Results /

SUNLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 21/05/2022

SUNLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 21/05/2022

2022 SSA MODIFIED SEDAN SOUTH AUSTRALIAN STATE TITLE Heat One, Ten Laps- 1. MDA19 David Smith, 2. MDA72 Martin Hawson, 3. V2 Jeremy McClure, 4. S93 David Hartman, 5. MDA23 Trev Logan, 6. S69 Bronte Perkins, 7. S65 Mark Janssan. Heat Two, Ten Laps- 1. V51 Andrew Dike,...

WANGARATTA SPEEDWAY RESULTS 21/05/2022

WANGARATTA SPEEDWAY RESULTS 21/05/2022

SSA PRODUCTION SEDANS A Main, 15 Laps- 1. G10 Trevor Mills, 2. BD30 Stephen Laidlaw, 3. L24 Danny Harrison, 4. L5 Scott Hawkins, 5. CR19 Jack Bear, 6. CR14 Chris Fitzgerald, DNF W69 Tom Barnard (12), W98 Ray Ussher (9). FULL RESULTS AVAILABLE AT Wangaratta Raceway,...

ALLWEST PLANT HIRE ELLENBROOK SPEEDWAY RESULTS 15/05/2022

ALLWEST PLANT HIRE ELLENBROOK SPEEDWAY RESULTS 15/05/2022

2022 SEASON OPENER Heat One, 8 laps: 1. W91 Justin Wishart, 2. W77 Daniel Sutton, 3. W2 Marty Kelly, 4. W56 Ethan Cooper, 5. W66 Ben Norman, 6. W39 Travis Southwell, 7. W109 Brenden Vanzetti, 8. W22 Fabian Lammonby, 9. W83 Stefani Ameduri, 10. W6 Hayden Norman, 11....

KATHERINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 14/05/2022

KATHERINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 14/05/2022

2022 SEASON OPENER Street Stock Feature Race, 15 Laps- 1. NT11 Jake Koivumaki, 2. NT7 Colin Menzies, 3. NT44 Megan Henderson, 4. NT24 Seth Lock, 5. NT27 Geraldine Dickens (13), 6. NT74 Michelle Gill (12), DNF NT26 Allan Spence (8). Junior Sedan Feature Race, 12 Laps-...

McCOSKER ROCKY SPEEDWAY RESULTS 14/05/2022

McCOSKER ROCKY SPEEDWAY RESULTS 14/05/2022

2022 SSA SUPER SEDAN QUEENSLAND STATE TITLE Final Point Score A1 Matt Pascoe 118Q26 Sean Black 104Q11 Mitchell Gee 100Q44 Trent Wilson 90B18 Brad Pascoe 86Q10 Steve Jordan 82C98 Michael Hally 77V3 Mick Nicola 72SB12 David Musch 68N29 Zac Brims 61N77 Hayden Brims 60RK8...

PITHARA SPEEDWAY RESULTS 07/05/2022

PITHARA SPEEDWAY RESULTS 07/05/2022

ROUND EIGHT OF THE 2021/2022 JSRA SERIES (FAB MARTINELLI) TOP STARS Heat One, 8 laps: 1. W606 Jackson Goodwin, 2. W11 Brock Lake, 3. W121 Taj Vanzetti, 4. W31 Jesse James Samuels, 5. W83 Kai Leeson, 6. W08 Tyler Scott, 7. W144 Luke Martin, 8. W138 Zach Munro. RESULT...

SONIC SPEEDWAY SWAN HILL RESULTS 07/05/2022

SONIC SPEEDWAY SWAN HILL RESULTS 07/05/2022

2021/2022 JSPA SERIES ROUND SEVEN Top Star A Main, 15 Laps- 1. A1 Carter Metcalfe, 2. MDA14 Cameron Smith, 3. AX48 Linken Paterson, 4. AX47 River Paterson, 5. AX10 Bree Simpson, 6. AV8 Blake Glynn, 7. AX49 Jayden Bryant, 8. C81 Miller Throckmorton, 9. MDA32 Diesel...

