Speedway Sedans VIC 

VIC Race Calendar

may, 2022

No Events

DOCUMENTS

Nominations for the SSA Super Sedan & SSA Junior Sedan Victorian State Titles at

www.speedwaysedansvictoria.org.au

VIC Race Calendar

may, 2022

27may(may 27)6:00 pm28(may 28)10:00 pmTWO NIGHT RACE MEETINGBroome SpeedwayClass:SSA Junior Sedans,SSA Production Sedans,SSA Street StocksState:WA

28may5:00 pm10:00 pm2022 SSA MODIFIED SEDAN & SSA PRODUCTION SEDAN NSW STATE TITLESHession's Auto Parts Grafton SpeedwayClass:SSA Modified Sedans,SSA Production SedansState:NSW

28may6:00 pm10:00 pm2022 STREET STOCK OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPSKellerberrin SpeedwayClass:SSA Junior Sedans,SSA Production Sedans,SSA Street StocksState:WA

28may6:00 pm10:00 pmRACE MEETINGTennant Creek SpeedwayClass:SSA Junior Sedans,SSA Street StocksState:NT

29may11:00 am5:00 pmRACE MEETINGEllenbrook SpeedwayClass:SSA Junior Sedans,SSA Production Sedans,SSA Street StocksState:WA

Show More Events

VIC News

VICTORIAN MODIFIED SEDAN SERIES CONCLUDES THIS SATURDAY

VICTORIAN MODIFIED SEDAN SERIES CONCLUDES THIS SATURDAY

Image by Napier Photography The VMPA Tritech Lubricants Series will embark on the trip up the mountain to Ballarat's Redline Raceway for the final round of the 2021/22 series this Saturday night. The Australia #1 Machine has been in impeccable form this season and...

SONIC SPEEDWAY SWAN HILL RESULTS 07/05/2022

SONIC SPEEDWAY SWAN HILL RESULTS 07/05/2022

2021/2022 JSPA SERIES ROUND SEVEN Top Star A Main, 15 Laps- 1. A1 Carter Metcalfe, 2. MDA14 Cameron Smith, 3. AX48 Linken Paterson, 4. AX47 River Paterson, 5. AX10 Bree Simpson, 6. AV8 Blake Glynn, 7. AX49 Jayden Bryant, 8. C81 Miller Throckmorton, 9. MDA32 Diesel...

NELSON TAKES VICTORIAN STATE TITLE AT SWAN HILL

NELSON TAKES VICTORIAN STATE TITLE AT SWAN HILL

Press Release by Speedway Sedans Victoria, Images by Rock Solid Productions Alexandra's Matt Nelson makes history in a thrilling win from the fourth row on the grid to claim the 2022 SSA Victorian Street Stock Title. Day 2 of action kicked off at Sonic Speedway in...

WESTERN SPEEDWAY RESULTS 24/04/2022

WESTERN SPEEDWAY RESULTS 24/04/2022

2022 PRODUCTION SEDAN FEATURE A Main, 20 Laps- 1. V1 Benny Barker, 2. P35 Steve Aldridge, 3. HO27 Ryan Queale, 4. HO6 Graham Gerlach, 5. HA19 Heath Bunting, 6. HA49 Heath Riley (13), DNF HA75 Mark Riley (9). FULL RESULTS AVAILABLE AT...

NYORA RACEWAY RESULTS 23/04/2022

NYORA RACEWAY RESULTS 23/04/2022

SSA JUNIOR SEDANS NIGHT ONE A Main, 15 Laps- 1. AX49 Jayden Bryant, 2. AX51 Jack Randall, 3. AX66 Maddi Capon, 4. N69 Jessica O'Donnell, 5. AV14 Jake Bradley (TOP FIVE) FULL RESULTS AVAILABLE AT https://speedhive.mylaps.com/Events/1969650

VICTORIAN MODIFIED SEDAN SERIES CONCLUDES THIS SATURDAY

VICTORIAN MODIFIED SEDAN SERIES CONCLUDES THIS SATURDAY

Image by Napier Photography The VMPA Tritech Lubricants Series will embark on the trip up the mountain to Ballarat's Redline Raceway for the final round of the 2021/22 series this Saturday night. The Australia #1 Machine has been in impeccable form this season and...

SONIC SPEEDWAY SWAN HILL RESULTS 07/05/2022

SONIC SPEEDWAY SWAN HILL RESULTS 07/05/2022

2021/2022 JSPA SERIES ROUND SEVEN Top Star A Main, 15 Laps- 1. A1 Carter Metcalfe, 2. MDA14 Cameron Smith, 3. AX48 Linken Paterson, 4. AX47 River Paterson, 5. AX10 Bree Simpson, 6. AV8 Blake Glynn, 7. AX49 Jayden Bryant, 8. C81 Miller Throckmorton, 9. MDA32 Diesel...

NELSON TAKES VICTORIAN STATE TITLE AT SWAN HILL

NELSON TAKES VICTORIAN STATE TITLE AT SWAN HILL

Press Release by Speedway Sedans Victoria, Images by Rock Solid Productions Alexandra's Matt Nelson makes history in a thrilling win from the fourth row on the grid to claim the 2022 SSA Victorian Street Stock Title. Day 2 of action kicked off at Sonic Speedway in...

WESTERN SPEEDWAY RESULTS 24/04/2022

WESTERN SPEEDWAY RESULTS 24/04/2022

2022 PRODUCTION SEDAN FEATURE A Main, 20 Laps- 1. V1 Benny Barker, 2. P35 Steve Aldridge, 3. HO27 Ryan Queale, 4. HO6 Graham Gerlach, 5. HA19 Heath Bunting, 6. HA49 Heath Riley (13), DNF HA75 Mark Riley (9). FULL RESULTS AVAILABLE AT...

NYORA RACEWAY RESULTS 23/04/2022

NYORA RACEWAY RESULTS 23/04/2022

SSA JUNIOR SEDANS NIGHT ONE A Main, 15 Laps- 1. AX49 Jayden Bryant, 2. AX51 Jack Randall, 3. AX66 Maddi Capon, 4. N69 Jessica O'Donnell, 5. AV14 Jake Bradley (TOP FIVE) FULL RESULTS AVAILABLE AT https://speedhive.mylaps.com/Events/1969650

Race Results

State Titles

SSV EXECUTIVE

PRESIDENT/SSA BOARD MEMBER

Rod Meakins

0412 333 830

president@speedwaysedansvictoria.org.au

SECRETARY

Kellie Atkins

0438 577 161

secretary@speedwaysedansvictoria.org.au

Racing RULES

X