News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

04 May 2019 Bunbury WA




::Junior Sedans
New Stars
Heat 1, 6 laps: 1. W3 Joshua Wardley, 2. W11 Brock Lake, 3. W44 Shataya Herbert, 4. W40 Vince Lindsay, 5. W33 Teliah Bosley, 6. W198 Jaxon Buszan, 7. W25 Alyvia Ferraro.
RESULT
1. W198 Jaxon Buszan, 2. W44 Shataya Herbert, 3. W11 Brock Lake, 4. W3 Joshua Wardley (5), 5. W40 Vince Lindsay (5), 6. W33 Teliah Bosley (5), 7. W25 Alyvia Ferraro (5).

Heat 2, 6 laps: 1. W40 Vince Lindsay, 2. W3 Joshua Wardley, 3. W44 Shataya Herbert, 4. W33 Teliah Bosley, 5. W11 Brock Lake, 6. W25 Alyvia Ferraro, 7. W198 Jaxon Buszan.
RESULT
1. W44 Shataya Herbert, 2. W198 Jaxon Buszan, 3. W11 Brock Lake, 4. W40 Vince Lindsay, 5. W3 Joshua Wardley, 6. W33 Teliah Bosley, 7. W25 Alyvia Ferraro (7).

Heat 3, 8 laps: 1. W33 Teliah Bosley, 2. W44 Shataya Herbert, 3. W40 Vince Lindsay, 4. W3 Joshua Wardley, 5. W11 Brock Lake, 6. W198 Jaxon Buszan, 7. W25 Alyvia Ferraro.
RESULT
1. W198 Jaxon Buszan, 2. W33 Teliah Bosley (7), 3. W40 Vince Lindsay (7), 4. W3 Joshua Wardley (7), 5. W25 Alyvia Ferraro (7). DNF: W44 Shataya Herbert (6). DNS: W11 Brock Lake.

Feature, 10 laps: 1. W198 Jaxon Buszan, 2. W44 Shataya Herbert, 3. W40 Vince Lindsay, 4. W33 Teliah Bosley, 5. W3 Joshua Wardley, 6. W11 Brock Lake, 7. W25 Alyvia Ferraro.
RESULT
1. W198 Jaxon Buszan, 2. W44 Shataya Herbert, 3. W33 Teliah Bosley (9), 4. W40 Vince Lindsay (9), 5. W3 Joshua Wardley (9), 6. W25 Alyvia Ferraro (8). DNS: W11 Brock Lake.


Top Stars
Heat 1, 8 laps: 1. W15 Matthew Thomson, 2. W11 Erin Fraser, 3. W59 Erika Vary, 4. W66 Seth Hinsey, 5. W67 Nikita Donohoe, 6. W198 Brandon Buszan, 7. W24 Jonty Barnsby.
RESULT
1. W15 Matthew Thomson, 2. W198 Brandon Buszan, 3. W59 Erika Vary, 4. W66 Seth Hinsey, 5. W67 Nikita Donohoe, 6. W24 Jonty Barnsby. DNF: W11 Erin Fraser (4).

Heat 2, 8 laps: 1. W66 Seth Hinsey, 2. W198 Brandon Buszan, 3. W15 Matthew Thomson, 4. W67 Nikita Donohoe, 5. W59 Erika Vary, 6. W11 Erin Fraser, 7. W24 Jonty Barnsby.
RESULT
1. W15 Matthew Thomson, 2. W198 Brandon Buszan, 3. W66 Seth Hinsey, 4. W67 Nikita Donohoe, 5. W24 Jonty Barnsby, 6. W59 Erika Vary. DNF: W11 Erin Fraser (2).

Heat 3, 8 laps: 1. W67 Nikita Donohoe, 2. W59 Erika Vary, 3. W198 Brandon Buszan, 4. W15 Matthew Thomson, 5. W11 Erin Fraser, 6. W66 Seth Hinsey, 7. W24 Jonty Barnsby.
RESULT
1. W15 Matthew Thomson, 2. W198 Brandon Buszan, 3. W66 Seth Hinsey, 4. W67 Nikita Donohoe, 5. W11 Erin Fraser. DNF: W24 Jonty Barnsby (4). DNS: W59 Erika Vary.

Feature, 12 laps: 1. W15 Matthew Thomson, 2. W198 Brandon Buszan, 3. W66 Seth HInsey, 4. W67 Nikita Donohoe, 5. W24 Jonty Barnsby, 6. W59 Erika Vary, 7. W11 Erin Fraser.
RESULT
1. W15 Matthew Thomson, 2. W66 Seth Hinsey, 3. W198 Brandon Buszan, 4. W67 Nikita Donohoe, 5. W24 Jonty Barnsby, 6. W11 Erin Fraser. DNS: W59 Erika Vary.


:: Street Stocks
Heat 1, 8 laps: 1. W18 Daniel Stanley, 2. W16 Clint Hadley, 3. W15 Wayne Thomson, 4. W26 David Padmore, 5. W70 Scott Hunter, 6. W97 Glenn Chinnery, 7. W12 Kade Helms, 8. W5 Jeff Rogers, 9. W11 Greg Hall, 10. W38 Michael Parker.
RESULT
1. W16 Clint Hadley, . W18 Daniel Stanley, 3. W15 Wayne Thomson, 4. W70 Scott Hunter, 5. W26 David Padmore, 6. W5 Jeff Rogers, 7. W11 Greg Hall, 8. W97 Glen Chinnery, 9. W38 Michael Parker (7). DNF: W12 Kade Helms (4).

