ALLWEST PLANT HIRE ELLENBROOK SPEEDWAY RESULTS 15/05/2022

by | May 15, 2022 | Results, WA | 0 comments

2022 SEASON OPENER

Heat One, 8 laps: 1. W91 Justin Wishart, 2. W77 Daniel Sutton, 3. W2 Marty Kelly, 4. W56 Ethan Cooper, 5. W66 Ben Norman, 6. W39 Travis Southwell, 7. W109 Brenden Vanzetti, 8. W22 Fabian Lammonby, 9. W83 Stefani Ameduri, 10. W6 Hayden Norman, 11. W81 Peter Walker, 12. W21 James Fuller, 13. W51 Justin Melhuish, 14. W17 Aaron Sutton.

RESULT

1. W66 Ben Norman, 2. W77 Daniel Sutton, 3. W6 Hayden Norman, 4. W56 Ethan Cooper, 5. W109 Brenden Vanzetti, 6. W2 Marty Kelly, 7. W83 Stefani Ameduri, 8. W91 Justin Wishart, 9. W39 Travis Southwell, 10. W17 Aaron Sutton, 11. W22 Fabian Lammonby (7), 12. W51 Justin Melhuish (7), 13. W21 James Fuller (7). DNS: W81 Peter Walker.

Heat Two, 8 laps: 1. W81 Peter Walker, 2. W6 Hayden Norman, 3. W83 Stefani Ameduri, 4. W22 Fabian Lammonby, 5. W109 Brenden Vanzetti, 6. W39 Travis Southwell, 7. W66 Ben Norman, 8. W56 Ethan Cooper, 9. W2 Marty Kelly, 10. W77 Daniel Sutton, 11. W91 Justin Wishart, 12. W21 James Fuller, 13. W51 Justin Melhuish, 14. W17 Aaron Sutton.

RESULT

1. W81 Peter Walker, 2. W83 Stefani Ameduri, 3. W56 Ethan Cooper, 4. W109 Brenden Vanzetti, 5. W2 Marty Kelly, 6. W6 Hayden Norman, 7. W77 Daniel Sutton, 8. W17 Aaron Sutton, 9. W22 Fabian Lammonby, 10. W51 Justin Melhuish. DNF: W91 Justin Wishart (7), W21 James Fuller (6), W39 Travis Southwell (5). DNS: W66 Ben Norman.

Heat Three, 8 laps: 1. W91 Justin Wishart, 2. W83 Stefani Ameduri, 3. W6 Hayden Norman, 4. W81 Peter Walker, 5. W77 Daniel Sutton, 6. W56 Ethan Cooper, 7. W109 Brenden Higgs, 8. W2 Marty Kelly, 9. W39 Travis Southwell, 10. W66 Ben Norman, 11. W22 Fabian Lammonby, 12. W17 Aaron Sutton, 13. W51 Justin Melhuish, 14. W21 James Fuller.

RESULT

1. W6 Hayden Norman, 2. W83 Stefani Ameduri, 3. W109 Brenden Vanzetti, 4. W56 Ethan Cooper, 5. W66 Ben Norman, 6. W2 Marty Kelly, 7. W17 Aaron Sutton, 8. W21 James Fuller, 9. W22 Fabian Lammonby, 10. W51 Justin Melhuish. DNF: W81 Peter Walker (6), W77 Daniel Sutton (5). DNS: W39 Travis Southwell, W91 Justin Wishart.

Feature, 15 laps: 1. W6 Hayden Norman, 2. W83 Stefani Ameduri, 3. W56 Ethan Cooper, 4. W109 Brenden Vanzetti, 5. W66 Ben Norman, 6. W81 Peter Walker, 7. W77 Daniel Sutton, 8. W2 Marty Kelly, 9. W17 Aaron Sutton, 10. W22 Fabian Lammonby, 11. W51 Justin Melhuish, 12. W21 James Fuller, 13. W91 Justin Wishart, 14. W39 Travis Southwell.

RESULT

1. W6 Hayden Norman, 2. W66 Ben Norman, 3. W109 Brenden Vanzetti, 4. W56 Ethan Cooper, 5. W83 Stefani Ameduri, 6. W77 Daniel Sutton, 7. W17 Aaron Sutton (14), 8. W22 Fabian Lammonby (13), 9. W91 Justin Wishart (13), 10. W51 Justin Melhuish (12). DNF: W2 Marty Kelly (5), W81 Peter Walker (0). DNS: W21 James Fuller, W39 Travis Southwell.

