, 8. SC8 Kayla Stokes (9 laps), 9. SC28 Stephen Freeman (5). Time: 2.57998, Winning Margin: 0.708, Fastest Lap: 16.542 M15 Josh Arthur

Heat 3, 10 Laps: 1. N2 Maddison Harkin, 2. SB11 Josh Harm, 3, G84 Jarrod Peacock, 4. G17 Neil Keldoulis 5. Q1 Chris Pagel, 6. G197 Rory Evans, 7. G10 Daniel Henshaw, 8. GL15 Richard Cook, 9. G6 Rick Hazelgrove, 10. CR9 Ashley McKellar. Time: 2.58.328, Winning Margin: 0.327, Fastest Lap: 16.913 G84 Jarrod Peacock

Heat 4, 10 Laps: 1. SB48 Brett Barron, 2. M24 Dan Thompson, 3. N25 Lindsay Clapham, 4. SC31 William Roeser, 5. SB23 Aaron Bleys, 6. SB44 Mitchell Bleys, 7. N12 Steve Terry, 8. N66 Steve Downes (9 laps), 9. SB32 Brody Fraser (1). Time: 3.00.356, Winning Margin: 0.743, Fastest Lap: 16.594 SB44 Brett Barron

Heat 5, 10 Laps: 1. C4 Matt Thomas, 2. G4 Malcolm Kernke, 3. SC61 Jim Cowley, 4. SB88 Nic Bleys, 5. G116 Aaron Sander, 6. G8 Josh Crang, 7. N71 Mark Quirk, 8. B7 Steve Jordan, 9. SC36 Sarah Franz, 10. BW11 Chris Annison. Time: 2.46.176, Winning Margin: 3.067, Fastest Lap: 16.247 SC61 Jim Cowley

Heat 6, 10 Laps: 1. B7 Steve Jordan, 2. G197 Rory Evans, 3. M15 Josh Arthur, 4. SB38 Maddi Fleming, 5. N25 Lindsay Clapham, 6. M24 Dan Thompson, 7. SB44 Mitchell Bleys, 8. SC30 Leonie Knight, 9. N12 Steve Terry (9 laps), 10. RK71 Kev Young (6). Time: 2.42.359, Winning Margin: 1.634, Fastest Lap: 15.862 M15 Josh Arthur (Record)

Heat 7, 10 Laps: 1. G116 Aaron Sander, 2. GL05 Nick Cook, 3. G10 Daniel Henshaw, 4. SC23 Adrian Stott, 5. BW11 Chris Annison, 6. RK22 Scott Black, 7. SC8 Kayla Stokes, 8. G84 Jarrod Peacock, 9. A1 Joel Berkley (6 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.426, Fastest Lap: 16.163 A1 Joel Berkley

Heat 8 10 Laps: 1. SB11 Josh Harm, 2. SC36 Sarah Franz, 3. CR96 Amy Evans, 4. M63 Brayden Pacey, 5. SC28 Stephen Freeman, 6. CR9 Ashley McKellar, 7. C4 Matt Thomas (3 laps), 8. RK2 Michael Johnson (3), 9. G8 Josh Crang (3), 10. SB2 Simon Walker (3). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 3.012, Fastest Lap: 16.041 SB11 Josh Harm

Heat 9, 10 Laps: 1. Q1 Chris Pagel, 2. SB32 Brody Fraser, 3. SB48 Brett Barron, 4. G17 Neil Keldoulis, 5. RK7 Tony Owen, 6. G4 Malcolm Kernke, 7. M02 Bryce Lack, 8. SB88 Nic Bleys, 9. SB23 Aaron Bleys (8 laps). Time: 2.47.439, Winning Margin: 0.350, Fastest Lap: 16.153 SB48 Brett Barron

Heat 10, 10 Laps: 1. SC61 Jim Cowley, 2. G6 Rick Hazelgrove, 3. CR57 Thomas Fuller, 4. GL15 Richard Cook, 5. N2 Maddison Harkin, 6. M25 Shane Skene, 7. SC31 William Roeser, 8. N71 Mark Quirk, 9. N66 Steve Downes (6 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: N/A, Fastest Lap: 16.316 SC61 Jim Cowley


Heat 11, 10 Laps: 1. M02 Bryce Lack, 2. SC31 William Roeser, 3. SB11 Josh Harm, 4. SB38 Maddi McGee, 5. M24 Dan Thompson, 6. SC30 Leonie Knight, 7. SC8 Kayla Stokes (6 laps). DNS: C4 Matt Thomas. DISQ: CR9 Ashley McKellar (6). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.746, Fastest Lap: 17.033 CR9 Ashley McKellar

Heat 12, 10 Laps: 1. Q1 Chris Pagel, 2. M15 Josh Arthur, 3. N71 Mark Quirk, 4. CR96 Amy Evans, 5. BW11 Chris Annison, 6. B7 Steve Jordan (5 laps), 7. G4 Malcolm Kernke (5), 8. N66 Steve Downes (2). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.902, Fastest Lap: 16.017 B7 Steve Jordan

