Speedway Sedans NT 

NT Race Calendar

january, 2022

No Events

DOCUMENTS

 

NT Race Calendar

january, 2022

28jan(jan 28)6:00 pm29(jan 29)10:00 pm2021/2022 SSA STREET STOCK SUMMER CUP/SSA PRODUCTION SEDAN GOLD CUPMake Smoking History Bunbury SpeedwayClass:SSA Junior Sedans,SSA Production Sedans,SSA Street StocksState:WA

28jan(jan 28)6:00 pm29(jan 29)10:00 pm2021/2022 INDEPENDENT OILS SSA NATIONAL SUPER SEDAN TITLE (TWO NIGHT SHOW)Gulf Western & Independent Oils RacewayClass:SSA Street Stocks,SSA Super SedansState:TAS

29jan6:00 pm10:00 pmRACE MEETINGGeraldton City SpeedwayClass:SSA Junior Sedans,SSA Production SedansState:WA

Show More Events

NT News

2022 NORTHERN TERRITORY TITLE DATES & VENUES ANNOUNCED

2022 NORTHERN TERRITORY TITLE DATES & VENUES ANNOUNCED

Official Release- Wednesday 5th January 2022. Speedway Sedans Northern Territory have today released the details for their 2022 State Titles for SSA Street Stocks & SSA Junior Sedans. The Tennant Creek Speedway will play host to the 2022 SSA Street Stock Northern...

KATHERINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 9/10/2021

KATHERINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 9/10/2021

BREAST CANCER FUNDRAISER NIGHT SSA Street Stock Feature Race, 12 Laps- 1. NT31 Kane Lloyd, 2. NT44 Megan Henderson, 3. NT69 Samantha Radford, 4. NT7 Colin Menzies (11), 5. NT74 Michelle Gill (10). SSA Junior Sedan Feature Race, 12 Laps- 1. NT33 Harrison Skerratt, 2....

KATHERINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 4/09/2021

KATHERINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 4/09/2021

2021 MENTAL MATES NIGHT SSA Street Stock Feature Race, 12 Laps- 1. NT15 Jack Yates, 2. NT11 Jake Koivumaki, 3. NT69 Samantha Radford (11), 4. NT74 Michelle Gill (11), 5. NT27 Geraldine Dickens (10), DNF NT7 Colin Menzies (0) SSA Junior Sedan Feature Race, 12 Laps- 1....

NORTHLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 14/08/2021

NORTHLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 14/08/2021

SSA JUNIOR SEDAN FEATURE RACE, 12 Laps- 1. NT2 Xavier Gotts, 2. NT25 Deegan Sherwood, 3. NT99 Harrison Turnbull, 4. NT66 Maddison Edge, 5. NT43 River Spitzbarth, 6. NT7 Rawiri Mulhall (11), 7. NT53 Blake Overend (11), 8. NT44 Roy Jansan Jr (11), 9. NT24 Zachary...

NORTHLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 13/08/2021

NORTHLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 13/08/2021

SSA STREET STOCK FEATURE RACE, 15 Laps- 1. NT5 Justin Brumfield, 2. NT11 Jake Koivumaki, 3. NT44 Megan Henderson, 4. NT31 Kane Lloyd, 5. NT69 Samantha Radford (14) SSA JUNIOR SEDAN FEATURE RACE, 12 Laps- 1. NT43 River Spitzbarth, 2. NT2 Xavier Gotts, 3. NT99 Harrison...

BRUMFIELD & SPITZBARTH CLAIM KATHERINE TITLES

BRUMFIELD & SPITZBARTH CLAIM KATHERINE TITLES

Image by Nakita Pollock Photography Northern Territory Street Stock Champion Justin Brumfield returned to the Katherine Speedway this past Saturday Night to claim victory in the SSA Street Stock fifteen lap main event. Brumfield won the NT Title early last month at...

2022 NORTHERN TERRITORY TITLE DATES & VENUES ANNOUNCED

2022 NORTHERN TERRITORY TITLE DATES & VENUES ANNOUNCED

Official Release- Wednesday 5th January 2022. Speedway Sedans Northern Territory have today released the details for their 2022 State Titles for SSA Street Stocks & SSA Junior Sedans. The Tennant Creek Speedway will play host to the 2022 SSA Street Stock Northern...

KATHERINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 9/10/2021

KATHERINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 9/10/2021

BREAST CANCER FUNDRAISER NIGHT SSA Street Stock Feature Race, 12 Laps- 1. NT31 Kane Lloyd, 2. NT44 Megan Henderson, 3. NT69 Samantha Radford, 4. NT7 Colin Menzies (11), 5. NT74 Michelle Gill (10). SSA Junior Sedan Feature Race, 12 Laps- 1. NT33 Harrison Skerratt, 2....

KATHERINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 4/09/2021

KATHERINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 4/09/2021

2021 MENTAL MATES NIGHT SSA Street Stock Feature Race, 12 Laps- 1. NT15 Jack Yates, 2. NT11 Jake Koivumaki, 3. NT69 Samantha Radford (11), 4. NT74 Michelle Gill (11), 5. NT27 Geraldine Dickens (10), DNF NT7 Colin Menzies (0) SSA Junior Sedan Feature Race, 12 Laps- 1....

NORTHLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 14/08/2021

NORTHLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 14/08/2021

SSA JUNIOR SEDAN FEATURE RACE, 12 Laps- 1. NT2 Xavier Gotts, 2. NT25 Deegan Sherwood, 3. NT99 Harrison Turnbull, 4. NT66 Maddison Edge, 5. NT43 River Spitzbarth, 6. NT7 Rawiri Mulhall (11), 7. NT53 Blake Overend (11), 8. NT44 Roy Jansan Jr (11), 9. NT24 Zachary...

NORTHLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 13/08/2021

NORTHLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 13/08/2021

SSA STREET STOCK FEATURE RACE, 15 Laps- 1. NT5 Justin Brumfield, 2. NT11 Jake Koivumaki, 3. NT44 Megan Henderson, 4. NT31 Kane Lloyd, 5. NT69 Samantha Radford (14) SSA JUNIOR SEDAN FEATURE RACE, 12 Laps- 1. NT43 River Spitzbarth, 2. NT2 Xavier Gotts, 3. NT99 Harrison...

BRUMFIELD & SPITZBARTH CLAIM KATHERINE TITLES

BRUMFIELD & SPITZBARTH CLAIM KATHERINE TITLES

Image by Nakita Pollock Photography Northern Territory Street Stock Champion Justin Brumfield returned to the Katherine Speedway this past Saturday Night to claim victory in the SSA Street Stock fifteen lap main event. Brumfield won the NT Title early last month at...

Race Results

State Titles

SSNT EXECUTIVE

SSA BOARD MEMBER

Michele Harris

harcom22@bigpond.com

VICE PRESIDENT

Darren Greening

axlegreening@hotmail.com

SECRETARY

Angela Menzies

speedwaysedansnt@gmail.com

STATE TECHNICAL

Ian Menzies

ianmenzies7@gmail.com

Racing RULES

X