BORDERLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 17/04/2021

by | Apr 18, 2021 | Results, SA | 0 comments

2020/2021 SSA JUNIOR SEDAN SOUTH AUSTRALIAN STATE TITLE

Heat One, Ten Laps- 1. MDA10 Carter Metcalfe, 2. AX17 Dylan Barrow, 3. MDA25 Will Shore, 4. P95 Tanner Barclay, 5. AX93 Seth Sloane, 6. V5 Drew Flatman, 7. W95 Kayne Dellar, 8. MDA14 Cameron Smith, 9. S91 Henry Brumfield (1), 10. AX23 Tamika Simpson (9)

Heat Two, Ten Laps- 1. AX10 Breanna Simpson, 2. B66 Shaqkira Blake, 3. S45 Aaron Tranter, 4. HA29 Rylan Pech, 5. S88 Caitlyn Giding, 6. L25 Jake Dooley, 7. AX57 Fletcher Barron, 8. S12 Max Richter, 9. N19 Tenayah Barton, 10. S16 Corey Richter

Heat Three, Ten Laps- 1. AX48 Liken Paterson, 2. B4 Jaxon Vella, 3. S2 Ky McEwin, 4. AX47 River Paterson, 5. AX85 Rhys Meakins, 6. W87 Riley Hanson, 7. N51 Kiarna Barton, 8. T84 Lachlan Robins, 9. S9 Lachlan Brown, 10. T18 Callum Spencer

Heat Four, Ten Laps- 1. B4 Jaxon Vella, 2. AX17 Dylan Barrow, 3. S45 Aaron Tranter, 4. W95 Kayne Dellar, 5. AX47 River Paterson, 6. W87 Riley Hanson, 7. P95 Tanner Barclay, 8. B66 Shaqkira Blake, 9. N19 Tenayah Barton, 10. AX23 Tamika Simpson

Heat Five, Ten Laps- 1. S2 Ky McEwin, 2. AX48 Liken Paterson, 3. MDA10 Carter Metcalfe, 4. T18 Callum Spencer, 5. MDA14 Cameron Smith, 6. V5 Drew Flatman, 7. S88 Caitlyn Giding, 8. S9 Lachlan Brown, 9. AX57 Fletcher Barron, 10. S12 Max Richter (8)

Heat Six, Ten Laps- 1. AX85 Rhys Meakins, 2. AX10 Breanna Simpson, 3. AX93 Seth Sloane, 4. L25 Jake Dooley, 5. T84 Lachlan Robins, 6. MDA25 Will Shore, 7. N51 Kiaran Barton, 8. HA29 Rylan Pech, 9. S16 Corey Richter (9), 10. S91 Henry Brumfield (9)

Heat Seven, Ten Laps- 1. V5 Drew Flatman, 2. L25 Jake Dooley, 3. AX47 River Paterson, 4. AX93 Seth Sloane, 5. MDA25 Will Shore, 6. S9 Lachlan Brown, 7. W87 Riley Hanson, 8. S88 Caitlyn Giding, 9. AX57 Fletcher Barron, 10. S12 Max Richter

Heat Eight, Ten Laps- 1. MDA10 Carter Metcalfe, 2. S45 Aaron Tranter, 3. T84 Lachlan Robins, 4. T18 Callum Spencer, 5. AX85 Rhys Meakins, 6. B66 Shaqkira Blake, 7. N51 Kiarna Barton, 8. S16 Corey Richter (9), 9. S91 Henry Brumfield (9), DNF MDA14 Cameron Smith (5)

Heat Nine, Ten Laps- 1. B4 Jaxon Vella, 2. W95 Kayne Dellar, 3. AX48 Liken Paterson, 4. AX17 Dylan Barrow, 5. P95 Tanner Barclay, 6. AX10 Breanna Simpson, 7. S2 Ky McEwin, 8. HA29 Rylan Pech, 9. N19 Tenayah Barton, 10. AX23 Tamika Simpson (8)

B Main, Twelve Laps- 1. P95 Tanner Barclay, 2. T18 Callum Spencer, 3. W87 Riley Hanson, 4. N51 Kiarna Barton, 5. HA29 Rylan Pech, 6. MDA14 Cameron Smith, 7. S9 Lachlan Brown, 8. AX57 Fletcher Barron, 9. N19 Tenayah Barton, 10. S16 Corey Richter (11), 11. S91 Henry Brumfield (11), DNF S88 Caitlyn Giding (6)

A Main, Twenty Laps- 1. B4 Jaxon Vella, 2. S45 Aaron Tranter, 3. MDA10 Carter Metcalfe, 4. AX48 Liken Paterson, 5. AX17 Dylan Barrow, 6. S2 Ky McEwin, 7. V5 Drew Flatman, 8. AX10 Breanna Simpson, 9. T84 Lachlan Robins, 10. AX85 Rhys Meakins, 11. MDA25 Will Shore, 12. AX93 Seth Sloane, 13. B66 Shaqkira Blake, 14. N51 Kiarna Barton (19), 15. W87 Riley Hanson (19), DNF W95 Kayne Dellar (9), AX47 River Paterson (8), L25 Jake Dooley (4), P95 Tanner Barclay (0), T18 Callum Spencer (0)

FULL RESULTS AVAILABLE AT THE FOLLOWING LINK

https://speedhive.mylaps.com/Events/1848545

X