::Production Sedans

Heat One, 8 laps: 1. W92 Ricky Williams, 2. W84 Jamie Higgs, 3. W48 Brenden Higgs, 4. W49 John Castgana, 5. W11 Ashley Baker, 6. W57 Kelsey Beard, 7. W46 Jim Gilmour, 8. W18 Lawson Mayes, 9. W86 Wayne Leviston, 10. W88 Bruce Bell, 11. WA1 Drew Ogle, 12. W5 Josh Fraser, 13. W30 Kelly Does, 14. W31 Elysha Cooper.

RESULT

1. W92 Ricky Williams, 2. W84 Jamie Higgs, 3. W49 John Castagna, 4. W18 Lawson Mayes, 5. W11 Ashley Baker, 6. W48 Brenden Higgs, 7. W86 Wayne Leviston, 8. WA1 Drew Ogle, 9. W57 Kelsey Beard, 10. W5 Josh Fraser, 11. W31 Elysha Cooper (7), 12. W46 Jim Gilmour (7), 13. W30 Kelly Does (7). DNF: W88 Bruce Bell (5).

Heat Two, 8 laps: 1. W18 Lawson Mayes, 2. W46 Jim Gilmour, 3. W57 Kelsey Beard, 4. W11 Ashley Baker, 5. W49 John Castagna, 6. W48 Brenden Higgs, 7. W84 Jamie Higgs, 8. W92 Ricky Williams, 9. W31 Elysha Cooper, 10. W30 Kelly Does, 11. W86 Wayne Leviston, 12. W5 Josh Fraser, 13. WA1 Drew Ogle, 14. W88 Bruce Bell.

RESULT

1. W18 Lawson Mayes, 2. W11 Ashley Baker, 3. W48 Brenden Higgs, 4. W86 Wayne Leviston, 5. W92 Ricky Williams, 6. W5 Josh Fraser, 7. WA1 Drew Ogle, 8. W30 Kelly Does, 9. W31 Elysha Cooper (7), 10. W88 Bruce Bell (7). DNF: W84 Jamie Higgs (5), W46 Jim Gilmour (5), W49 John Castagna (4), W57 Kelsey Beard (2)

Heat Three, 8 laps: 1. W18 Lawson Mayes, 2. W92 Ricky Williams, 3. W11 Ashley Baker, 4. W46 Jim Gilmour, 5. W84 Jamie Higgs, 6. W48 Brenden Higgs, 7. W49 John Castagna, 8. W57 Kelsey Beard, 9. W5 Josh Fraser, 10. WA1 Drew Ogle, 11. W86 Wayne Leviston, 12. W31 Elysha Cooper, 13. W30 Kelly Does, 14. W88 Bruce Bell.

RESULT

1. W18 Lawson Mayes, 2. W49 John Castagna, 3. W5 Josh Fraser, 4. W86 Wayne Leviston, 5. WA1 Drew Ogle, 6. W57 Kelsey Beard, 7. W31 Elysha Cooper, 8. W88 Bruce Bell. DNF: W46 Jim Gilmour (6), W92 Ricky Williams (1). DQ: W30 Kelly Does. DNS: W11 Ashley Baker, W48 Brenden Higgs, W84 Jamie Higgs.

Feature, 15 laps: 1. W18 Lawson Mayes, 2. W92 Ricky Williams, 3. W49 John Castgana, 4. W86 Wayne Leviston, 5. W11 Ashley Baker, 6. W5 Josh Fraser, 7. W48 Brenden Higgs, 8. W84 Jamie Higgs, 9. WA1 Drew Ogle, 10. W31 Elysha Cooper, 11. W57 Kelsey Beard, 12. W88 Bruce Bell, 13. W46 Jim Gilmour, 14. W30 Kelly Does.

RESULT

1. W84 Jamie Higgs, 2. W18 Lawson Mayes, 3. W5 Josh Fraser, 4. WA1 Drew Ogle, 5. W86 Wayne Leviston, 6. W49 John Castagna, 7. W57 Kelsey Beard, 8. W30 Kelly Does (14). DNF: W88 Bruce Bell (12), W31 Elysha Cooper (7). DNS: W11 Ashley Baker, W46 Jim Gilmour, W48 Brenden Higgs, W92 Ricky Williams.

::New Star Junior Sedans

Heat One, 8 laps: 1. W101 Andre Clark, 2. W23 Wade Rhodes, 3. W10 Mitch Binning, 4. W14 Alyssa Whittington, 5. W24 Chloe Lawton, 6. W17 Levi Crowe, 7. W44 Leo Poole, 8. W34 Isabella Nylander, 9. W646 Reuben Walsh, 10. W151 James Smith.