Heat 2, 8 laps: 1. W26 David Padmore, 2. W97 Glen Chinnery, 3. W12 Kade Helms, 4. W11 Greg Hall, 5. W16 Clint Hadley, 6. W5 Jeff Rogers, 7. W70 Scott Hunter, 8. W18 Daniel Stanley, 9. W15 Wayne Thomson, 10. W38 Michael Parker.
RESULT
1. W16 Clint Hadley, 2. W70 Scott Hunter, 3. W26 David Padmore, 4. W18 Daniel Stanley, 5. W15 Wayne Thomson, 6. W5 Jeff Rogers, 7. W11 Greg Hall, 8. W97 Glen Chinnery, 9. W12 Kade Helms, 10. W38 Michael Parker (7).

Heat 3, 8 laps: 1. W5 Jeff Rogers, 2. W11 Greg Hall, 3. W70 Scott Hunter, 4. W15 Wayne Thomson, 5. W12 Kade Helms, 6. W18 Daniel Stanley, 7. W97 Glen Chinnery, 8. W16 Clint Hadley, 9. W26 David Padmore, 10. W38 Michael Parker.
RESULT
1. W15 Wayne Thomson, 2. W5 Jeff Rogers, 3. W18 Daniel Stanley, 4. W26 David Padmore, 5. W16 Clint Hadley, 6. W70 Scott Hunter, 7. W97 Glen Chinnery, 8. W12 Kade Helms, 9. W38 Michael Parker. DNF: W11 Greg Hall (4).

Feature, 12 laps: 1. W16 Clint Hadley, 2. W15 Wayne Thomson, 3. W18 Daniel Stanley, 4. W70 Scott Hunter, 5. W26 David Padmore, 6. W5 Jeff Rogers, 7. W11 Greg Hall, 8. W97 Glen Chinnery, 9. W12 Kade Helms, 10. W38 Michael Parker.
RESULT
1. W16 Clint Hadley, 2. W26 David Padmore, 3. W18 Daniel Stanley, 4. W70 Scott Hunter, 5. W5 Jeff Rogers, 6. W97 Glen Chinnery, 7. W11 Greg Hall, 8. W38 Michael Parker (11). DNF: W12 Kade Helms (6), W15 Wayne Thomson (6).


:: Production Sedans

Heat 1, 8 laps: 1. W95 Kyle Sayer, 2. W45, 3. W15 Ryan Yates, 4. W86 Wayne Leviston, 5. W9 Ryan Mitchell, 6. W41 Rickie Nuccini, 7. W36 Joe Wilson, 8. W33 Kim Smith, 9. W6 Jamie Simmonds.
RESULT
1. W95 Kyle Sayer, 2. W86 Wayne Leviston, 3. W15 Ryan Yates, 4. W33 Kim Smith, 5. W9 Ryan Mitchell, 6. W45 (7). DNF: W36 Joe Wilson (5), W41 Rickie Nuccini (5), W6 Jamie Simmonds (5).

Heat 2, 8 laps: 1. W86 Wayne Leviston, 2. W41 Rickie Nuccini, 3. W36 Joe Wilson, 4. W6 Jamie Simmonds, 5. W45, 6. W33 Kim Smith, 7. W9 Ryan Mitchell, 8. W95 Kyle Sayer, 9. W15 Ryan Yates.
RESULT
1. W95 Kyle Sayer, 2. W86 Wayne Leviston, 3. W36 Joe Wilson, 4. W33 Kim Smith, 5. W9 Ryan Mitchell, 6. W45. DNF: W41 Rickie Nuccini (6). DNS: W6 Jamie Simmonds, W15 Ryan Yates.

Heat 3, 8 laps: 1. W33 Kim Smith, 2. W6 Jamie Simmonds, 3. W9 Ryan Mitchell, 4. W15 Ryan Yates, 5. W36 Joe Wilson, 6. W95 Kyle Sayer, 7. W41 Rickie Nuccini, 8. W45, 9. W86 Wayne Leviston.
RESULT
1. W95 Kyle Sayer, 2. W33 Kim Smith, 3. W86 Wayne Leviston, 4. W36 Joe Wilson, 5. W9 Ryan Mitchell, 6. W6 Jamie Simmonds, 7. W45. DNS: W41 Rickie Nuccini, W15 Ryan Yates.

Feature, 12 laps: 1. W95 Kyle Sayer, 2. W86 Wayne Leviston, 3. W33 Kim Smith, 4. W36 Joe Wilson, 5. W9 Ryan Mitchell, 6. W45, 7. W15 Ryan Yates, 8. W6 Jamie Simmonds, 9. W41 Rickie Nuccini.
RESULT
1. W86 Wayne Leviston, 2. W36 Joe Wilson, 3. W33 Kim Williams, 4. W41 Rickie Nuccini, 5. W9 Ryan Mitchell, 6. W45. DNF: W95 Kyle Sayer (3). DNS: W6 Jamie Simmonds, W15 Ryan Yates.

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations 2019





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 3