Speedway Sedans VIC 

VIC Race Calendar

january, 2022

No Events

DOCUMENTS

 

VIC Race Calendar

january, 2022

28jan(jan 28)6:00 pm29(jan 29)10:00 pm2021/2022 SSA STREET STOCK SUMMER CUP/SSA PRODUCTION SEDAN GOLD CUPMake Smoking History Bunbury SpeedwayClass:SSA Junior Sedans,SSA Production Sedans,SSA Street StocksState:WA

28jan(jan 28)6:00 pm29(jan 29)10:00 pm2021/2022 INDEPENDENT OILS SSA NATIONAL SUPER SEDAN TITLE (TWO NIGHT SHOW)Gulf Western & Independent Oils RacewayClass:SSA Street Stocks,SSA Super SedansState:TAS

29jan6:00 pm10:00 pmRACE MEETINGGeraldton City SpeedwayClass:SSA Junior Sedans,SSA Production SedansState:WA

Show More Events

VIC News

AVALON RACEWAY SPEEDWAY RESULTS 19/01/2022

AVALON RACEWAY SPEEDWAY RESULTS 19/01/2022

SSA STREET STOCKS (PRESIDENT'S CUP SUPPORT EVENT) A Main, 12 Laps- 1. RDL83 David Barrie, 2. AX55 AJ Lawrence, 3. N84 Shane Ardley, 4. B62 Jayden Blomeley, 5. AV23 Mitch Viney, 6. B79 Dave Chivers, 7. M4 Morris Ahearn, 8. RDL99 Steve Brook, 9. SH4 Jack Jordan, DNF G29...

WANGARATTA SPEEDWAY RESULTS 15/01/2022

WANGARATTA SPEEDWAY RESULTS 15/01/2022

2022 BOB BAILEY MEMORIAL FOR SSA PRODUCTION SEDANS A Main, 25 Laps- 1. G10 Trevor Mills, 2. L27 Wayne Bourke, 3. CR14 Chris Fitzgerald (24), DNF W69 Tom Barnard (23), W71 Dinky Parker (22), BD30 Stephen Laidlaw (21), L24 Danny Harrison (19), W9 Wayne O'Keefe (16), W4...

AVALON RACEWAY RESULTS 08/01/2022

AVALON RACEWAY RESULTS 08/01/2022

2022 K ROCK CUP FOR SSA SUPER SEDANS A Main, 20 Laps- 1. N23 Andrew White, 2. V1 Mick Nicola Jr, 3. V71 Lionel West, 4. V12 Darren Giacometti, 5. V11 Anthony Nicola, 6. N21 Darren Anning, DNF V19 Danny Smith (10), V34 Jamie Collins (0). Footage Courtesy of the...

BLUE RIBBON RACEWAY RESULTS 08/01/2022

BLUE RIBBON RACEWAY RESULTS 08/01/2022

ROUND TWO 2021/2022 TRITECH LUBRICANTS VMPA SERIES Heat One, Ten Laps- 1. HO33 Daniel Simpson, 2. MDA92 Jarod Waters, 3. MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 4. GV19 Daniel Wilson, 5. BGO14 Michael Wicks, 6. L11 Karen Ferguson, 7. AX6 Damien Miller, DNF NG87 Aaron Bunton (1). Heat...

B&S EARTHWORKS MILDURA SPEEDWAY RESULTS 08/01/2022

B&S EARTHWORKS MILDURA SPEEDWAY RESULTS 08/01/2022

2022 COL BEASLEY CLASSIC NIGHT SSA Street Stock Feature Race, 12 Laps- 1. MDA11 Rob Faux, 2. MDA17 Jason Faux, 3. MDA57 Paul Exner, 4. MDA95 Toby Littlehales, 5. MDA97 Xanthe Fell (9), DNF MDA79 Wade Fell (9). SSA Junior Sedan Feature Race, 12 Laps- 1. MDA10 Carter...

AVALON RACEWAY SPEEDWAY RESULTS 19/01/2022

AVALON RACEWAY SPEEDWAY RESULTS 19/01/2022

SSA STREET STOCKS (PRESIDENT'S CUP SUPPORT EVENT) A Main, 12 Laps- 1. RDL83 David Barrie, 2. AX55 AJ Lawrence, 3. N84 Shane Ardley, 4. B62 Jayden Blomeley, 5. AV23 Mitch Viney, 6. B79 Dave Chivers, 7. M4 Morris Ahearn, 8. RDL99 Steve Brook, 9. SH4 Jack Jordan, DNF G29...

WANGARATTA SPEEDWAY RESULTS 15/01/2022

WANGARATTA SPEEDWAY RESULTS 15/01/2022

2022 BOB BAILEY MEMORIAL FOR SSA PRODUCTION SEDANS A Main, 25 Laps- 1. G10 Trevor Mills, 2. L27 Wayne Bourke, 3. CR14 Chris Fitzgerald (24), DNF W69 Tom Barnard (23), W71 Dinky Parker (22), BD30 Stephen Laidlaw (21), L24 Danny Harrison (19), W9 Wayne O'Keefe (16), W4...

AVALON RACEWAY RESULTS 08/01/2022

AVALON RACEWAY RESULTS 08/01/2022

2022 K ROCK CUP FOR SSA SUPER SEDANS A Main, 20 Laps- 1. N23 Andrew White, 2. V1 Mick Nicola Jr, 3. V71 Lionel West, 4. V12 Darren Giacometti, 5. V11 Anthony Nicola, 6. N21 Darren Anning, DNF V19 Danny Smith (10), V34 Jamie Collins (0). Footage Courtesy of the...

BLUE RIBBON RACEWAY RESULTS 08/01/2022

BLUE RIBBON RACEWAY RESULTS 08/01/2022

ROUND TWO 2021/2022 TRITECH LUBRICANTS VMPA SERIES Heat One, Ten Laps- 1. HO33 Daniel Simpson, 2. MDA92 Jarod Waters, 3. MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 4. GV19 Daniel Wilson, 5. BGO14 Michael Wicks, 6. L11 Karen Ferguson, 7. AX6 Damien Miller, DNF NG87 Aaron Bunton (1). Heat...

B&S EARTHWORKS MILDURA SPEEDWAY RESULTS 08/01/2022

B&S EARTHWORKS MILDURA SPEEDWAY RESULTS 08/01/2022

2022 COL BEASLEY CLASSIC NIGHT SSA Street Stock Feature Race, 12 Laps- 1. MDA11 Rob Faux, 2. MDA17 Jason Faux, 3. MDA57 Paul Exner, 4. MDA95 Toby Littlehales, 5. MDA97 Xanthe Fell (9), DNF MDA79 Wade Fell (9). SSA Junior Sedan Feature Race, 12 Laps- 1. MDA10 Carter...

Race Results

State Titles

SSV EXECUTIVE

PRESIDENT/SSA BOARD MEMBER

Rod Meakins

0412 333 830

president@speedwaysedansvictoria.org.au

SECRETARY

Kellie Atkins

0438 577 161

secretary@speedwaysedansvictoria.org.au

Racing RULES

X