RESULT

1. W101 Andre Clark, 2. W10 Mitch Binning, 3. W24 Chloe Lawton, 4. W14 Alyssa Whittington (7), 5. W23 Wade Rhodes (7), 6. W34 Isabella Nylander (7), 7. W44 Leo Poole (7), 8. W646 Reuben Walsh (6), 9. W151 James Smith (3). DNF: W17 Levi Crowe (3).

Heat Two, 8 laps: 1. W56 Noah Bain, 2. W9 Levi Whittington, 3. W12 Mikayla Steele, 4. W88 Mackenzie Silver, 5. W5 Jesse Hamon, 6. W173 Kaden Harrison, 7. W2 Jake Fisher, 8. W78 Colby Bosley, 9. W22 Logan Dean, 10. W20 Wyatt Van Der Mey.

RESULT

1. W56 Noah Bain, 2. W2 Jake Fisher, 3. W12 Mikayla Steele, 4. W5 Jesse Hamon, 5. W78 Colby Bosley, 6. W173 Kaden Harrison, 7. W22 Logan Dean (5), 8. W20 Wyatt Van Der Mey (5). DNF: W9 Levi Whittington (3), W88 Mackenzie Silver (0).

Heat Three, 8 laps: 1. W17 Levi Crowe, 2. W2 Jake Fisher, 3. W14 Alyssa Whittington, 4. W5 Jesse Hamon, 5. W23 Wade Rhodes, 6. W12 Mikayla Steele, 7. W22 Logan Dean, 8. W56 Noah Bain, 9. W34 Isabella Nylander, 10. W151 James Smith.

RESULT

1. W2 Jake Fisher, 2. W56 Noah Bain, 3. W5 Jesse Hamon, 4. W12 Mikayla Steele, 5. W17 Levi Crowe, 6. W34 Isabella Nylander (7), 7. W14 Alyssa Whittington (7), 8. W23 Wade Rhodes (7), 9. W22 Logan Dean. DNS: W151 James Smith.

Heat Four, 8 laps: 1. W173 Kaden Harrison, 2. W24 Chloe Lawton, 3. W88 Mackenzie Silver, 4. W10 Mitch Binning, 5. W9 Levi Whittington, 6. W101 Andre Clark, 7. W78 Colby Bosley, 8. W646 Reuben Walsh, 9. W20 Wyatt Van Der Mey, 10. W44 Leo Poole.

RESULT

1. W10 Mitch Binning, 2. W101 Andre Clarke, 3. W78 Colby Bosley, 4. W173 Kaden Harrison, 5. W24 Chloe Lawton, 6. W44 Leo Poole, 7. W88 Mackenzie Silver, 8. W20 Wyatt Van Der Mey (4). DNF: W646 Reuben Walsh (6), W9 Levi Whittington (2).

Heat Five, 8 laps: 1. W23 Wade Rhodes, 2. W88 Mackenzie Silver, 3. W12 Mikayla Steele, 4. W173 Kaden Harrison, 5. W56 Noah Bain, 6. W5 Jesse Hamon, 7. W14 Alyssa Whittington, 8. W44 Leo Poole, 9. W151 James Smith, 10. W20 Wyatt Van Der Mey.

RESULT

1. W56 Noah Bain, 2. W12 Mikayla Steele, 3. W5 Jesse Hamon, 4. W23 Wade Rhodes, 5. W88 Mackenzie Silver (7), 6. W14 Alyssa Whittington (7), 7. W20 Wyatt Van Der Mey (4), 8. W151 James Smith (3). DNF: W173 Kaden Harrison (7), W44 Leo Poole (0).

Heat Six, 8 laps: 1. W10 Mitch Binning, 2. W17 Levi Crowe, 3. W24 Chloe Lawton, 4. W101 Andre Clark, 5. W9 Levi Whittington, 6. W2 Jake Fisher, 7. W22 Logan Dean, 8. W78 Colby Bosley, 9. W646 Reuben Walsh, 10. W34 Isabella Nylander.

RESULT

1. W78 Colby Bosley, 2. W101 Andre Clarke, 3. W10 Mitch Binning, 4. W24 Chloe Lawton, 5. W17 Levi Crowe, 6. W22 Logan Dean, 7. W646 Reuben Walsh. DNF: W2 Jake Fisher (5). DQ: W34 Isabella Nylander. DNS: W9 Levi Whittington.