Heat 13, 10 Laps: 1. SB32 Brody Fraser, 2. SB48 Brett Barron, 3. SB88 Nic Bleys, 4. CR57 Thomas Fuller, 5. SC36 Sarah Franz, 6. SB2 Simon Walker (8 laps), 7. SC28 Stephen Freeman (1 lap), 8. N12 Steve Terry (1). DNS: SB23 Aaron Bleys. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 3.253, Fastest Lap: 16.301 SB32 Brody Fraser

Heat 14, 10 Laps: 1. G116 Aaron Sander, 2. A1 Joel Berkley, 3. G197 Rory Evans, 4. M63 Brayden Pacey, 5. GL15 Richard Cook, 6. G84 Jarrod Peacock, 7. G8 Josh Crang, 8. G17 Neil Keldoulis, 9. SC23 Adrian Stott (0), 10. RK22 Scott Black (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.314, Fastest Lap: 16.541 M63 Brayden Pacey

Heat 15, 10 Laps: 1. SC61 Jim Cowley, 2. G10 Daniel Henshaw, 3. RK7 Tony Owen, 4. N2 Maddison Harkin, 5. G6 Rick Hazelgrove, 6. N25 Lindsay Clapham, 7. GL05 Nick Cook, 8. SB44 Mitchell Bleys, 9. M25 Shane Skene, 10. RK71 Kev Young (1 lap). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.219, Fastest Lap: 16.504 SC61 Jim Cowley

C Main, 6 Laps: 1. G8 Josh Crang, 2. SC30 Leonie Knight, 3. SC8 Kayla Stokes, 4. N66 Steve Downes, 5. SB44 Mitchell Bleys, 6. CR9 Ashley McKellar (5 laps), 7. RK22 Scott Black (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.145, Fastest Lap: 16.662 G8 Josh Crang

B Main, 20 Laps: 1. A1 Joel Berkley, 2. CR96 Amy Evans, 3. G6 Rick Hazelgrove, 4. SB88 Nic Bleys, 5. N71 Mark Quirk, 6. RK2 Michael Johnson, 7. SC36 Sarah Franz, 8. M25 Shane Skene, 9. RK71 Kev Young, 10. M24 Dan Thompson, 11. SC8 Kayla Stokes, 12. GL15 Richard Cook (19 laps), 13. G8 Josh Crang (19), 14. N25 Lindsay Clapham (17), 15. G17 Neil Keldoulis (15), 16. SC23 Adrian Stott (3), 17. SB38 Maddi McGee (2), 18. B7 Steve Jordan (0), 19. G84 Jarrod Peacock (0). DISQ: BW11 Chris Annison (7). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.097, Fastest Lap: 16.612 A1 Joel Berkley

A Main, 40 Laps: 1. SB11 Josh Harm, 2. SB32 Brody Fraser, 3. A1 Joel Berkley, 4. Q1 Chris Pagel, 5. SB48 Brett Barron, 6. G116 Aaron Sander, 7. RK7 Tony Owen, 8. SC61 Jim Cowley, 9. CR96 Amy Evans, 10. G6 Rick Hazelgrove, 11. N2 Madison Harkin, 12. CR57 Thomas Fuller, 13. GL05 Nick Cook, 14. SC31 William Roeser (39 laps), 15. G197 Rory Evans (36), 16. M02 Bryce Lack (26), 17. M15 Josh Arthur (13), 18. G10 Daniel Henshaw (13), 19. M63 Brayden Pacey (13), 20. SB88 Nic Bleys (13). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.130, Fastest Lap: 16.413 SB11 Josh Harm


:: Junior Sedans, New Stars

Feature Race, 15 Laps: 1. N17 Jaidin Santin, 2. M7 Jayden Hancock, 3. SB90 Riley Coutts, 4. M32 Kaine Richters, 5. C12 Brodie Hollyman, 6. C16 Harrison Bates, 7. GL6 Jake Coomber (14 laps), 8. RK14 Braydon Storer (14), 9. SC12 Tristan Knowles (14), 10. M69 Linkin Huth (14), 11. M2 Tayissa Richters (13), 12. M17 Cooper Reid (13), 13. B76 Phoebe Sykes (12), 14. G51 Khan Thoroghgood (12), 15. M18 Chloe Bayfield (12), 16. SB7 Riley Hutchinson (12), 17. MK27 Jack Menzies (11), 18. BB25 Abby Smith (11), 19. BB77 Coen Herwig. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.369, Fastest Lap: 16.857 N17 Jaidin Santin


:: Junior Sedans, Top Stars

Feature Race, 12 Laps: 1. RK72 Braith Hogan, 2. BB11 Kurtis Peall, 3. CR8 Mitchell Pammenter, 4. N77 Hayden Brims, 5. B73 Kaitlyn Field, 6. M14 Jaiden Torrisi, 7. M18 Bryce Bayfield, 8. M44 Ashleigh Moller, 9. SC8 Dakota Laverty (9 laps), 10. M8 James Ryan (3). DISQ: RK22 Mason Cameron (9). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.255, Fastest Lap: 16.590 N77 Hayden Brims

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations 2019





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 1



Saturday, 8 June 2019 Maryborough QLD, Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 3