News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

WA Production Sedan Title Grids Released




Speedway Sedans Western Australia have tonight released the grid draws for this weekends WA Production Sedan Title to be held at the Ellenbrook Speedway.

Sixty cars today went through a rain affected scrutineering day, which saw practice cancelled due to inclement weather.

Rechecks will be held tomorrow from 8am at the track prior to action getting underway, with the rain scheduled to clear overnight.

Drivers will contest eighteen heats tomorrow, with the final six heats and the finals to be held on Sunday.
All the results will be posted on the Facebook page as they happen.

:: Production Sedans

ROUND 1
Heat 1, 10 laps: 1. W00 Hamish Macalpine, 2. W18 Garry Sutton, 3. W72 Nuno Mendes, 4. W19 Sean Bowen, 5. W36 Joe Wilson, 6. W21 Rick Musarra, 7. W131 Shannon Cherry, 8. W7 Terry Main, 9. W73 Drew Ogle, 10. W49 John Castagna.

Heat 2, 10 laps: 1. W83 Daniel Ameduri, 2. W8 Daren Currell, 3. W23 Clint Noakes, 4. W14 Shane Dubberlin, 5. W666 Peter Katona, 6. W199 Phil Lycholit, 7. W27 Mike Kinnear, 8. W39 Jeff Kendall, 9. W15 Paul Squires.

Heat 3, 10 laps: 1. W55 Murray Cleasby, 2. W13 Brad Mitchell, 3. W36 Richard Baker, 4. W99 Benny Curtin, 5. W86 Wayne Leviston, 6. A1 Joel Berkley, 7. W51 Jamie Oldfield, 8. W22 Jayke Malcolm, 9. W71 Jake Blight, 10. W5 Ryan Penn.

Heat 4, 10 laps: 1. W96 Jack McAuley, 2. W78 Jacky Moroney, 3. W10 Ashley Baker, 4. WA1 Barry Rose, 5. W6 Hayden Norman, 6. W20 Graeme Riley, 7. W3 Kane McDiarmid, 8. W53 Leon Wood, 9. W112 Warren Flavel, 10. W84 Jason Oldfield.

Heat 5, 10 laps: 1. W192 Shane Devonshire, 2. W113 Jordan McGinnis, 3. W29 Tim Maughan, 4. W25 Darren Nelson, 5. W41 Rickie Nuccini, 6. W61 Ron Belfield, 7. W3 Frank Does, 8. W9 Ryan Mitchell, 9. W12 Rod Musarra, 10. W92 Ricky Williams, 11. W34 Damon Trouchet.

Heat 6, 10 laps: 1. W11 Daniel Day, 2. W2 Travis Castagna, 3. W17 Coby Stevens, 4. W119 Josh Stewart, 5. W127 Robert Nickels, 6. W40 Beau Riley, 7. W95 Kyle Sayer, 8. W33 Bernie Matkovich, 9. W58 Alex Williams, 10. W28 Martin Devries.

ROUND 2
Heat 7, 10 laps: 1. A1 Joel Berkley, 2. W34 Damon Trouchet, 3. W83 Daniel Ameduri, 4. W78 Jacky Moroney, 5. W113 Jordan McGinnis, 6. W9 Ryan Mitchell, 7. W39 Jeff Kendall, 8. W96 Jack McAuley, 9. W27 Mike Kinnear, 10. W14 Shane Dubberlin.

Heat 8, 10 laps: 1. W131 Shannon Cherry, 2. W71 Jake Blight, 3. W2 Travis Castagna, 4. W41 Rickie Nuccini, 5. W22 Jayke Malcolm, 6. W73 Drew Ogle, 7. W11 Daniel Day, 8. W49 John Castagna, 9. W19 Sean Bowen, 10. W36 Richard Baker.

Heat 9, 10 laps: 1. W112 Warren Flavel, 2. WA1 Barry Rose, 3. W99 Benny Curtin, 4. W12 Rod Musarra, 5. W53 Leon Wood, 6. W23 Clint Noakes, 7. W84 Jason Oldfield, 8. W3 Frank Does, 9. W20 Graeme Riley, 10. W29 Tim Maughan.

Heat 10, 10 laps: 1. W5 Ryan Penn, 2. W15 Paul Squires, 3. W127 Robert Nickels, 4. W55 Murray Cleasby, 5. W21 Rick Musarra, 6. W92 Ricky Williams, 7. W119 Josh Stewart, 8. W31 Kane McDiarmid, 9. W40 Beau Riley, 10. W8 Daren Currell.

Heat 11, 10 laps: 1. W136 Joe Wilson, 2. W6 Hayden Norman, 3. W33 Bernie Matkovich, 4. W95 Kyle Sayer, 5. W17 Coby Stevens, 6. W10 Ashley Baker, 7. W00 Hamish Macalpine, 8. W51 Jamie Oldfield, 9. W86 Wayne Leviston, 10. W192 Shane Devonshire.

