Speedway Sedans NT 

NT Race Calendar

september, 2021

No Events

DOCUMENTS

 

NT Race Calendar

september, 2021

18sep1:00 pm8:00 pm2021 PTQCC JUNIOR SEDAN OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPSMakit Hardware Narrogin SpeedwayClass:SSA Junior Sedans,SSA Production Sedans,SSA Street StocksState:WA

18sep6:00 pm10:00 pm2021/2022 SEASON OPENERAutobarn Carina SpeedwayClass:SSA Junior Sedans,SSA Production Sedans,SSA Street StocksState:QLD

18sep6:00 pm10:00 pm2021/2022 SEASON OPENERHi-Tec Oils SpeedwayClass:SSA Junior Sedans,SSA Production Sedans,SSA Street StocksState:QLD

25sep(sep 25)11:00 am26(sep 26)5:00 pm2021 BRIAN ROSE MEMORIAL FOR SSA STREET STOCKS (TWO DAY EVENT)Ellenbrook SpeedwayClass:SSA Junior Sedans,SSA Production Sedans,SSA Street StocksState:WA

25sep12:00 pm10:00 pm2021/2022 SEASON OPENERMount Barker SpeedwayClass:SSA Junior Sedans,SSA Production Sedans,SSA Street Stocks,SSA Super SedansState:WA

Show More Events

NT News

KATHERINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 4/09/2021

KATHERINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 4/09/2021

2021 MENTAL MATES NIGHT SSA Street Stock Feature Race, 12 Laps- 1. NT15 Jack Yates, 2. NT11 Jake Koivumaki, 3. NT69 Samantha Radford (11), 4. NT74 Michelle Gill (11), 5. NT27 Geraldine Dickens (10), DNF NT7 Colin Menzies (0) SSA Junior Sedan Feature Race, 12 Laps- 1....

NORTHLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 14/08/2021

NORTHLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 14/08/2021

SSA JUNIOR SEDAN FEATURE RACE, 12 Laps- 1. NT2 Xavier Gotts, 2. NT25 Deegan Sherwood, 3. NT99 Harrison Turnbull, 4. NT66 Maddison Edge, 5. NT43 River Spitzbarth, 6. NT7 Rawiri Mulhall (11), 7. NT53 Blake Overend (11), 8. NT44 Roy Jansan Jr (11), 9. NT24 Zachary...

NORTHLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 13/08/2021

NORTHLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 13/08/2021

SSA STREET STOCK FEATURE RACE, 15 Laps- 1. NT5 Justin Brumfield, 2. NT11 Jake Koivumaki, 3. NT44 Megan Henderson, 4. NT31 Kane Lloyd, 5. NT69 Samantha Radford (14) SSA JUNIOR SEDAN FEATURE RACE, 12 Laps- 1. NT43 River Spitzbarth, 2. NT2 Xavier Gotts, 3. NT99 Harrison...

BRUMFIELD & SPITZBARTH CLAIM KATHERINE TITLES

BRUMFIELD & SPITZBARTH CLAIM KATHERINE TITLES

Image by Nakita Pollock Photography Northern Territory Street Stock Champion Justin Brumfield returned to the Katherine Speedway this past Saturday Night to claim victory in the SSA Street Stock fifteen lap main event. Brumfield won the NT Title early last month at...

KATHERINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 07/08/2021

KATHERINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 07/08/2021

2021 KATHERINE TITLE SSA Junior Sedan Feature Race, 15 Laps- 1. NT43 River Spitzbarth, 2. NT25 Deegan Sherwood, 3. NT66 Maddison Edge (14), 4. NT77 Jake Park (14), 5. NT24 Zachary Czoloszynski (10), DNF NT11 Jamie Jones (3), NT44 Roy Jansan (0) SSA Street Stock...

NORTHLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 31/07/2021

NORTHLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 31/07/2021

SSA STREET STOCK FEATURE RACE, 12 Laps- 1. NT55 Scott Bradbury, 2. NT45 Adam McDonald, 3. NT69 Samantha Radford, 4. NT74 Michelle Gill SSA JUNIOR SEDAN FEATURE RACE, 12 Laps- 1. NT99 Harrison Turnball, 2. NT72 William Prest, 3. NT25 Deegan Sherwood, 4. NT77 Caiden...

KATHERINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 4/09/2021

KATHERINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 4/09/2021

2021 MENTAL MATES NIGHT SSA Street Stock Feature Race, 12 Laps- 1. NT15 Jack Yates, 2. NT11 Jake Koivumaki, 3. NT69 Samantha Radford (11), 4. NT74 Michelle Gill (11), 5. NT27 Geraldine Dickens (10), DNF NT7 Colin Menzies (0) SSA Junior Sedan Feature Race, 12 Laps- 1....

NORTHLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 14/08/2021

NORTHLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 14/08/2021

SSA JUNIOR SEDAN FEATURE RACE, 12 Laps- 1. NT2 Xavier Gotts, 2. NT25 Deegan Sherwood, 3. NT99 Harrison Turnbull, 4. NT66 Maddison Edge, 5. NT43 River Spitzbarth, 6. NT7 Rawiri Mulhall (11), 7. NT53 Blake Overend (11), 8. NT44 Roy Jansan Jr (11), 9. NT24 Zachary...

NORTHLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 13/08/2021

NORTHLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 13/08/2021

SSA STREET STOCK FEATURE RACE, 15 Laps- 1. NT5 Justin Brumfield, 2. NT11 Jake Koivumaki, 3. NT44 Megan Henderson, 4. NT31 Kane Lloyd, 5. NT69 Samantha Radford (14) SSA JUNIOR SEDAN FEATURE RACE, 12 Laps- 1. NT43 River Spitzbarth, 2. NT2 Xavier Gotts, 3. NT99 Harrison...

BRUMFIELD & SPITZBARTH CLAIM KATHERINE TITLES

BRUMFIELD & SPITZBARTH CLAIM KATHERINE TITLES

Image by Nakita Pollock Photography Northern Territory Street Stock Champion Justin Brumfield returned to the Katherine Speedway this past Saturday Night to claim victory in the SSA Street Stock fifteen lap main event. Brumfield won the NT Title early last month at...

KATHERINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 07/08/2021

KATHERINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 07/08/2021

2021 KATHERINE TITLE SSA Junior Sedan Feature Race, 15 Laps- 1. NT43 River Spitzbarth, 2. NT25 Deegan Sherwood, 3. NT66 Maddison Edge (14), 4. NT77 Jake Park (14), 5. NT24 Zachary Czoloszynski (10), DNF NT11 Jamie Jones (3), NT44 Roy Jansan (0) SSA Street Stock...

NORTHLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 31/07/2021

NORTHLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 31/07/2021

SSA STREET STOCK FEATURE RACE, 12 Laps- 1. NT55 Scott Bradbury, 2. NT45 Adam McDonald, 3. NT69 Samantha Radford, 4. NT74 Michelle Gill SSA JUNIOR SEDAN FEATURE RACE, 12 Laps- 1. NT99 Harrison Turnball, 2. NT72 William Prest, 3. NT25 Deegan Sherwood, 4. NT77 Caiden...

Race Results

State Titles

SSNT EXECUTIVE

SSA BOARD MEMBER

Michele Harris

harcom22@bigpond.com

VICE PRESIDENT

Darren Greening

axlegreening@hotmail.com

SECRETARY

Angela Menzies

speedwaysedansnt@gmail.com

STATE TECHNICAL

Ian Menzies

ianmenzies7@gmail.com

Racing RULES

X