Results /

BROOME SPEEDWAY RESULTS 17/07/2021

BROOME SPEEDWAY RESULTS 17/07/2021

ROUND FIVE 2021 SEASON SSA STREET STOCK FEATURE RACE, Eight Laps- 1. W29 Jake Hoath, 2. W48 Jim Dixon, 3. W24 Mark Murray, 4. W4 Dylan Curley, 5. W40 Andrew Norton, 6. W46 Margaret Wovodich (7), DNF W23 Matt Lowe (3), W20 Clinton Waldron (0) SSA PRODUCTION SEDAN...

PITHARA SPEEDWAY RESULTS 17/07/2021

PITHARA SPEEDWAY RESULTS 17/07/2021

2021 Kevan Joyce Memorial for SSA Production Sedans Street Stocks Heat One, 8 laps: 1. W00 Hamish Macalpine, 2. W91 Sean Bowen, 3. W95 Gordon Wyatt, 4. W10 Tristan Stroet, 5. W337 Christian Williams, 6. W12 Ryan Penfold. RESULT 1. W91 Sean Bowen, 2. W95 Gordon Wyatt,...

KATHERINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 10/07/2021

KATHERINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 10/07/2021

2021 SSA STREET STOCK NORTHERN TERRITORY TITLE Heat One, Twelve Laps- 1. S18 Jason Duell, 2. V61 Matt Nelson, 3. NT11 Jake Koivumaki, 4. NT55 Scott Bradbury, 5. S91 Darren Brumfield, 6. NT99 Jayden Giezandanner, 7. 8. NT37 Kenneth Carroll, 8. NT44 Megan Henderson, 9....

SHARK BAY SPEEDWAY RESULTS 10/07/2021

SHARK BAY SPEEDWAY RESULTS 10/07/2021

34th Annual Far Western Championships Junior Sedans New Stars Heat One, 8 laps: 1. W24 Chloe Lawton, 2. W77 Tayla Burton, 3. W25 Jacob Lathwell, 4. W11 Bodhi Garner, 5. W27 Lilly Hollands, 6. W7 Haylee Strelley, 7. W31 Jesse James Samuels, 8. W9 Kaylee Francis, 9. W88...

NORTHLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 26/06/2021

NORTHLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 26/06/2021

2021 DARWIN TITLES SSA Street Stock A Main, 15 Laps- 1. NT5 Justin Brumfield, 2. NT15 Jack Yates, 3. NT11 Jake Koivumaki, 4. Q99 Peter Thompson, 5. NT56 Isaiah Strong, 6. NT51 Michael Jones, 7. SC99 Gordon Midolo, 8. NT31 Kane Lloyd, 9. NT45 Adam McDonald, 10. NT44...

KELLERBERRIN SPEEDWAY RESULTS 26/06/2021

KELLERBERRIN SPEEDWAY RESULTS 26/06/2021

SSA PRODUCTION SEDAN FEATURE RACE, 12 Laps- 1. W61 Jake Blight, 2. W181 Barry Rose, 3. W31 Kane McDiarmid, 4. W71 Kye Blight, 5. W92 Ricky Williams, 6. W7 Tylar Main, 7. W425 Gareth Jacobson, 8. W37 Jacob Winterswyk, 9. W522 Brayden Hobbs, DNF W49 John Castagna (9),...

BROOME SPEEDWAY RESULTS 19/06/2021

BROOME SPEEDWAY RESULTS 19/06/2021

ROUND THREE 2021 SEASON SSA Street Stock Feature Race, 12 Laps- 1. W47 Curt Harris, 2. W24 Mark Murray, 3. W13 Jose Glasson, 4. W48 Jim Dixon, 5. W40 Andrew Norton, 6. W46 Margaret Wovodich (11), DNF W45 Phillip Lockhart (8) SSA Production Sedan Feature Race, 12 Laps-...

