Speedway Sedans SA 

SSSA EXECUTIVE

President

Paul Blenkiron

0419 822 442

SA Race Calendar

april, 2021

No Events

SA Race Calendar

april, 2021

24apr12:00 pm5:00 pmSeason OpenerShark Bay SpeedwayClass:SSA Junior Sedans,SSA Modified Sedans,SSA Production Sedans,SSA Street StocksState:WA

24apr1:00 pm5:00 pmSeason FinaleMount Barker SpeedwayClass:SSA Junior Sedans,SSA Production Sedans,SSA Super SedansState:WA

24apr5:00 pm10:00 pmRace Meeting Night OneHi-Tec Oils SpeedwayClass:SSA Modified Sedans,SSA Street StocksState:QLD

24apr6:00 pm10:00 pmRace MeetingAutobarn Carina SpeedwayClass:SSA Junior Sedans,SSA Production SedansState:QLD

24apr6:00 pm10:00 pmMONTH OF MADNESS FINAL ROUND/STREET STOCK SHOOTOUTGeraldton City SpeedwayClass:SSA Junior Sedans,SSA Production SedansState:WA

Show More Events

SA News

VELLA HOLDS ON TO WIN SOUTH AUSTRALIAN STATE TITLE

VELLA HOLDS ON TO WIN SOUTH AUSTRALIAN STATE TITLE

Image by Snapperific Photography Victorian Jaxon Vella has taken his Daihatsu Charade to victory in the 2020/2021 SSA Junior Sedan SA State Title held at the Borderline Speedway in Mount Gambier on Saturday Night. The major moment of the race occurred within sight of...

BORDERLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 17/04/2021

BORDERLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 17/04/2021

2020/2021 SSA JUNIOR SEDAN SOUTH AUSTRALIAN STATE TITLE Heat One, Ten Laps- 1. MDA10 Carter Metcalfe, 2. AX17 Dylan Barrow, 3. MDA25 Will Shore, 4. P95 Tanner Barclay, 5. AX93 Seth Sloane, 6. V5 Drew Flatman, 7. W95 Kayne Dellar, 8. MDA14 Cameron Smith, 9. S91 Henry...

MURRAY BRIDGE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 17/04/2021

MURRAY BRIDGE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 17/04/2021

2020/2021 MJS STREET STOCK SERIES ROUND FOUR/SEASON FINALE A MAIN, Thirty Laps- 1. S17 Carey Weston, 2. S87 Jayden Edwards, 3. S53 Nathan Thorne, 4. S44 Heath Thorne, 5. S3 Albert Fell, 6. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 7. S7 Craig Buchanan, 8. S33 Bryan Brown, 9. S42 Jamie...

GREAT NIGHT AT SUNLINE

GREAT NIGHT AT SUNLINE

Press Release by Kye Richardson JUNIOR SEDANS The up and coming racers joined the program, being split into the two groups of "New-stars" and "Top-stars" for the first round of the Robert Gwynne Memorial. New-stars were first up and it was young Riley Grieg who would...

MURRAY BRIDGE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 10/04/2021

MURRAY BRIDGE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 10/04/2021

MEETING TWELVE FOR THE 2020/2021 SEASON SSA STREET STOCKS Heat One, Ten Laps- 1. S17 Carey Weston, 2. S10 Craig Buchanan, 3. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 4. S57 Jemma Chapman, 5. S28 Moss Buchanan (9) Heat Two, Ten Laps- 1. S17 Carey Weston, 2. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 3. S57...

SUNLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 10/04/2021

SUNLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 10/04/2021

SSA SUPER SEDAN A MAIN, 10 Laps- 1. S55 Mick Brougham, 2. S63 Kym Cottrell, 3. S58 Neville Nitschke, 4. S42 Shane Lambe, 5. S66 Sarah Pope, 6. S99 Mitchell Rigney, DNF S44 Andrew Leech SSA MODIFIED SEDAN A MAIN, 15 Laps- 1. S9 Heath Thorne, 2. S0 Trevor Raams, 3. S93...

VELLA HOLDS ON TO WIN SOUTH AUSTRALIAN STATE TITLE

VELLA HOLDS ON TO WIN SOUTH AUSTRALIAN STATE TITLE

Image by Snapperific Photography Victorian Jaxon Vella has taken his Daihatsu Charade to victory in the 2020/2021 SSA Junior Sedan SA State Title held at the Borderline Speedway in Mount Gambier on Saturday Night. The major moment of the race occurred within sight of...

BORDERLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 17/04/2021

BORDERLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 17/04/2021

2020/2021 SSA JUNIOR SEDAN SOUTH AUSTRALIAN STATE TITLE Heat One, Ten Laps- 1. MDA10 Carter Metcalfe, 2. AX17 Dylan Barrow, 3. MDA25 Will Shore, 4. P95 Tanner Barclay, 5. AX93 Seth Sloane, 6. V5 Drew Flatman, 7. W95 Kayne Dellar, 8. MDA14 Cameron Smith, 9. S91 Henry...

MURRAY BRIDGE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 17/04/2021

MURRAY BRIDGE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 17/04/2021

2020/2021 MJS STREET STOCK SERIES ROUND FOUR/SEASON FINALE A MAIN, Thirty Laps- 1. S17 Carey Weston, 2. S87 Jayden Edwards, 3. S53 Nathan Thorne, 4. S44 Heath Thorne, 5. S3 Albert Fell, 6. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 7. S7 Craig Buchanan, 8. S33 Bryan Brown, 9. S42 Jamie...

GREAT NIGHT AT SUNLINE

GREAT NIGHT AT SUNLINE

Press Release by Kye Richardson JUNIOR SEDANS The up and coming racers joined the program, being split into the two groups of "New-stars" and "Top-stars" for the first round of the Robert Gwynne Memorial. New-stars were first up and it was young Riley Grieg who would...

MURRAY BRIDGE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 10/04/2021

MURRAY BRIDGE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 10/04/2021

MEETING TWELVE FOR THE 2020/2021 SEASON SSA STREET STOCKS Heat One, Ten Laps- 1. S17 Carey Weston, 2. S10 Craig Buchanan, 3. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 4. S57 Jemma Chapman, 5. S28 Moss Buchanan (9) Heat Two, Ten Laps- 1. S17 Carey Weston, 2. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 3. S57...

SUNLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 10/04/2021

SUNLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 10/04/2021

SSA SUPER SEDAN A MAIN, 10 Laps- 1. S55 Mick Brougham, 2. S63 Kym Cottrell, 3. S58 Neville Nitschke, 4. S42 Shane Lambe, 5. S66 Sarah Pope, 6. S99 Mitchell Rigney, DNF S44 Andrew Leech SSA MODIFIED SEDAN A MAIN, 15 Laps- 1. S9 Heath Thorne, 2. S0 Trevor Raams, 3. S93...

Race Results

State Titles

Racing RULES

X