REDLINE RACEWAY RESULTS 17/04/2021

by | Apr 18, 2021 | Results, VIC | 0 comments

2020/2021 SSA MODIFIED SEDAN VICTORIAN STATE TITLE

Heat One, Ten Laps- 1. MDA92 Jarod Waters, 2. MDA72 Martin Hawson, 3. AX15 Ricky Cornwall, 4. Q36 David Jacobi, 5. A1 Kye Walters, 6. AX6 Damien Miller, 7. BGO43 Jamie Lock, 8. NG87 Aaron Bunton, 9. AV14 Matt Gerlach

Heat Two, Ten Laps- 1. NY37 Cameron Dike, 2. HA36 Todd Atkins, 3. RDL11 Nick Cockerill, 4. B9 Lucas Conder, 5. ACT3 Matthew Stevenson, 6. DS51 John Dike, 7. MDA61 Shona Bent, 8. NY25 Nicholas Hill, 9. BGO8 Lennie Clark, DNF NY6 Shane Ardley (5)

Heat Three, Ten Laps- 1. MDA18 Jake Drewett, 2. SB61 Matt Nelson, 3. MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 4. NY29 Jason Andreatta, 5. GV52 Mick Boyle, 6. BGO11 Lachlan Fitzpatrick (9), DNF P0 Brock Atkins (6), GV94 Rachel Pratt (2), GV34 Jay Nicolaisen (2) BGO14 Michael Wicks (1)

Heat Four, Ten Laps- 1. MDA88 Ty Galley, 2. AX32 Brody Chrystie, 3. NY15 Dale Hallett, 4. AX61 Simon Bent, 5. AV18 Chris Rieck, 6. MDA23 Trevor Logan, 7. BGO56 Graham West (9), DNF RDL45 Joel Berkley (8), GV19 Daniel Wilson (4)

Heat Five, Ten Laps- 1. MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 2. MDA18 Jake Drewett, 3. AX6 Damien Miller, 4. NY11 Scott Angus, 5. BGO43 Jamie Lock, 6. B9 Lucas Conder, 7. AX15 Ricky Cornwall, 8. NY6 Shane Ardley, 9. MDA23 Trevor Logan (9)

Heat Six, Ten Laps- 1. A1 Kye Walters, 2. SB61 Matt Nelson, 3. P0 Brock Atkins, 4. AX32 Brody Chrystie, 5. MDA61 Shona Bent, 6. AX61 Simon Bent, 7. AV18 Chris Rieck, 8. BGO8 Lennie Clark, 9. NG87 Aaron Bunton, 10. MDA72 Martin Hawson, 11. NY37 Cameron Dike (8)

Heat Seven, Ten Laps- 1. AV14 Matt Gerlach, 2. BGO14 Michael Wicks, 3. NY15 Dale Hallett, 4. NY25 Nicholas Hill, 5. GV94 Rachel Pratt, 6. NY29 Jason Andreatta, 7. ACT3 Matthew Stevenson, 8. MDA88 Ty Galley (9), DNF Q36 David Jacobi (9)

Heat Eight, Ten Laps- 1. MDA92 Jarod Waters, 2. HA36 Todd Atkins, 3. BGO56 Graham West, 4. DS51 John Dike, 5. GV34 Jay Nicolaisen, 6. GV19 Daniel Wilson (9), DNF RDL11 Nick Cockerill (1)

Heat Nine, Ten Laps- 1. RDL11 Nick Cockerill, 2. GV19 Daniel Wilson, 3. BGO56 Graham West, 4. NY37 Cameron Dike, 5. AX15 Ricky Cornwall, 6. SB61 Matt Nelson, 7. P0 Brock Atkins, 8. NY25 Nicholas Hill, 9. BGO14 Michael Wicks, 10. AV14 Matt Gerlach

Heat Ten, Ten Laps- 1. A1 Kye Walters, 2. MDA92 Jarod Waters, 3. MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 4. NY11 Scott Angus, 5. AV18 Chris Rieck, 6. BGO8 Lennie Clark, 7. MDA61 Shona Bent, 8. NY6 Shane Ardley

Heat Eleven, Ten Laps- 1. MDA18 Jake Drewett, 2. AX32 Brody Chrystie, 3. HA36 Todd Atkins, 4. AX6 Damien Miller, 5. BGO11 Lachlan Fitzpatrick, 6. NY15 Dale Hallett, 7. BGO43 Jamie Lock

Heat Twelve, Ten Laps- 1. NG87 Aaron Bunton, 2. B9 Lucas Conder, 3. DS51 John Dike, 4. MDA72 Martin Hawson, 5. MDA88 Ty Galley, 6. NY29 Jason Andreatta, 7. ACT3 Matthew Stevenson, 8. AX61 Simon Bent, 9. GV94 Rachel Pratt

B Main, Ten Laps- 1. NG87 Aaron Bunton, 2. AV14 Matt Gerlach, 3. NY11 Scott Angus, 4. BGO14 Michael Wicks, 5. AV18 Chris Rieck, 6. BGO11 Lachlan Fitzpatrick, 7. GV94 Rachel Pratt, 8. NY6 Shane Ardley, 9. GV19 Daniel Wilson, 10. BGO8 Lennie Clark, DNF P0 Brock Atkins (9), GV34 Jay Nicolaisen (6), ACT3 Matthew Stevenson (6), NY29 Jason Andreatta (2), AX15 Ricky Cornwall (0), AX61 Simon Bent (0), BGO43 Jamie Lock (0)

A Main, Thirty Five Laps- 1. MDA18 Jake Drewett, 2. A1 Kye Walters, 3. MDA92 Jarod Waters, 4. MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 5. NY11 Scott Angus, 6. AV14 Matt Gerlach, 7. NG87 Aaron Bunton, 8. AX6 Damien Miller, 9. AV18 Chris Rieck, 10. BGO14 Michael Wicks, DNF DS51 John Dike (32), RDL11 Nick Cockerill (29), HA36 Todd Atkins (27), AX32 Brody Chrystie (27), NY15 Dale Hallett (26), NY37 Cameron Dike (26), B9 Lucas Conder (25), MDA88 Ty Galley (16), MDA72 Martin Hawson (13), SB61 Matt Nelson (11)

MORE INFORMATION AVAILABLE AT https://speedhive.mylaps.com/Events/1849486

X