Speedway Sedans VIC 

VIC Race Calendar

august, 2022

No Events

DOCUMENTS

Nominations for the SSA Super Sedan & SSA Junior Sedan Victorian State Titles at

www.speedwaysedansvictoria.org.au

VIC Race Calendar

august, 2022

13aug12:00 pm5:00 pm2022 SEASON FINALEShark Bay SpeedwayClass:SSA Junior Sedans,SSA Modified Sedans,SSA Production Sedans,SSA Street StocksState:WA

13aug6:00 pm10:00 pmRACE MEETINGDerby SpeedwayClass:SSA Junior Sedans,SSA Production SedansState:WA

13aug6:00 pm10:00 pmRACE MEETINGTennant Creek SpeedwayClass:SSA Junior Sedans,SSA Street StocksState:NT

20aug6:00 pm10:04 pmRACE MEETINGBroome SpeedwayClass:SSA Junior Sedans,SSA Modified Sedans,SSA Production Sedans,SSA Street Stocks,SSA Super SedansState:WA

21aug11:00 am5:00 pm2022 TOM GREEN MEMORIAL FOR JUNIOR SEDANSEllenbrook SpeedwayClass:SSA Junior Sedans,SSA Production Sedans,SSA Street StocksState:WA

Show More Events

VIC News

WESTERN SPEEDWAY RESULTS 24/04/2022

WESTERN SPEEDWAY RESULTS 24/04/2022

2022 PRODUCTION SEDAN FEATURE A Main, 20 Laps- 1. V1 Benny Barker, 2. P35 Steve Aldridge, 3. HO27 Ryan Queale, 4. HO6 Graham Gerlach, 5. HA19 Heath Bunting, 6. HA49 Heath Riley (13), DNF HA75 Mark Riley (9). FULL RESULTS AVAILABLE AT...

NYORA RACEWAY RESULTS 23/04/2022

NYORA RACEWAY RESULTS 23/04/2022

SSA JUNIOR SEDANS NIGHT ONE A Main, 15 Laps- 1. AX49 Jayden Bryant, 2. AX51 Jack Randall, 3. AX66 Maddi Capon, 4. N69 Jessica O'Donnell, 5. AV14 Jake Bradley (TOP FIVE) FULL RESULTS AVAILABLE AT https://speedhive.mylaps.com/Events/1969650

VICTORIAN STREET STOCK STATE TITLE THIS WEEKEND AT SWAN HILL

VICTORIAN STREET STOCK STATE TITLE THIS WEEKEND AT SWAN HILL

Press Release by Speedway Sedans Victoria Reigning Victorian Street Stock Champion Anthony Beare will put it all on the line this long weekend against almost 50 others all with eyes on the same prize. Swan Hill's Sonic Speedway will host this monumental event set for...

B&S EARTHWORKS TIMMIS SPEEDWAY RESULTS 17/04/2022

B&S EARTHWORKS TIMMIS SPEEDWAY RESULTS 17/04/2022

2022 MODIFIED SEDAN MURRAY MAGIC A Main, 30 Laps- 1. S1 Jake Drewett, 2. MDA19 David Smith, 3. CR32 Nathan Macdonald, 4. MDA72 Martin Hawson, 5. MDA33 Taleah Dolic, 6. MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 7. MDA86 Angelo Halacas, 8. CR24 David Head, 9. BGO11 Lachlan Fitzpatrick, 10....

WESTERN SPEEDWAY RESULTS 24/04/2022

WESTERN SPEEDWAY RESULTS 24/04/2022

2022 PRODUCTION SEDAN FEATURE A Main, 20 Laps- 1. V1 Benny Barker, 2. P35 Steve Aldridge, 3. HO27 Ryan Queale, 4. HO6 Graham Gerlach, 5. HA19 Heath Bunting, 6. HA49 Heath Riley (13), DNF HA75 Mark Riley (9). FULL RESULTS AVAILABLE AT...

NYORA RACEWAY RESULTS 23/04/2022

NYORA RACEWAY RESULTS 23/04/2022

SSA JUNIOR SEDANS NIGHT ONE A Main, 15 Laps- 1. AX49 Jayden Bryant, 2. AX51 Jack Randall, 3. AX66 Maddi Capon, 4. N69 Jessica O'Donnell, 5. AV14 Jake Bradley (TOP FIVE) FULL RESULTS AVAILABLE AT https://speedhive.mylaps.com/Events/1969650

VICTORIAN STREET STOCK STATE TITLE THIS WEEKEND AT SWAN HILL

VICTORIAN STREET STOCK STATE TITLE THIS WEEKEND AT SWAN HILL

Press Release by Speedway Sedans Victoria Reigning Victorian Street Stock Champion Anthony Beare will put it all on the line this long weekend against almost 50 others all with eyes on the same prize. Swan Hill's Sonic Speedway will host this monumental event set for...

B&S EARTHWORKS TIMMIS SPEEDWAY RESULTS 17/04/2022

B&S EARTHWORKS TIMMIS SPEEDWAY RESULTS 17/04/2022

2022 MODIFIED SEDAN MURRAY MAGIC A Main, 30 Laps- 1. S1 Jake Drewett, 2. MDA19 David Smith, 3. CR32 Nathan Macdonald, 4. MDA72 Martin Hawson, 5. MDA33 Taleah Dolic, 6. MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 7. MDA86 Angelo Halacas, 8. CR24 David Head, 9. BGO11 Lachlan Fitzpatrick, 10....

Race Results

State Titles

SSV EXECUTIVE

PRESIDENT/SSA BOARD MEMBER

Rod Meakins

0412 333 830

president@speedwaysedansvictoria.org.au

SECRETARY

Kellie Atkins

0438 577 161

secretary@speedwaysedansvictoria.org.au

Racing RULES

X