ALLWEST PLANT HIRE ELLENBROOK SPEEDWAY RESULTS 13/06/2021

ALLWEST PLANT HIRE ELLENBROOK SPEEDWAY RESULTS 13/06/2021

2021 ROUND TWO WINTER SERIES Street Stocks Heat One, 9 laps: 1. W66 Ben Norman, 2. W72 Chris Rijpstra, 3. W31 Cody Avins, 4. W6 Hayden Norman, 5. W18 Bodie Sims, 6. W10 Daniel Bishop, 7. W89 Carl Pickersgill, 8. W21 Evan Wakefield, 9. W318 Freddy Kinsella, 10. W337...

SUNLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 13/06/2021

SUNLINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 13/06/2021

2020/2021 SEASON FINALE STEVE BUTCHER MEMORIAL FOR SSA STREET STOCKS A Main, 15 Laps- 1. S52 Sam Brumfield, 2. S91 Darren Brumfield, 3. S3 Keith Moore, 4. S152 Michael Brown, 5. S43 Jason Gantz, DNF S12 Darren Flatman (8), S198 Bradley Sheridan (5) SSA Modified Sedan...

AUTOBARN CARINA SPEEDWAY RESULTS 12/06/2021

AUTOBARN CARINA SPEEDWAY RESULTS 12/06/2021

2020/2021 SEASON FINALE SSA PRODUCTION SEDAN FEATURE RACE, 20 Laps- 1. A1 Joel Berkley, 2. GL15 Richard Cook, 3. M18 Brendan Bayfield, 4. SC23 Adrian Stott (19), 5. RK31 Murray Batley (19), 6. SB18 Brett Barron (19), 7. BB4 Brendan Parker (19), 8. G51 Dan Cook (19),...

KATHERINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 12/06/2021

KATHERINE SPEEDWAY RESULTS 12/06/2021

ROUND TWO OF 2021 SEASON SSA Junior Sedan Feature Race, Ten Laps- 1. NT43 River Spitzbarth, 2. NT87 Jordan Cavanagh, 3. NT11 Jamie Jones, 4. NT66 Maddison Edge, 5. NT99 Harrison Turnbull, 6. NT4 Kade Beurskeus, 7. NT25 Deegan Sherwood, 8. NT33 Harrison Skerratt, 9....

SHARK BAY SPEEDWAY RESULTS 12/06/2021

SHARK BAY SPEEDWAY RESULTS 12/06/2021

2021 TROPHY DAYS FOR SSA PRODUCTION SEDANS & SSA STREET STOCKS SSA Production Sedan Feature Race, 12 Laps- 1. W11 Ashley Baker, 2. W9 Mitchell Baker, 3. W12 Ryan Allan, 4. W63 Harry Skeet, 5. W69 Brian Child, 6. W82 Daniel- Ryan Van-Esch SSA Street Stock Feature...

CARNARVON SPEEDWAY RESULTS 6/06/2021

CARNARVON SPEEDWAY RESULTS 6/06/2021

2021 NORTHWEST CHAMPIONSHIPS NIGHT TWO Modified Sedans Heat Four, 8 laps: 1. W67 Michael Ricetti, 2. W6 Kathryn Harper, 3. W47 Jarrod Rick, 4. W3 Brendan Selleck, 5. WA1 Jayke Malcolm, 6. W29 Sam McAuley, 7. W13 Shane Dubberlin. RESULT 1. W47 Jarrod Rick, 2. W29 Sam...

MAREEBA SPEEDWAY RESULTS 05/06/2021

MAREEBA SPEEDWAY RESULTS 05/06/2021

2021 NQ SUPER SEDAN TITLE A Main, 25 Laps- 1. N47 Tyson Moon, 2. Q7 Steve Jordan, 3. Q1 Matt Pascoe 2021 NQ MODIFIED SEDAN TITLE A Main, 25 Laps- 1. Q28 Aidan Raymont, 2. MK75 Myles Gilroy, 3. CN6 Steve Manly, 4. CR24 David Head (24), 5.CN11 David Manly (24), 6. T10...