KELLERBERRIN SPEEDWAY RESULTS 07/05/2022

KELLERBERRIN SPEEDWAY RESULTS 07/05/2022

2022 SEASON OPENER Production Sedan Feature Race, 15 Laps- 1. W181 Barry Rose, 2. W2 Branden Fraser, 3. W31 Kane McDiarmid, 4. W425 Gareth Jacobson, 5. W87 Riley Hanson, 6. W88 Bruce Bell (12). Street Stock Feature Race, 15 Laps- 1. W68 Justin Hurst, 2. W35 Matt...

NORTHLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 07/05/2022

NORTHLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 07/05/2022

2022 SEASON OPENER SSA Street Stock Feature Race, 12 Laps- 1. NT11 Jake Koivumaki, 2. NT44 Megan Henderson, 3. NT69 Samantha Radford, 4. NT66 Dylan Burdon (11), 5. NT74 Michelle Gill (10). SSA Junior Sedan Feature Race, 12 Laps- 1. NT43 River Spitzbath, 2. NT99...

KALGOORLIE INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY RESULTS 07/05/2022

KALGOORLIE INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY RESULTS 07/05/2022

2022 PRODUCTION SEDAN CHALLENGE A Main, 15 Laps- 1. W19 Josh Stewart, 2. W00 Hamish Macalpine, 3. W72 Jeff Dickerson, 4. W28 Jason Whitehead, 5. W24 Danny Stewart, DNS W25 Rob Bawdon. SSA Street Stock Feature Race, 12 Laps- 1. W36 Luke Barnewall, 2. W19 Josh Stewart,...

TENNANT CREEK SPEEDWAY RESULTS 01/05/2022

TENNANT CREEK SPEEDWAY RESULTS 01/05/2022

2022 60 LAPPER FOR STREET STOCKS NT63 Jamie Yates, 2. NT75 Jack Thomsen, 3. NT65 Bradley Shadforth, 4. NT8 Shane Greening, 5. NT44 Megan Henderson, 6. NT31 Kane Lloyd, 7. NT7 Colin Menzies (29), 8. NT38 Timmothy Button (29), 9. NT69 Samantha Radford (29), 10. NT0 Cody...

ROMA SPEEDWAY RESULTS 30/04/2022

ROMA SPEEDWAY RESULTS 30/04/2022

Overall Point Score in the 2022 SSA National 4’s Queensland State Title 1. G7 Justin Weir 144 2. SC51 Andrew Pickering 116 3. M27 Brayden Mooney 110 4. G17 Tim Weir 102 5. SC37 Rodney Midolo 101 6. G62 Graham Caldwell 81 7. G27 Joshua Rigby 79 8. SC72 Mark Littlehales...

GERALDTON CITY SPEEDWAY RESULTS 30/04/2022

GERALDTON CITY SPEEDWAY RESULTS 30/04/2022

Production Sedan Feature Race, 12 Laps- 1. W9 Mitchell Baker, 2. W3 Dave Herbert, 3. W47 Torin Reid, 4. W32 Desmond West, 5. W31 Jason Walsh, 6. W27 Terry Champion, 7. W91 Grant Gee (11), DNS W36 Richard Baker, W172 Jim McGorman. Junior Sedan Feature Race, 10 Laps- 1....

AUTOBARN CARINA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY RESULTS 01/05/2022

AUTOBARN CARINA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY RESULTS 01/05/2022

2022 CARINA CLASSIC FOR MODIFIED SEDANS A Main, 30 Laps- 1. G27 Aidan Raymont, 2. B59 Darran Lester, 3. CR54 Mick Shelford, 4. RK42 Brenton Scott, 5. RK22 Jack Cameron. 6. SC23 Tim Atkin, 7. RK26 Mason Cameron, 8. RK31 TJ Horne (29), DNF BB92 Tim Gaffel (22), BW18...

