News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

Super Sedan Title Grids Revealed




Speedway Sedans Australia have today released the Grids for the National Super Sedan Title at the Heartland Raceway, Moama.

Fifteen qualifying heats will be held on the opening night, with Lucas Roberts having the honour of starting from pole position in the opening heat on his home track.

The final five qualifying heats will be held on Saturday evening, before the three finals.

Racing commences at 6.00pm EST

ROUND ONE
Heat 1, 12 Laps: 1. V0 Lucas Roberts, 2. Q6 Wayne Randall, 3. S93 Kym Jury, 4. V16 Ash Bergmeier, 5. V22 Jason Picone, 6. Q26 Sean Black, 7. T41 Adam Beechey, 8. N56 Kurt Kranitis, 9. T48 Wayne Dillon

Heat 2, 12 Laps: 1. A1 Callum Harper, 2. N7 Wayne Dick, 3. Q12 David Musch, 4. V19 Kenneth Pierce, 5. V23 Mick Nicola Jnr, 6. Q41 Kyall Fisher, 7. Q44 Trent Wilson, 8. V56 Neil Witnish, 9. Q76 Ian Brims

Heat 3, 12 Laps: 1. V2 Peter Nicola, 2. S8 Dave Gartner, 3. V14 Brent Coleman, 4. N21 Darren Anning, 5. N23 Andrew White, 6. N33 Mark Towers, 7. S47 Ryan Alexander, 8. N65 Wayne Aylett, 9. W81 Gary Higgs

Heat 4, 12 Laps: 1. V3 Michael Nicola Snr, 2. W8 Chris Pavlovich, 3. Q15x Gavin Northfield, 4. S22 Paul Blenkiron, 5. V24 David Mackenzie, 6. V34 Jamie Collins, 7. N47 Daryl Moon, 8. N57 Paul Kranitis

Heat 5, 12 Laps: 1. Q4 Leigh Williams, 2. T8 Steve Latham, 3. Q15 Matty Pascoe, 4. Q22 Dale Christensen, 5. V25 Adam Box, 6. Q36 Darren Kane, 7. Q99 Mark OBrien, 8. Q72 Shayne Lau


ROUND TWO
Heat 6, 12 Laps: 1. N21 Darren Anning, 2. Q26 Sean Black, 3. V3 Michael Nicola Snr, 4. W8 Chris Pavlovich, 5. Q44 Trent Wilson, 6. V56 Neil Witnish, 7. N57 Paul Kranitis, 8. S93 Kym Jury, 9. Q15x Gavin Northfield

Heat 7, 12 Laps: 1. S22 Paul Blenkiron, 2. Q41 Kyall Fisher, 3. Q4 Leigh Williams, 4. T8 Steve Latham, 5. T41 Adam Beechey, 6. W81 Gary Higgs, 7. N56 Kurt Kranitis, 8. N65 Wayne Aylett, 9. Q15 Matty Pascoe

Heat 8, 12 Laps: 1. Q22 Dale Christensen, 2. N23 Andrew White, 3. V0 Lucas Roberts, 4. N7 Wayne Dick, 5. Q99 Mark OBrien, 6. Q76 Ian Brims, 7. V16 Ash Bergmeier, 8. N33 Mark Towers

Heat 9, 12 Laps: 1. V22 Jason Picone, 2. V24 David Mackenzie, 3. A1 Callum Harper, 4. S8 Dave Gartner, 5. S47 Ryan Alexander, 6. N47 Daryl Moon, 7. V34 Jamie Collins, 8. Q12 David Musch

Heat 10, 12 Laps: 1. V23 Mick Nicola Jnr, 2. V25 Adam Box, 3. V2 Peter Nicola, 4. T48 Wayne Dillon, 5. Q6 Wayne Randall, 6. Q72 Shayne Lau, 7. Q36 Darren Kane, 8. V19 Kenneth Pierce, 9. V14 Brent Coleman


ROUND THREE
Heat 11, 12 Laps: 1. Q15x Gavin Northfield, 2. V16 Ash Bergmeier, 3. V56 Neil Witnish, 4. Q72 Shayne Lau, 5. Q6 Wayne Randall, 6. S8 Dave Gartner, 7. Q41 Kyall Fisher, 8. V24 David Mackenzie, 9. Q22 Dale Christensen

Heat 12, 12 Laps: 1. V19 Kenneth Pierce, 2. Q15 Matty Pascoe, 3. N65 Wayne Aylett, 4. W81 Gary Higgs, 5. Q44 Trent Wilson, 6. S47 Ryan Alexander, 7. Q4 Leigh Williams, 8. N23 Andrew White, 9. S22 Paul Blenkiron

Heat 13, 12 Laps: 1. S93 Kym Jury, 2. V34 Jamie Collins, 3. N57 Paul Kranitis, 4. T48 Wayne Dillon, 5. N7 Wayne Dick, 6. W8 Chris Pavlovich, 7. Q26 Sean Black, 8. V25 Adam Box, 9. N21 Darren Anning

Heat 14, 12 Laps: 1. Q12 David Musch, 2. N56 Kurt Kranitis, 3. Q36 Darren Kane, 4. N47 Daryl Moon, 5. T8 Steve Latham, 6. V0 Lucas Roberts, 7. V3 Michael Nicola Snr, 8. V22 Jason Picone

Heat 15, 12 Laps: 1. V14 Brent Coleman, 2. N33 Mark Towers, 3. Q76 Ian Brims, 4. T41 Adam Beechey, 5. Q99 Mark OBrien, 6. A1 Callum Harper, 7. V2 Peter Nicola, 8. V23 Michael Nicola Jnr


ROUND FOUR, SATURDAY
Heat 16, 12 Laps: 1. W81 Gary Higgs, 2. Q76 Ian Brims, 3. T41 Adam Beechey, 4. V34 Jamie Collins, 5. N23 Andrew White, 6. V23 Michael Nicola Jnr, 7. V14 Brent Coleman, 8. Q12 David Musch, 9. V0 Lucas Roberts

Heat 17, 12 Laps: 1. S47 Ryan Alexander, 2. N47 Daryl Moon, 3. N56 Kurt Kranitis, 4. V24 David Mackenzie, 5. V22 Jason Picone, 6. Q15x Gavin Northfield, 7. S93 Kym Jury, 8. Q4 Leigh Williams

Heat 18, 12 Laps: 1. Q72 Shayne Lau, 2. Q99 Mark OBrien, 3. Q44 Trent Wilson, 4. V25 Adam Box, 5. Q22 Dale Christensen, 6. Q15 Matty Pascoe, 7. Q6 Wayne Randall, 8. T8 Steve Latham, 9. V3 Michael Nicola Snr

Heat 19, 12 Laps: 1. N57 Paul Kranitis, 2. T48 Wayne Dillon, 3. Q36 Darren Kane, 4. Q26 Sean Black, 5. S22 Paul Blenkiron, 6. V16 Ash Bergmeier, 7. W8 Chris Pavlovich, 8. N7 Wayne Dick, 9. A1 Callum Harper

Heat 20, 12 Laps: 1. N65 Wayne Aylett, 2. V56 Neil Witnish, 3. N33 Mark Towers, 4. Q41 Kyall Fisher, 5. N21 Darren Anning, 6. V19 Kenneth Pierce, 7. S8 Dave Gartner, 8. V2 Peter Nicola.

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations 2019





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 3