CARNARVON SPEEDWAY RESULTS 05/06/2021

CARNARVON SPEEDWAY RESULTS 05/06/2021

2021 NORTHWEST CHAMPIONSHIPS NIGHT ONE Modified Sedans Heat One, 10 laps: 1. W3 Brendan Selleck, 2. W67 Michael Ricetti, 3. W13 Shane Dubberlin, 4. W47 Jarrod Rick, 5. WA1 Jayke Malcolm, 6. W6 Kathryn Harper, 7. W29 Sam McAuley. RESULT 1. WA1 Jayke Malcolm, 2. W29 Sam...

DERBY SPEEDWAY RESULTS 29/05/2021

DERBY SPEEDWAY RESULTS 29/05/2021

CLUB POINTS MEETING SSA Street Stock Feature Race, 1. W29 Jake Hoath, 2. W46 Mitch Bonham, 3. W87 Adam Cornish SSA Top Star Junior Sedan Feature Race, 1. W22 Jakob Doust, 2. W45 Nick Bonham, 3. W16 Aaron Doust SSA New Star Junior Sedan Feature Race, 1. W17 Koby...

CAIRNS SPEEDWAY RESULTS 29/05/2021

CAIRNS SPEEDWAY RESULTS 29/05/2021

2020/2021 SSA MODIFIED SEDAN QUEENSLAND STATE TITLE NIGHT TWO Heat Thirteen, Ten Laps- 1. CN21 Johnno Collins, 2. SB148 Brett Barron, 3. G16 Jim Cowley, 4. Q1 Tim Weir, 5. RK42 Brenton Scott, 6. CN69 Graham Kleinhans, 7. CN8 Scott Vella Heat Fourteen, Ten Laps- 1....

AUTOBARN CARINA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY RESULTS 29/05/2021

AUTOBARN CARINA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY RESULTS 29/05/2021

2020/2021 McCOSKER SUPER SEDAN SERIES GRAND FINAL A Main, 30 Laps- 1. Q26 Sean Black, 2. Q7 Steve Jordan, 3. N47 Tyson Moon, 4. Q44 Trent Wilson, 5. V11 Mick Nicola Sr, 6. N111 Hayden Brims, 7. C96 Josh McLaren, 8. C77 Sam Roza, 9. Q36 Wayne Randall, 10. GL39 Bob...

CAIRNS SPEEDWAY RESULTS 28/05/2021

CAIRNS SPEEDWAY RESULTS 28/05/2021

2020/2021 SSA MODIFIED SEDAN QUEENSLAND STATE TITLE NIGHT ONE Heat One, Ten Laps- 1. G23 Brendan Cowley, 2. B59 Darran Lester, 3. CN6 Steven Manly, 4. GL11 Tony Coomber, 5. SB148 Brett Barron, 6. MK7 Luke O'Brien, 7. T10 Shane Ogilvie (7) Heat Two, Ten Laps- 1. MK9...

CORBET’S GROUP MOTHAR MOUNTAIN SPEEDWAY RESULTS 22/05/2021

CORBET’S GROUP MOTHAR MOUNTAIN SPEEDWAY RESULTS 22/05/2021

2020/2021 SSA SUPER SEDAN QLD STATE TITLE Heat One, Ten Laps- 1. Q26 Sean Black, 2. C96 Josh McLaren, 3. C98 Michael Hally, 4. V34 Jamie Collins, 5. T8 Steve Latham, 6. Q17 Lachlan Onley, 7. Q36 Darren Kane, 8. C20 Nicholas O'Keefe, 9. LV7 Colin Kaine Heat Two, Ten...

BROOME SPEEDWAY RESULTS 22/05/2021

BROOME SPEEDWAY RESULTS 22/05/2021

CLUB POINTS RACE MEETING SSA Street Stock Feature Race, Fifteen Laps- 1. W29 Jake Hoath, 2. W24 Mark Murray, 3. W40 Andrew Norton, 4. W48 Jim Dixon, 5. W47 Curt Harris, 6. W45 Philip Lockhart, 7. W46 Margaret Wovodich (14), 8. W23 Matt Lowe (14), W87 Adam Cornish...

X