Speedway Sedans TAS

TAS Race Calendar

december, 2022

10dec6:00 pm10:00 pmRACE MEETINGAutoklene Hobart RacewayClass:SSA Junior Sedans,SSA Modified Sedans,SSA Super SedansState:TAS

26dec6:00 pm10:00 pmGEOFF STAGG MEMORIAL FOR SUPER SEDANSCranes Combined Carrick SpeedwayClass:SSA Junior Sedans,SSA Super SedansState:TAS

27dec6:00 pm10:00 pmRACE MEETINGGulf Western & Independent Oils RacewayClass:SSA Junior Sedans,SSA Street Stocks,SSA Super SedansState:TAS

Show More Events

DOCUMENTS

 

TAS Race Calendar

december, 2022

10dec12:00 pm5:00 pmJSRA ROUND FOURMount Barker SpeedwayClass:SSA Junior Sedans,SSA Production Sedans,SSA Street Stocks,SSA Super SedansState:WA

10dec5:00 pm10:00 pm2022 STREET STOCK 20/20Esperance SpeedwayClass:SSA Junior Sedans,SSA Production Sedans,SSA Street StocksState:WA

10dec5:00 pm10:00 pmRACE MEETINGMurray Bridge SpeedwayClass:SSA Junior Sedans,SSA Street StocksState:SA

10dec6:00 pm10:00 pm2022 PRODUCTION SEDAN GOLD CUPMake Smoking History Bunbury SpeedwayClass:SSA Junior Sedans,SSA Production Sedans,SSA Street StocksState:WA

10dec6:00 pm10:00 pmRACE MEETINGMoora SpeedwayClass:SSA Junior Sedans,SSA Production Sedans,SSA Street StocksState:WA

Show More Events

TAS News

ALL STAR SERIES TO CONCLUDE ON SATURDAY NIGHT

ALL STAR SERIES TO CONCLUDE ON SATURDAY NIGHT

Image by Angryman Photography, Press Release by Super Sedans Tasmania After eight weeks we’re finally back on track for the finale of the Buckby Motors Super Sedan All Star series in conjunction with round seven of the Walsh Marine Services Tasmanian Super Sedan...

JAKOBE THE JET THE NEW TASMANIAN CHAMPION

JAKOBE THE JET THE NEW TASMANIAN CHAMPION

Images by Angryman Photography Jakobe Jetson has added his name to the honour roll of the SSA Modified Sedan Tasmanian State Title after taking victory on Saturday Night at the Autoklene Hobart Raceway. Jetson defeated five time state champion Andy Russell in the...

AUTOKLENE HOBART RACEWAY RESULTS 19/03/2022

AUTOKLENE HOBART RACEWAY RESULTS 19/03/2022

2022 SSA MODIFIED SEDAN TASMANIAN STATE TITLE Heat One, Ten Laps- 1. T7 Jakobe Jetson, 2. T6 Corey Jetson, 3. T8 Wade Cleary, 4. T57 Brad Thompson, 5. T38 Jayden Triffett, 6. T23 Paul Quillerat, 7. T3 Tomas Hext (9), 8. T110 Terry Hammond (9), 9. T28 Nathan Russell,...

GULF WESTERN & INDEPENDENT OILS RACEWAY 12/03/2022

GULF WESTERN & INDEPENDENT OILS RACEWAY 12/03/2022

SSA Street Stock Feature Race, 20 Laps- 1. T77 Corey Bauld, 2. T24 Ben Riley, 3. T30 Bradley Currant, 4. T23 Nathan Russell, 5. T28 Dale Riley, 6. T4 Steven Harvey, 7. T15 Daniel Cunningham, 8. T29 Caleb Auton, 9. T98 David Summers, 10. T14 Craig Williams (18), 11....

CRANES COMBINED CARRICK SPEEDWAY RESULTS 05/03/2022

CRANES COMBINED CARRICK SPEEDWAY RESULTS 05/03/2022

ABODE DESIGNER HOMES NIGHT SSA Street Stock Feature Race, 15 Laps- 1. T16 Nicholas Taylor, 2. T3 Harry Auton, 3. T4 Steven Harvey, 4. T65 Trent Austen, 5. T98 David Summer, 6. T110 Terry Hammond, 7. T15 Daniel Cunningham, 8. T45 Braiden Russell, 9. T112 Nathan Lawson,...

ALL STAR SERIES TO CONCLUDE ON SATURDAY NIGHT

ALL STAR SERIES TO CONCLUDE ON SATURDAY NIGHT

Image by Angryman Photography, Press Release by Super Sedans Tasmania After eight weeks we’re finally back on track for the finale of the Buckby Motors Super Sedan All Star series in conjunction with round seven of the Walsh Marine Services Tasmanian Super Sedan...

JAKOBE THE JET THE NEW TASMANIAN CHAMPION

JAKOBE THE JET THE NEW TASMANIAN CHAMPION

Images by Angryman Photography Jakobe Jetson has added his name to the honour roll of the SSA Modified Sedan Tasmanian State Title after taking victory on Saturday Night at the Autoklene Hobart Raceway. Jetson defeated five time state champion Andy Russell in the...

AUTOKLENE HOBART RACEWAY RESULTS 19/03/2022

AUTOKLENE HOBART RACEWAY RESULTS 19/03/2022

2022 SSA MODIFIED SEDAN TASMANIAN STATE TITLE Heat One, Ten Laps- 1. T7 Jakobe Jetson, 2. T6 Corey Jetson, 3. T8 Wade Cleary, 4. T57 Brad Thompson, 5. T38 Jayden Triffett, 6. T23 Paul Quillerat, 7. T3 Tomas Hext (9), 8. T110 Terry Hammond (9), 9. T28 Nathan Russell,...

GULF WESTERN & INDEPENDENT OILS RACEWAY 12/03/2022

GULF WESTERN & INDEPENDENT OILS RACEWAY 12/03/2022

SSA Street Stock Feature Race, 20 Laps- 1. T77 Corey Bauld, 2. T24 Ben Riley, 3. T30 Bradley Currant, 4. T23 Nathan Russell, 5. T28 Dale Riley, 6. T4 Steven Harvey, 7. T15 Daniel Cunningham, 8. T29 Caleb Auton, 9. T98 David Summers, 10. T14 Craig Williams (18), 11....

CRANES COMBINED CARRICK SPEEDWAY RESULTS 05/03/2022

CRANES COMBINED CARRICK SPEEDWAY RESULTS 05/03/2022

ABODE DESIGNER HOMES NIGHT SSA Street Stock Feature Race, 15 Laps- 1. T16 Nicholas Taylor, 2. T3 Harry Auton, 3. T4 Steven Harvey, 4. T65 Trent Austen, 5. T98 David Summer, 6. T110 Terry Hammond, 7. T15 Daniel Cunningham, 8. T45 Braiden Russell, 9. T112 Nathan Lawson,...

Race Results

State Titles

SST EXECUTIVE

PRESIDENT/SSA BOARD MEMBER

 Philip Hext

0419 431 636

VICE PRESIDENT

Brian Morice

0418 292 389

STATE TECHNICAL

Jake Taurian

0427 764 888

Racing RULES

X