TENNANT CREEK SPEEDWAY RESULTS 30/04/2022

TENNANT CREEK SPEEDWAY RESULTS 30/04/2022

2022 SSA STREET STOCK NORTHERN TERRITORY TITLE Official Point Score of the 2022 SSA Street Stock Northern Territory Title 1. NT5 Justin Brumfield 108 2. S86 Bailey Heinrich 92 3. NT11 Jake Koivumaki 87 4. NT65 Bradley Shadforth 82 5. S49 Aaron Tyler 76 6. NT99 Jayden...

MOUNT BARKER SPEEDWAY RESULTS 30/04/2022

MOUNT BARKER SPEEDWAY RESULTS 30/04/2022

2021/2022 SEASON FINALE SUPER SEDANS Heat One, 8 Laps- 1. W53 Ryan Gunson, 2. W68 Rob Knox, 3. W63 Tony St Jack, 4. W25 Nathan Thiele, 5. W46 Glynn McBeath, 6. W92 Wayde Hambley (7), Quick Time W53 Ryan Gunson 16.059 Heat Two, 8 Laps- 1. W53 Ryan Gunson, 2. W25 Nathan...

HI-TEC OILS TOOWOOMBA SPEEDWAY RESULTS 24/04/2022

HI-TEC OILS TOOWOOMBA SPEEDWAY RESULTS 24/04/2022

2022 Ian Boettcher Classic for Super Sedans A Main, 36 laps-1. A1 Matty Pascoe, 2. Q36 Darren Kane, 3. T22 Callum Harper, 4. Q11 Mitchell Gee, 5. Q33 Justin Randall, 6. W1 Dusty Higgs, 7. V3 Mick Nicola, 8. T3 David Nichols, 9. T6 Corey Smith, 10. Q15 Gavin...

WESTERN SPEEDWAY RESULTS 24/04/2022

WESTERN SPEEDWAY RESULTS 24/04/2022

2022 PRODUCTION SEDAN FEATURE A Main, 20 Laps- 1. V1 Benny Barker, 2. P35 Steve Aldridge, 3. HO27 Ryan Queale, 4. HO6 Graham Gerlach, 5. HA19 Heath Bunting, 6. HA49 Heath Riley (13), DNF HA75 Mark Riley (9). FULL RESULTS AVAILABLE AT...

KINGAROY SPEEDWAY RESULTS 24/04/2022

KINGAROY SPEEDWAY RESULTS 24/04/2022

NIGHT TWO OF THE 2022 PRODUCTION SEDAN STAMPEDE A Main, 30 Laps- 1. G10 Daniel Henshaw, 2. N81 Matthew Layton, 3. SB9 Joel Berkley, 4. G2 Chris Pagel, 5. V30 Stephen Laidlaw, 6. RK18 DJ Lennon, 7. G6 Rick Hazelgrove, 8. N11 Josh Boyd, 9. SB148 Brett Barron, 10. RK46...

KALGOORLIE INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY 24/04/2022

KALGOORLIE INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY 24/04/2022

NIGHT TWO OF ROUND SEVEN OF THE 2021/2022 JSRA SERIES Top Star A Main, 20 Laps- 1. V1 Kayne Dellar, 2. W121 Taj Vanzetti, 3. W1 Beau Oldfield, 4. W138 Zach Munro, 5. W8 Brody Day, 6. W606 Jackson Goodwin, 7. W83 Kai Leeson, 8. W18 Harrison Beres, 9. W144 Luke Martin,...

CARNARVON SPEEDWAY RESULTS 24/04/2022

CARNARVON SPEEDWAY RESULTS 24/04/2022

NIGHT TWO OF THE 2022 PRODUCTION SEDAN PERPETUAL Heat Three, Eight Laps- 1. W2 Ian Lester, 2. W74 Bernie Matkovich, 3. W89 Riley Paech, 4. W86 Wayne Leviston, 5. W172 Jim McGorman, 6. W19 Bradley Short. DNF: W114 Daniel Flavel (1). Total Time: No Time. Winning Margin:...

X