Heat 12, 10 laps: 1. W199 Phil Lycholit, 2. W61 Ron Belfield, 3. W7 Terry Main, 4. W28 Martin Devries, 5. W72 Nuno Mendes, 6. W13 Brad Mitchell, 7. W58 Alex Williams, 8. W25 Darren Nelson, 9. W18 Garry Sutton, 10. W666 Peter Katona.

ROUND 3
Heat 13, 10 laps: 1. W29 Tim Maughan, 2. W20 Graeme Riley, 3. W00 Hamish Macalpine, 4. W92 Ricky Williams, 5. W34 Damon Trouchet, 6. W71 Jake Blight, 7. W127 Robert Nickels, 8. W113 Jordan McGinnis, 9. W10 Ashley Baker, 10. W41 Rickie Nuccini.

Heat 14, 10 laps: 1. W22 Jayke Malcolm, 2. W36 Richard Baker, 3. W9 Ryan Mitchell, 4. W51 Jamie Oldfield, 5. W40 Beau Riley, 6. W72 Nuno Mendes, 7. W6 Hayden Norman, 8. W14 Shane Dubberlin, 9. W96 Jack McAuley, 10. W119 Josh Stewart.

Heat 15, 10 laps: 1. W49 John Castagna, 2. W25 Darren Nelson, 3. W13 Brad Mitchell, 4. W31 Kane McDiarmid, 5. W666 Peter Katona, 6. W8 Daren Currell, 7. W19 Sean Bowen, 8. W95 Kyle Sayer, 9. W99 Benny Curtin, 10. W78 Jacky Moroney.

Heat 16, 10 laps 1. W12 Rod Musarra, 2. W58 Alex Williams, 3. W84 Jason Oldfield, 4. W5 Ryan Penn, 5. W131 Shannon Cherry, 6. WA1 Barry Rose, 7. W199 Phil Lycholit, 8. W15 Paul Squires, 9. W61 Ron Belfield, 10. W21 Rick Musarra.

Heat 17, 10 laps: 1. W27 Mike Kinnear, 2. W3 Frank Does, 3. W18 Garry Sutton, 4. W86 Wayne Leviston, 5. W73 Drew Ogle, 6. W192 Shane Devonshire, 7. W28 Martin Devries, 8. W2 Travis Castagna, 9. W17 Coby Stevens, 10. W55 Murray Cleasby.

Heat 18, 10 laps: 1. W7 Terry Main, 2. W53 Leon Wood, 3. W39 Jeff Kendall, 4. W23 Clint Noakes, 5. W33 Bernie Matkovich, 6. W11 Daniel Day, 7. W112 Warren Flavel, 8. A1 Joel Berkley, 9. W83 Daniel Ameduri, 10. W136 Joe Wilson.

ROUND 4
Heat 19, 10 laps: 1. W14 Shane Dubberlin, 2. W51 Jamie Oldfield, 3. W41 Rickie Nuccini, 4. W96 Jack McAuley, 5. W61 Ron Belfield, 6. W78 Jacky Moroney, 7. W5 Ryan Penn, 8. W127 Robert Nickels, 9. W22 Jayke Malcolm, 10. WA1 Barry Rose.

Heat 20, 10 laps: 1. W119 Josh Stewart, 2. W92 Ricky Williams, 3. W31 Kane McDiarmid, 4. W39 Jeff Kendall, 5. W10 Ashley Baker, 6. W33 Bernie Matkovich, 7. W53 Leon Wood, 8. W12 Rod Musarra, 9. W72 Nuno Mendes, 10. W2 Travis Castagna.

Heat 21, 10 laps: 1. W19 Sean Bowen, 2. W40 Beau Riley, 3. W86 Wayne Leviston, 4. W58 Alex Williams, 5. W71 Jake Blight, 6. W17 Coby Stevens, 7. W113 Jordan McGinnis, 8. W199 Phil Lycholit, 9. W25 Darren Nelson, 10. W7 Terry Main.

Heat 22, 10 laps: 1. W21 Rick Musarra, 2. W73 Drew Ogle, 3. W95 Kyle Sayer, 4. W34 Damon Trouchet, 5. W9 Ryan Mitchell, 6. W112 Warren Flavel, 7. W136 Joe Wilson, 8. W18 Garry Sutton, 9. W6 Hayden Norman, 10. W23 Clint Noakes.

Heat 23, 10 laps: 1. W28 Martin Devries, 2. W666 Peter Katona, 3. W49 John Castagna, 4. W192 Shane Devonshire, 5. W20 Graeme Riley, 6. W3 Frank Does, 7. A1 Joel Berkley, 8. W29 Tim Maughan, 9. W11 Daniel Day, 10 W83 Daniel Ameduri.

Heat 24, 10 laps: 1. W84 Jason Oldfield, 2. W15 Paul Squires, 3. W8 Daren Currell, 4. W27 Mike Kinnear, 5. W99 Benny Curtin, 6. W36 Richard Baker, 7. W55 Murray Cleasby, 8. W131 Shannon Cherry, 9. W13 Brad Mitchell, 10. W00 Hamish Macalpine.

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations 2019





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 3