Feature, 12 laps: 1. W56 Noah Bain, 2. W101 Andre Clark, 3. W10 Mitch Binning, 4. W78 Colby Bosley, 5. W2 Jake Fisher, 6. W12 Mikayla Steele, 7. W5 Jesse Hamon, 8. W24 Chloe Lawton, 9. W23 Wade Rhodes, 10. W14 Alyssa Whittington, 11. W173 Kaden Harrison, 12. W17 Levi Crowe, 13. W88 Mackenzie Silver, 14. W22 Logan Dean, 15. W44 Leo Poole, 16. W20 Wyatt Van Der Mey, 17. W34 Isabella Nylander, 18. W646 Reuben Walsh, 19. W151 James Smith, 20. W9 Levi Whittington.

RESULT

1. W101 Andre Clark, 2. W10 Mitch Binning, 3. W56 Noah Bain, 4. W12 Mikayla Steele, 5. W78 Colby Bosley, 6. W24 Chloe Lawton, 7. W5 Jesse Hamon, 8. W173 Kaden Harrison, 9. W17 Levi Crowe, 10. W2 Jake Fisher, 11. W14 Alyssa Whittington (11), 12. W23 Wade Rhodes (11), 13. W88 Mackenzie Silver (11), 14. W22 Logan Dean (11), 15. W646 Reuben Walsh (10), 16. W20 Wyatt Van Der Mey (7), 17. W151 James Smith (5), 18. W34 Isabella Nylander (11). DNS: W9 Levi Whittington, W44 Leo Poole.

::Top Star Junior Sedans

Heat One, 8 laps: 1. W121 Taj Vanzetti, 2. W21 Jayden Heelan, 3. WA1 Beau Oldfield, 4. W29 Deagan McNally, 5. W31 Jesse James Samuels, 6. W51 Kiastyn Oldfield, 7. W138 Zach Munro, 8. V1 Kayne Dellar, 9. W83 Kai Leeson, 10. W007 Jack Tarandetti.

RESULT

1. W121 Taj Vanzetti, 2. WA1 Beau Oldfield, 3. V1 Kayne Dellar, 4. W21 Jayden Heelan, 5. W29 Deagan McNally, 6. W138 Zach Munro, 7. W31 Jesse James Samuels, 8. W83 Kai Leeson, 9. W51 Kiastyn Oldfield, 10. W007 Jack Tarandetti (7).

Heat Two, 8 laps: 1. W007 Jack Tarandetti, 2. W83 Kai Leeson, 3. V1 Kayne Dellar, 4. W138 Zach Munro, 5. W51 Kiastyn Oldfield, 6. W31 Jesse James Samuels, 7. W29 Deagan McNally, 8. WA1 Beau Oldfield, 9. W21 Jayden Heelan, 10. W121 Taj Vanzetti.

RESULT

1. WA1 Beau Oldfield, 2. V1 Kayne Dellar, 3. W31 Jesse James Samuels, 4. W138 Zach Munro, 5. W121 Taj Vanzetti, 6. W21 Jayden Heelan, 7. W29 Deagan McNally, 8. W83 Kai Leeson, 9. W007 Jack Tarandetti (7). DNF: W51 Kiastyn Oldfield (7).

Heat Three, 8 laps: 1. W51 Kiastyn Oldfield, 2. W31 Jesse James Samuels, 3. W121 Taj Vanzetti, 4. W83 Kai Leeson, 5. W21 Jayden Heelan, 6. W007 Jack Tarandetti, 7. WA1 Beau Oldfield, 8. W138 Zach Munro, 9. V1 Kayne Dellar, 10. W29 Deagan McNally.

RESULT

1. W121 Taj Vanzetti, 2. W138 Zach Munro, 3. W51 Kiastyn Oldfield, 4. WA1 Beau Oldfield, 5. W83 Kai Leeson, 6. V1 Kayne Dellar, 7. W29 Deagan McNally, 8. W21 Jayden Heelan, 9. W31 Jesse James Samuels, 10. W007 Jack Tarandetti.

Feature, 12 laps: 1. W121 Taj Vanzetti, 2. WA1 Beau Oldfield, 3. V1 Kayne Dellar, 4. W138 Zach Munro, 5. W31 Jesse James Samuels, 6. W21 Jayden Heelan, 7. W51 Kiastyn Oldfield, 8. W29 Deagan McNally, 9. W83 Kai Leeson, 10. W007 Jack Tarandetti.

RESULT

1. WA1 Beau Oldfield, 2. W121 Taj Vanzetti, 3. W21 Jayden Heelan, 4. W31 Jesse James Samuels, 5. W138 Zach Munro, 6. W51 Kiastyn Oldfield, 7. W29 Deagan McNally, 8. W007 Jack Tarandetti, 9. W83 Kai Leeson. DNF: V1 Kayne Dellar (5).

X